Ballad Song Contest 53: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |{{flagicon|Puerto Rico}} Ricky Martin | ||
|"Tal Vez" | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | |||
|27 | |||
|33 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Nina Zilli | |||
|"Per sempre" | |||
|{{flagicon|Georgia}} Ani | |||
|1 | |||
|117 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Revision as of 22:17, 13 May 2012
| Ballad Song Contest 53 | |
|---|---|
| File:54th Ballad Song Contest.jpg | |
| Dates | |
| Final date | 12 May 2012 |
| Host | |
| Host city | Brussels |
| Presenter(s) | Carlos |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 29 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | TBA |
| Withdrawing | TBA |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Nul points | none |
| Winning song | "Per sempre" |
| Ballad Song Contest | |
| ◄52 | |