Auspikitan in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Auspikitan.png | |Flag = Flag of Auspikitan.png | ||
|Member station = ABC | |Member station = ABC | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 22 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|Louisa Johnson | |Louisa Johnson | ||
|"So Good" | |"So Good" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |115 | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |57 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 55|55th]]''' | |||
|New Hope Oahu | |||
|"Never Gonna Stop" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|26 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:31, 19 January 2017
Auspikitan | |
---|---|
Member station | ABC |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 22 |
First appearance | ISC 34 |
Best result | 1st: ISC 50 |
Worst result | 22nd SF: ISC 41 |
Auspikitan made their debut in the 34th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, hosted in Ción, Lacrea.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34th | Ingrid Michaelson | "Girls Chase Boys" | 21 | 93 | 3 | 83 |
35th | Tom Odell | "Another Love" | 17 | 99 | 12 | 60 |
36th | Sigma feat. Labrinth | "Higher" | 26 | 78 | 11 | 68 |
37th | Bianca | "Chained" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 46 | |
38th | Molly Sandén | "Like No One's Watching" | 25 | 82 | 7 | 63 |
39th | Beau | "One Wing" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 50 | |
40th | Halsey | "Colors" | 14 | 117 | 8 | 70 |
41st | Red | "Pieces" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |
42nd | Against the Current | "Outsiders" | 25 | 66 | 8 | 68 |
43rd | Lucy Mason | "Seas of Grey" | 22 | 84 | 11 | 68 |
44th | Ida LaFontaine | "Go Again" | 16 | 108 | 10 | 58 |
45th | Coska | "Jupiter" | 24 | 79 | 17 | 45 |
46th | Angus & Julia Stone | "For You" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 50 | |
47th | Jessica Lowndes | "Deja Vu" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 60 | |
48th | Yall ft. Gabriela Richardson | "Hundred Miles" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | |
49th | April Ivy | "Be OK" | 20 | 91 | 9 | 66 |
50th | Dotter | "Creatures of the Sun" | 1 | 163 | 2 | 87 |
51st | Dúné | "Never Be Alone" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 53 | |
52nd | Medina | "We Survive" | 24 | 70 | Host country | |
53rd | Ida Hallquist | "Hideout" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 33 | |
54th | Louisa Johnson | "So Good" | 14 | 115 | 12 | 57 |
55th | New Hope Oahu | "Never Gonna Stop" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 26 |
Voting History
Auspikitan has given the most points to...
Rank | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Alteus | 25 |
2 | Chruno | 14 |
2 | Kaeros Islands | 14 |
Auspikitan has received the most points from...
Rank | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Kaeros Islands | 28 |
2 | Alteus | 25 |
3 | Evergreen Lands | 15 |