Ballad Song Contest 56: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
*{{flagicon|Spain}} ZELJO | *{{flagicon|Spain}} ZELJO | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
== Songs == | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
!Participant | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}}{{flagicon|France}} Mari Boine & Denez Prigent | |||
|"Geotenn ar marv" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Jippu | |||
|" Eva (Nukutaan kielletyllä iholla)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Liran Danino | |||
|"Adain Rek" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Stella Parton | |||
|"I Want To Hold You In My Dreams Tonight" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Lana Del Rey | |||
|"Summertime Sadness" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Natalie Imbruglia | |||
|"Torn" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Noemi | |||
|"Sono solo parole" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Ed Sheeran | |||
|"Kiss me" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Hande Yener feat. Seksendört | |||
|"Öfkem Var" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}}{{flagicon|Italy}} Miguel Bosé | |||
|"Morir de amor" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Annika Ljungberg | |||
|"Song Of Mana" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Larisa Dolina | |||
|"Obozhennaya dusha" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Johanna Kurkela | |||
|"Rakkauslaulu" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Mary Black | |||
|"Turning Away" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}{{flagicon|United States}} Lianne La Havas feat. Willy Mason | |||
|"No Room For Doubt" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Jay Brannan | |||
|"Beautifully" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sarah Dawn Finer | |||
|"Stockholm by morning" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Maroon 5 | |||
|"Sad" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Ryan Star | |||
|"Losing your memory" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Janet & Jak Esim | |||
|"Yo Era Ninja" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Three Graces | |||
|"Requiem" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Dulce Pontes | |||
|"Fado Português" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Raina | |||
|"Ot utre" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Omnia | |||
|"Het dorp" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Nicole Martin | |||
|"Bonsoir tristesse" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Morris Albert | |||
|"Feelings" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Geri Halliwell | |||
|"Circles Round The Moon" | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Lady Fate | |||
|WD | |||
|WD | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Birdy | |||
|"People help the people" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Bat for Lashes | |||
|"Laura" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}} Árstíðir | |||
|"Við dagsins hnig" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|{{flagicon|Singapore}} Corrinne May | |||
|"Angel In Disguise" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Amy Grant | |||
|"If these walls could speak" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Ballad Song Contest]] | [[Category:Ballad Song Contest]] | ||
{{Ballad Song Contest}} | {{Ballad Song Contest}} |
Revision as of 13:47, 4 September 2012
Ballad Song Contest 56 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | September 2012 |
Host | |
Presenter(s) | Strange Bird |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 32 |
Debuting | apocalexxnow DaDaDam Frank Mercury |
Returning | Luigi Mirza-S Russian_Beauty |
Withdrawing | Anavas Andrey Bekhman brtzknf DeeVee Giraffe orkiso Paulik Robbyg112 Shawn |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Ballad Song Contest | |
◄55 57► |
Confirmed participants
|