Internatia Song Contest 27: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 55 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = {{isc|Eriod}}<br>{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |return = {{isc|Eriod}}<br>{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Vera Brezhneva | | Vera Brezhneva | ||
| "Dubroe utro" | | "Dubroe utro" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} | |||
| Sophie Ellis-Bextor | |||
| "Love Is a Camera" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Atsoumpalia}} | | {{isc|Atsoumpalia}} | ||
| | | Nathalie | ||
| " | | "Anima di vento" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Aonach}} | | {{isc|Aonach}} | ||
Line 89: | Line 93: | ||
| {{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | | {{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | ||
| Fauxliage | | Fauxliage | ||
| Let It Go | | "Let It Go" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Grolskira}} | | {{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
Line 104: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Haven}} | | {{isc|Haven}} | ||
| | | Nancy Ajram | ||
| " | | "El donia helwa" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Huania}} | | {{isc|Huania}} | ||
Line 132: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Kosma}} | | {{isc|Kosma}} | ||
| | | Loituma | ||
| | | "Ievan polkka" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
| London Grammar | |||
| "Nightcall" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Leshia}} | | {{isc|Leshia}} | ||
| Blackmore's Night | | Blackmore's Night | ||
| "Ghost | | "Ghost of a Rose" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Lost Islands}} | | {{isc|Lost Islands}} | ||
| Mashmakhan | | Mashmakhan | ||
| "As The Years Go By" | | "As The Years Go By" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Luzze}} | |||
| Moulettes | |||
| "Uca's Dance" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Men̈́sa}} | | {{isc|Men̈́sa}} | ||
Line 152: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Ova Anova}} | | {{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
| | | Pati Yang | ||
| | | "All That Is Thirst" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Pebbleland}} | | {{isc|Pebbleland}} | ||
Line 204: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Territrius}} | | {{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| | | Malukah | ||
| | | "The Dragonborn Comes" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Tikata}} | | {{isc|Tikata}} | ||
Line 216: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Tonallán}} | | {{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
| | | Carlos Vives | ||
| | | "Volví a nacer" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Valdron}} | | {{isc|Valdron}} | ||
Line 226: | Line 238: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Yazminia}} | |||
| Kasalla | |||
| "Pirate" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Yutuland}} | | {{isc|Yutuland}} | ||
Line 232: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Zephyrus}} | | {{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
| | | Rachuli | ||
| " | | "Welcome to Racha" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Returning artists == | == Returning artists == |
Revision as of 15:11, 31 August 2014
Internatia Song Contest 27 | |
---|---|
"We Could Do What Kings Do!" | |
Dates | |
Semi-final | September 2014 |
Final | September 2014 |
Host | |
Host broadcaster | PEEN |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 55 |
Returning | Eriod Tashkveny |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
The Internatia Song Contest 27 will be the 27th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Lumturi, Pen Island, following the victory of The Pierces in the 25th contest with their song "Kings".
Confirmed Countries
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Alexandria | Kayah | "Rebeka" |
Alteus | The Script | "Superheroes" |
Amsteris | Vera Brezhneva | "Dubroe utro" |
Anselmsuusonia | Sophie Ellis-Bextor | "Love Is a Camera" |
Atsoumpalia | Nathalie | "Anima di vento" |
Aonach | Dana Lapidot | "Halo Adon, Shalom Gvirti" |
Bubblique | Taylor Swift | "Shake It Off" |
Caprika | Sita Chan | "Script of Love" |
Carpathia | Scala & Kolacny Brothers | "Respire" |
Chruno | Timoteij | "Tabu" |
DPR Jindalea | Kristina Bach | "Geh Nicht Heim" |
DimkaRUS | Sia | "I Go To Sleep" |
Dvipantara | Yuna | "Come Back" |
Edoriada | DWV | "Blurred Bynes" |
Eriod | The Dø | "Keep Your Lips Sealed" |
Evergreen Lands | Fauxliage | "Let It Go" |
Grolskira | Armin Van Buuren ft. Trevor Guthrie | "This Is What It Feels Like" |
H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | Noisuf-X | "Orgasm" |
Hanzyuki | LiSA | "Oath Sign" |
Haven | Nancy Ajram | "El donia helwa" |
Huania | Diandra & Vihreät Valot | "Reunalla" |
Irdminia | Rocío Rivas | "Las Puertas Del Pasado" |
Kaeros Islands | Broods | "Mother & Father" |
Kaledonii | Linnea Hendriksson | "Halmstad" |
Kaministiquia | Lykke Li | "Gunshot" |
Keohretcha | S Club 7 | "Bring It All Back" |
Kosma | Loituma | "Ievan polkka" |
Lacrea | London Grammar | "Nightcall" |
Leshia | Blackmore's Night | "Ghost of a Rose" |
Lost Islands | Mashmakhan | "As The Years Go By" |
Luzze | Moulettes | "Uca's Dance" |
Men̈́sa | Cyriak | "Malfunction" |
Nicolas' Neighbour | Vetusta Morla | "Fuego" |
Ova Anova | Pati Yang | "All That Is Thirst" |
Pebbleland | Carl Espen | "Holding On" |
Pen Island | ||
Porielana | Kim Cesarion | "I Love This Life" |
Rata Sum | HyunA | "Red" |
Sockistan | Kim Boekbinder | "The Organ Donor's March)" |
Spirevo | Akiko Shikata | "Pantalea" |
Spitzenbergen | Say Lou Lou | "Julian (The Chainsmokers Remix)" |
Saint Eva & Lepland | Hiro | "Donai Yanen Yadon" |
St Olaf | Cut Copy | "Lights Shine On" |
Stylé | Alan Dawa Dolma feat. Shawn Cao feat. Allen Su | "Let The World Hear: Ethnic Anthems of Dong People (Live)" |
Sunetti | Foxes | "Let Go For Tonight" |
Tashkveny | Will and the People | "Holiday" |
Territrius | Malukah | "The Dragonborn Comes" |
Tikata | Carmen Maria Vega | "Mon Homme" |
Tjärsklanjska | Utopianisti | "The Vultures Were Hungry" |
Tonallán | Carlos Vives | "Volví a nacer" |
Valdron | Nena | "99 Luftballons" |
Volnytaria | ||
Yazminia | Kasalla | "Pirate" |
Yutuland | Charli XCX | "Boom Clap" |
Zephyrus | Rachuli | "Welcome to Racha" |
Returning artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Armin Van Buuren | Grolskira (duet with Trevor Guthrie) | ISC 9 | Sibinia (duet with Sharon Den Adel) |
Diandra | Huania (duet with Vihreät Valot) | ISC 7, ISC 12 | San Monique, Kaledonii (solo) |
Taylor Swift | Bubblique | ISC 9 | Volnytaria |