Sailing at the 2014 Internatian Games: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Internatian Games event |event = Sailing |games = 2014 |image = 80px |caption = |venue = Madakia's bay |dates = August 4 – August..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | {| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sailboard<br>{{DetailsLink|Sailing at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's sailboard}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Laser <br | | Laser class<br>{{DetailsLink|Sailing at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's Laser class}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | | ||
|} | |||
===Women's events=== | |||
{| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sailboard<br>{{DetailsLink|Sailing at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's sailboard}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Laser Radial class<br>{{DetailsLink|Sailing at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's Laser Radial class}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | | ||
|} | |||
===Open events=== | |||
{| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sunfish class<br>{{DetailsLink|Sailing at the 2014 Internatian Games – Sunfish class}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Snipe class<br>{{DetailsLink|Sailing at the 2014 Internatian Games – Snipe class}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lightning class<br>{{DetailsLink|Sailing at the 2014 Internatian Games – Lightning class}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hobie 16 class<br>{{DetailsLink|Sailing at the 2014 Internatian Games – Hobie 16 class}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| J/24 class<br>{{DetailsLink|Sailing at the 2014 Internatian Games – J/24 class}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Schedule== | ||
{| | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
! Day !! Date !! Start !! Finish !! Event !! Phase | |||
|- | |||
|Day 4 ||Monday August 4, 2014 || 13:00 || 18:00 || All classes|| Races 1 and 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Day 5 ||Tuesday August 5, 2014 || 13:00 || 18:00 || All classes|| Races 3 and 4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Day 6 ||Wednesday August 6, 2014 || 13:00 || 18:00 || All classes|| Races 5 and 6 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Day 8 ||Friday August 8, 2014 || 13:00 || 18:00 || All classes|| Races 7 and 8 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Day 9 ||Saturday August 7, 2014 || 13:00 || 18:00 || All classes|| Races 9 and 10 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Day 10 ||Sunday August 8, 2014 || 13:00 || 18:00 || style=background:lemonchiffon|'''All classes'''|| style=background:lemonchiffon|'''Medal races''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:53, 10 August 2014
| Sailing at the 2014 Internatian Games | |
| | |
| Venue | Madakia's bay |
|---|---|
| Dates | August 4 – August 10 |
Sailing competitions at the 2014 Internatian Games in Madakia will be held from August 4 to August 10 at the Madakia's bay.
Men's events
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sailboard |
|||
| Laser class |
Women's events
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sailboard |
|||
| Laser Radial class |
Open events
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunfish class |
|||
| Snipe class |
|||
| Lightning class |
|||
| Hobie 16 class |
|||
| J/24 class |
Schedule
| Day | Date | Start | Finish | Event | Phase |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day 4 | Monday August 4, 2014 | 13:00 | 18:00 | All classes | Races 1 and 2 |
| Day 5 | Tuesday August 5, 2014 | 13:00 | 18:00 | All classes | Races 3 and 4 |
| Day 6 | Wednesday August 6, 2014 | 13:00 | 18:00 | All classes | Races 5 and 6 |
| Day 8 | Friday August 8, 2014 | 13:00 | 18:00 | All classes | Races 7 and 8 |
| Day 9 | Saturday August 7, 2014 | 13:00 | 18:00 | All classes | Races 9 and 10 |
| Day 10 | Sunday August 8, 2014 | 13:00 | 18:00 | All classes | Medal races |