Nicolas' Neighbour in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Common Linnets | |Common Linnets | ||
|"Lovers & Liars" | |"Lovers & Liars" | ||
|3 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 13|13th]]''' | |||
|Árstíðir | |||
|" Ljóð í sand" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 12:05, 2 September 2014
| Nicolas Neighbour | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BNN |
| National selection events | Festival di Neighbouria |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | ISCC 11 |
| Worst result | 20th: |
Nicolas' Neighbour is set to participate in the Internatia Second Chance Contest for the firs time in the 11th edition. Due to its tradition to select their representative by internal selection NN was not able to sent a representative before.
Contestants
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11th | Burhan G | "Kalder Mig Hjem" | 14 | 28 |
| 12th | Common Linnets | "Lovers & Liars" | 3 | 76 |
| 13th | Árstíðir | " Ljóð í sand" |