Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest –1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
[[Kimmystan]] has given the most points to... | [[Kimmystan]] has given the most points to... | ||
{| | {| border="1" class="wikitable" | ||
!Ranking | |||
! | !Country | ||
! Country | !Points | ||
! Points | |- bgcolor=ffee00 | ||
|- bgcolor= | |1 | ||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |{{osc|Raingate}} | ||
| | |74 | ||
|- bgcolor= | |- bgcolor=f8de7e | ||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |{{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
| | |60 | ||
|- bgcolor= | |- bgcolor=fffacd | ||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Jhe Freeh}} | |{{isc|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Lost Islands}} | |{{isc|Lost Islands}} | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | ||
| | |36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|7 | |||
|{{ | |{{isc|Darkria}} | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |{{isc|Noxus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | rowspan="2"|9 | ||
|{{osc|Equatoria}} | |||
| rowspan="2"|30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Gandhara}} | |||
|{{isc| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
[[Kimmystan]] has received the most points from... | [[Kimmystan]] has received the most points from... | ||
{| | {| border="1" class="wikitable" | ||
!Ranking | !Ranking | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
|- bgcolor= | |-bgcolor=ffee00 | ||
|1 | |||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |{{osc|Raingate}} | ||
| | |70 | ||
|- bgcolor= | |-bgcolor=f8de7e | ||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| | |60 | ||
|- bgcolor= | |- bgcolor=fffacd | ||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |{{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
| | |50 | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|4 | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|rowspan=2|35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Arcorar}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|6 | |||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Equatoria}} | |{{osc|Equatoria}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Lettuce}} | |{{osc|Lettuce}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
|32 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Darkria}} | |{{isc|Darkria}} | ||
| | |31 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 348: | Line 342: | ||
|"Ah Geceler" | |"Ah Geceler" | ||
|bgcolor=F8DE7E|2 | |bgcolor=F8DE7E|2 | ||
|- | |||
![[Internatia Song Contest -1 20|20th]] | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
|Reba Mcentire | |||
|"She Thinks His Name Was John" | |||
|13 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:12, 30 July 2016
Kimmystan | |
---|---|
Member station | KTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection Kimmystan NF |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 11 |
First appearance | ISC -1 9 |
Best result | 1st: ISC -1 13, ISC -1 16, ISC -1 18 |
Worst result | 17th: ISC -1 15 |
Kimmystan made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest -1.
They won the ISC -1 13 and the ISC -1 16.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | Matthew Wilder | English | "Break My Stride" | 6 | 69 |
10th | Boney M | English | "Brown Girl In The Ring" | 11 | 51 |
11th | Rocco Granata | Italian | "Marina" | 12 | 40 |
12th | Lynni Treekrem | Norwegian | "No Vil Æ Færra Te Mexico" | 15 | 32 |
13th | Secret Garden | Instrumental | Song From a Secret Garden | 1 | 103 |
14th | Dinah Shore | English | Blues in the Night | 10 | 53 |
15th | The Beatles | English | Let It Be | 17 | 32 |
16th | A-ha | English | "Take On Me" | 1 | 106 |
17th | Sissel Kyrkjebø | Norwegian | "Se Ilden Lyse" | 4 | 83 |
18th | Belinda Carlisle | English | "Heaven Is a Place on Earth" | 1 | 81 |
19th | Dina | Norwegian | "Bli Hos Meg" | 6 | 66 |
20th | Emilia Rydberg | English | "Big Big World" | 7 | 58 |
Participation History
|
|
Voting history
Kimmystan has given the most points to...
|
Kimmystan has received the most points from...
|
12 Points
Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
9th | Alexandria | Ljupka Dimitrovska | "Zvoni zvon" | 12 |
10th | Men̈́sa | Riz Ortolani | "Adulteress' Punishment" | 13 |
11th | Huania | Katri Helena | "Puhelinlangat laulaa" | 4 |
12th | Men̈́sa | Sumio Shiratori | "Muumin Tani Fuyu" | 1 |
13th | Bitland | Dubmood | "Afterburner" | 3 |
14th | Raingate | Vera Lynn | As Time Goes By | 9 |
15th | Gandhara | Fairuz | "Habbaytak Bissayf" | 12 |
16th | Raingate | Wilson Philips | Hold On | 5 |
17th | Equatoria | B*Witched | C'est La Vie | 6 |
18th | Raingate | Exposé | "Point Of No Return" | 6 |
19th | H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | Seda Sayan | "Ah Geceler" | 2 |
20th | Alma Livre | Reba Mcentire | "She Thinks His Name Was John" | 13 |
See also
- Kimmystan in the Junior Internatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Second Chance Contest
- Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Classical Music Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest
- Culture in Kimmystan