Outernatia Song Contest 38: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 37 (So far) | ||
|debut = | |debut = {{osc|Uubell}} | ||
|return = {{osc|Ekotruka}}<br>{{osc|Lettuce}}<br/>{{osc|Republica Libera}} | |return = {{osc|Ekotruka}}<br>{{osc|Lettuce}}<br/>{{osc|Nickymania}}<br/>{{osc|Republica Libera}}<br/>{{osc|Riya-Sampetrina}}<br/>{{osc|Shoux Flad}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = | ||
|opening = | |opening = | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Ekotruka}} | |{{osc|Ekotruka}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Enot'ebia}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 67: | Line 71: | ||
|Jozefina Simoni | |Jozefina Simoni | ||
|"Nata e Bardhe" | |"Nata e Bardhe" | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Gandhara}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Gaulia}} | |{{osc|Gaulia}} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Kaministiquia}} | |{{osc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Kernow}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 99: | Line 111: | ||
|K | |K | ||
|"Only Human" | |"Only Human" | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Limnoupolitana}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Mărium}} | |{{osc|Mărium}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Nickymania}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 111: | Line 131: | ||
|Onda Vaselina | |Onda Vaselina | ||
|"Vuela Más Alto" | |"Vuela Más Alto" | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Ponásikwa}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |{{osc|Raingate}} | ||
| Line 119: | Line 147: | ||
|Cascada | |Cascada | ||
|"Playground" | |"Playground" | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Spinachia}} | |{{osc|Spinachia}} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Saónas Fe Pier}} | |{{osc|Saónas Fe Pier}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Shoux Flad}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Spinachia}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 135: | Line 175: | ||
|B.o.B. ft. Rivers Cuomo | |B.o.B. ft. Rivers Cuomo | ||
|"Magic" | |"Magic" | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Uubell}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:45, 19 August 2017
| Outernatia Song Contest 38 Listen | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 37 (So far) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄37 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 38 is the 38th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Ojibwe Creek, Kaministiquia following Avril Lavinge's win in the 36th edition with the song "I'm With You". This is the first time that the contest is being held in Kaministiquia.
Participating countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Rudimental feat. James Arthur | "Sun Comes Up" | |
| Moranbong Band | "Song Of Hwasong Artillery Piece" | |
| Tame Impala | "Feels Like We Only Go Backwards" | |
| Jozefina Simoni | "Nata e Bardhe" | |
| Palmy | "Tick Tock" | |
| Moniqué | "Palauk dar (Acoustic)" | |
| Samantha J | "Baby Love" | |
| K | "Only Human" | |
| Becky G | "Todo Cambio" | |
| Onda Vaselina | "Vuela Más Alto" | |
| Anton Hagman | "Somebody To Love" | |
| Cascada | "Playground" | |
| Francesca Michelin | "Vulcano" | |
| B.o.B. ft. Rivers Cuomo | "Magic" | |