Jump to content

Badmuts' CHARTS Database: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Badmuts (talk | contribs)
Badmuts (talk | contribs)
Line 97: Line 97:
|"Go"
|"Go"
|14
|14
|36
|44
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland
Line 103: Line 103:
|"Manteli"
|"Manteli"
|36
|36
|112
|118
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden
Line 109: Line 109:
|"Unite The Nation"
|"Unite The Nation"
|39
|39
|69
|84
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom
Line 115: Line 115:
|"Cola"
|"Cola"
|31
|31
|72
|93
|-
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden
|Camelphat & Elderbrook
|"Tell Me You Love Me"
|14
|21
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland
Line 127: Line 121:
|"Älä Jätä Roikkuu"
|"Älä Jätä Roikkuu"
|8
|8
|9
|69
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland
|Sanni
|Sanni
|"Kelpaat Kelle Vaan"
|"Kelpaat Kelle Vaan"
|2
|1
|2
|24
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden
|Icona Pop
|Icona Pop
|"Not Too Young"
|"Not Too Young"
|16
|3
|19
|20
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark
|Rasmus Seebach
|Rasmus Seebach
|"2017"
|"2017"
|42
|28
|45
|75
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 161: Line 155:
|"On Your Side"
|"On Your Side"
|1
|1
|4
|5
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal
Line 167: Line 161:
|"Wreck"
|"Wreck"
|5
|5
|32
|48
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal
Line 173: Line 167:
|"Skank"
|"Skank"
|13
|13
|25
|47
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 189: Line 183:
|"Op En Neer"
|"Op En Neer"
|11
|11
|38
|63
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands
Line 195: Line 189:
|"Imagine"
|"Imagine"
|4
|4
|11
|20
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands
Line 201: Line 195:
|"What The Funk"
|"What The Funk"
|6
|6
|29
|35
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands
Line 207: Line 201:
|"Keep Your Head Up"
|"Keep Your Head Up"
|1
|1
|3
|9
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands
Line 213: Line 207:
|"Forever"
|"Forever"
|5
|5
|18
|31
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|France}} France
|{{flagicon|France}} France
Line 219: Line 213:
|"Dirty Sexy Money"
|"Dirty Sexy Money"
|4
|4
|10
|15
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands
Line 225: Line 219:
|"Power"
|"Power"
|15
|15
|21
|41
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|France}} France
|{{flagicon|France}} France
Line 231: Line 225:
|"Love Again"
|"Love Again"
|4
|4
|8
|19
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands
Line 243: Line 237:
|"Without Your Love"
|"Without Your Love"
|17
|17
|17
|59
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands
Line 249: Line 243:
|"New Memmories"
|"New Memmories"
|2
|2
|2
|37
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands
Line 255: Line 249:
|"Wishing Well"
|"Wishing Well"
|1
|1
|1
|6
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 271: Line 265:
|"Kruh"
|"Kruh"
|3
|3
|8
|10
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Russia
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Russia
Line 277: Line 271:
|"Nothing New"
|"Nothing New"
|4
|4
|18
|34
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} Hungary
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} Hungary
Line 283: Line 277:
|"It's Not Right But It's Okay"
|"It's Not Right But It's Okay"
|13
|13
|13
|57
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 299: Line 293:
|"17"
|"17"
|7
|7
|26
|25
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States
Line 305: Line 299:
|"The Last Of The Real Ones"
|"The Last Of The Real Ones"
|4
|4
|8
|5
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States
Line 311: Line 305:
|"Let You Down"
|"Let You Down"
|1
|1
|1
|3
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States
Line 317: Line 311:
|"All Night"
|"All Night"
|7
|7
|17
|22
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Guatemala}} Guatemala
|{{flagicon|Guatemala}} Guatemala
Line 323: Line 317:
|"Better World"
|"Better World"
|3
|3
|12
|23
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States
Line 329: Line 323:
|"Broken People"
|"Broken People"
|21
|21
|24
|67
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States
Line 335: Line 329:
|"Home"
|"Home"
|6
|6
|6
|18
|-
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States
|Two Friends ft. Kevin Writer
|"Just A Kid"
|24
|27
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 351: Line 351:
|"Rising Sun"
|"Rising Sun"
|2
|2
|3
|2
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 367: Line 367:
|"Bia Bia"
|"Bia Bia"
|11  
|11  
|61
|69
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Japan
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Japan
Line 373: Line 373:
|"Everyday"
|"Everyday"
|7
|7
|10
|13
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 389: Line 389:
|"Bairkini Club Final"
|"Bairkini Club Final"
|14
|14
|37
|39
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Australia
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Australia
Line 395: Line 395:
|"Rainbow"
|"Rainbow"
|3
|3
|31
|28
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Australia
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Australia
Line 401: Line 401:
|"What I Do"
|"What I Do"
|24
|24
|34
|32
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Kiribati}} Kiribati
|{{flagicon|Kiribati}} Kiribati
|Will Sparks
|elijahL ft. Rafael, Mack, Dustin
|"What I Do"
|"Bwaro Rainin Matau"
|22
|22
|22
|37
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 423: Line 423:
|"Road"
|"Road"
|1
|1
|1
|2
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Suriname}} Suriname
|{{flagicon|Suriname}} Suriname
Line 429: Line 429:
|"Patrong"
|"Patrong"
|29
|29
|31
|35
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Brazil
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Brazil
|Alok & Mathieu Koss
|Alok & Mathieu Koss
|"Big Jet Plane"
|"Big Jet Plane"
|11
|7
|11
|7
|}
|}



