Unovah in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
!Total Points | !Total Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Timivar}} ||12|| || | |{{flagu|Timivar}} ||bgcolor=green|12||bgcolor=green|12||24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Kimmystan}} ||8||10||18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} ||5||7||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Republica Libera}} ||10||{{n/a|DNP}}||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Bitland}} ||{{n/a|DNP}}||8||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Akráku}} ||7||{{n/a|DNP}}||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Kosma}} ||0||6||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Arcorar}} ||6||{{n/a|DNP}}||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Alto}} ||{{n/a|DNP}}||5||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Auspikitan}} ||1|| ||1 | |{{flagu|Alteus}} ||4||0||4 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} ||3||1||4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Harmony}} ||{{n/a|DNP}}||4||4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Spinachia}} ||0||3||3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Oalia}} ||2||{{n/a|DNP}}||2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} ||{{n/a|DNP}}||2||2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Auspikitan}} ||1||0||1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 163: | Line 175: | ||
!Total Points | !Total Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Timivar}} ||12|| || | |{{flagu|Timivar}} ||bgcolor=green|12||10||22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} ||12|| || | |{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} ||bgcolor=green|12||10||22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Radamede}} ||0||bgcolor=green|12||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Laranjeiras}} ||{{n/a|DNP}}||bgcolor=green|12||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Alteus}} ||8||3||11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Arcorar}} ||7||3||10 | |{{flagu|Arcorar}} ||7||3||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Auspikitan}} ||6||4||10 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Oalia}} ||10||0||10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Republica Libera}} ||10||{{n/a|DNP}}||10 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} ||5||4||9 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Enot'ebia}} ||0||8||8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Pönö}} ||0||8||8 | |{{flagu|Pönö}} ||0||8||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Ivanotia}} ||7||{{n/a| | |{{flagu|Akráku}} ||8||{{n/a|DNP}}||8 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Folkloria}} ||0||7||7 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Harmony}} ||0||7||7 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Ivanotia}} ||7||{{n/a|DNP}}||7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} ||4||2||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Pinnipedia}} ||6|| ||6 | |{{flagu|Pinnipedia}} ||6||0||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Raingate}} ||0||6||6 | |{{flagu|Raingate}} ||0||6||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Shoux Flad}} ||{{n/a| | |{{flagu|Shoux Flad}} ||{{n/a|DNP}}||6||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} ||5||1||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Kosma}} ||0||5||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|EdvinOla}} ||{{n/a| | |{{flagu|EdvinOla}} ||{{n/a|DNP}}||5||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}} ||4||{{n/a| | |{{flagu|Lost Islands}} ||4||{{n/a|DNP}}||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Thorway}} ||3||0||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} ||3||{{n/a|DNP}}||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Equatoria}} ||0||2||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} ||2||0||2 | |{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} ||2||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Polland}} ||2||{{n/a| | |{{flagu|Spinachia}} ||1||1||2 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Polland}} ||2||{{n/a|DNP}}||2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Huania}} ||1||0||1 | |{{flagu|Huania}} ||1||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 268: | Line 292: | ||
| || || || | | || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} |
Revision as of 21:40, 27 April 2017
Unovah | |
---|---|
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | OSC 33 |
Unovah made their debut in the 33rd edition of Outernatia Song Contest
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33rd | Tiggs Da Author feat. Lady Leshurr | "Run" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 35 | |
34th | The Chainsmokers & Coldplay | "Something Just Like This" | ||||
35th | ||||||
36th | ||||||
37th |
Participation History
|
|
Voting History
Total voting
For the total points of Unovah's votes as well as the votes received can be found here.
32 to 39
Final | |||
---|---|---|---|
Country | 32 | 33 | Total Points |
Timivar | 12 | 12 | 24 |
Kimmystan | 8 | 10 | 18 |
Xara Khanate | 5 | 7 | 12 |
Republica Libera | 10 | DNP | 10 |
Bitland | DNP | 8 | 8 |
Akráku | 7 | DNP | 7 |
Kosma | 0 | 6 | 6 |
Arcorar | 6 | DNP | 6 |
Alto | DNP | 5 | 8 |
Alteus | 4 | 0 | 4 |
Ponásikwa | 3 | 1 | 4 |
Harmony | DNP | 4 | 4 |
Spinachia | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Oalia | 2 | DNP | 2 |
Gandhara | DNP | 2 | 2 |
Auspikitan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Semi-Final | |||
---|---|---|---|
Country | 32 | 33 | Total Points |
Timivar | 12 | 10 | 22 |
Xara Khanate | 12 | 10 | 22 |
Radamede | 0 | 12 | 12 |
Laranjeiras | DNP | 12 | 12 |
Alteus | 8 | 3 | 11 |
Arcorar | 7 | 3 | 10 |
Auspikitan | 6 | 4 | 10 |
Oalia | 10 | 0 | 10 |
Republica Libera | 10 | DNP | 10 |
Grolskira | 5 | 4 | 9 |
Enot'ebia | 0 | 8 | 8 |
Pönö | 0 | 8 | 8 |
Akráku | 8 | DNP | 8 |
Folkloria | 0 | 7 | 7 |
Harmony | 0 | 7 | 7 |
Ivanotia | 7 | DNP | 7 |
Hanzyuki | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Pinnipedia | 6 | 0 | 6 |
Raingate | 0 | 6 | 6 |
Shoux Flad | DNP | 6 | 6 |
Ponásikwa | 5 | 1 | 6 |
Kosma | 0 | 5 | 5 |
EdvinOla | DNP | 5 | 5 |
Lost Islands | 4 | DNP | 4 |
Thorway | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Dulcet Ebullience | 3 | DNP | 3 |
Equatoria | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Kaministiquia | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Spinachia | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Polland | 2 | DNP | 2 |
Huania | 1 | 0 | 1 |
12 Points from Unovah
Edition | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
32nd | Timivar | TheFatrat ft. Laura Brehm | "Monody" | 1 |
Edition | Semi Final 1 | Semi Final 2 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Country | Artist | Song | Place | Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
32nd | Timivar | TheFatrat ft. Laura Brehm | "Monody" | 4 | Xara Khanate | Cascada | "Pyromania" | 5 |
33rd | Laranjeiras | Kungs vs. Cookin’ on 3 Burners | “This Girl" | 12 |