Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest –1 11: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Alpacaman (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
|name = Internatia Song Contest -1
|name = Internatia Song Contest -1
|year = 11
|year = 11
|theme = "Milis ceol (tha e dèanta cead an seo)"<br/>''"Sweet music (is made right here)"''
|theme =  
|image = [[File:Logover2.jpg|250px]]
|image = [[File:Logover2.jpg|250px]]
|final =  
|final =  
Line 8: Line 8:
|presenters =  
|presenters =  
|city = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} Laomainn, Tashkveny}}
|city = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} Laomainn, Tashkveny}}
|host = [[Tashken Broadcasting Corporation|Corparras Craolaidh<br/>na Taghan (CCT)]]
|host = [[Tashken Broadcasting Corporation|TBC]]
|winner =  
|winner =  
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
|entries = 16 (to date)
|entries = 11 (to date)
|debut =  
|debut =  
|return = {{isc|Hanzyuki|y=-1}}<br/>{{isc|Lettuce|y=-1}}<br/>{{isc|Sunetti}}
|return = {{isc|Hanzyuki|y=-1}}<br/>{{isc|Lettuce|y=-1}}
|withdraw =
|withdraw =
| map year =  
| map year =  
Line 32: Line 32:
! Song
! Song
! Year
! Year
|-
|{{isc|Eriod}}
|The Animals
|"House of the Rising Sun"
|1964
|-
|-
|{{osc|Frostfall}}
|{{osc|Frostfall}}
|The Kinks
| The Kinks
|"You Really Got Me"
|"You Got Me"
|1964
|1964
|-
|{{isc|Grolskira}}
|
|
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Hanzyuki|y=-1}}
|{{isc|Hanzyuki|y=-1}}
Line 79: Line 69:
|-
|-
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour|y=-1}}
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour|y=-1}}
|
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Noxus}}
|Peggy Lee
|"Fever"
|1958
|-
|{{isc|Ova Anova}}
|
|
|
|
Line 94: Line 74:
|-
|-
|{{osc|Raingate}}
|{{osc|Raingate}}
|Betty Everett
| Dianna Ross & The Supremes
|"The Shoop Shoop Song (It's in His Kiss)"
| "Stop! In The Name of Love"
|1964
| 1964
|-
|{{isc|Sunetti}}
|Simon and Garfunkel
|"Scarborough Fair"
|1966
|-
|-
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} (host)
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} (host)

Revision as of 23:53, 22 August 2015

Internatia Song Contest -1 11
Host
Host broadcasterTBC
Participants
Number of entries11 (to date)
Returning Hanzyuki
 Lettuce
Vote
Voting system10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.

The Internatia Song Contest -1 11 will be the 11th edition of Internatia Song Contest -1, a spinoff of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The will be organized once again in Tashkveny by TBC for the 3rd time, previously hosting 5th and 7th editions.

Participants

Country Artist Song Year
 Frostfall The Kinks "You Got Me" 1964
 Hanzyuki France Gall
 Huania Jacques Brel "Ne me quitte pas" 1959
 Irdminia
 Land of Jhe Freeh The Paris Sisters "I Love How You Love Me" 1961
 Kimmystan Rocco Granata "Marina" 1959
 Lettuce Kyu Sakamoto "Ue o Muite Arukou (Sukiyaki)" 1961
 Nicolas' Neighbour
 Raingate Dianna Ross & The Supremes "Stop! In The Name of Love" 1964
 Tashkveny (host) Cilla Black "Anyone Who Had A Heart" 1964
 Valdron
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.