Revision as of 14:29, 2 January 2018

Finals results

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place

Edition Country Artist Song Rank Points
Belgium July 2017 Sweden Sweden Vigiland "Friday Night" 2 63
United Kingdom United Kingdom Hurts "Beautiful Ones" 9 44
Greece Greece Nick Martin I'm Ready 20 16
Slovenia August 2017 New Zealand New Zealand Maimoa "Wairua" 18 32
Netherlands Netherlands Sam Feldt ft. Akon "YES" 25 15
Pakistan September 2017 Sweden Sweden Avicii ft. Sandro Cavazza "Without You" 2 65
Bosnia and Herzegovina October 2017 Netherlands Netherlands Kensington "Fiji" 17 31
China China G.E.M. "Táohuā nuò" 20 24
Australia November 2017 Denmark Denmark Hedegaard "Ready To Love You" 24 28
Argentina December 2017 Sweden Sweden Galantis & Throttle "Tell Me You Love Me"

Current suggestions

Chart 1: Northern Europe

Country Artist Song Highest Rank Current rank
Estonia Estonia Mariliis Jõgeva "Go" 14 44
Finland Finland Teflon Brothers ft. Petri Nygård, Spekti "Manteli" 36 118
Sweden Sweden Alfons "Unite The Nation" 39 84
United Kingdom United Kingdom Camelphat & Elderbrook "Cola" 31 93
Finland Finland JVG "Älä Jätä Roikkuu" 8 69
Finland Finland Sanni "Kelpaat Kelle Vaan" 1 24
Sweden Sweden Icona Pop "Not Too Young" 3 20
Denmark Denmark Rasmus Seebach "2017" 28 75

Chart 2: Southern Europe

Country Artist Song Highest Rank Current Rank
Portugal Portugal Kura & Angemi ft. Luciana "On Your Side" 1 5
Portugal Portugal Kevu & Reggio "Wreck" 5 48
Portugal Portugal Kura "Skank" 13 47

Chart 3: Western Europe

Country Artist Song Highest Rank Current Rank
Netherlands Netherlands Snollebollekes "Op En Neer" 11 63
Netherlands Netherlands Boiler & Aram Ozhuc & Arman Aydin "Imagine" 4 20
Netherlands Netherlands Oliver Heldens ft. Danny Shah "What The Funk" 6 35
Netherlands Netherlands Lucas & Steve & Firebeatz ft. Little Giants "Keep Your Head Up" 1 9
Netherlands Netherlands Martin Garrix & Matisse & Sadko "Forever" 5 31
France France David Guetta & Afrojack ft. Charli XCX, French Montana "Dirty Sexy Money" 4 15
Netherlands Netherlands Hardwell & KSHMR "Power" 15 41
France France FDVM ft. Cayo "Love Again" 4 19
Netherlands Netherlands Mr. Belt & Wezol & Aevion "One More Day" 13 30
Germany Germany G4bby ft. