Internatia Second Chance Contest 18: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Juliana Pasha | |Juliana Pasha | ||
|"Diamant" | |"Diamant" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Porielana}} | |||
|Janne Schra | |||
|"Different" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 01:17, 23 March 2015
The Internatia Song Contest 18 is the 18th edition of Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest will take place in Nineveh, Kaledonii, hosted by the national broadcaster RTK, following Kejsi Tola's win in the previous edition.
Host city and arena
The competition will be held in the Nineveh Concert Hall in Nineveh, Kaledonii. Nineveh is one of the largest cities in Kaledonii's southwest, and is a prominent center of trade in the region.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | National final | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hanzyuki | ||||||
Irdminia | ||||||
Kaledonii | Juliana Pasha | "Diamant" | ||||
Porielana | Janne Schra | "Different" |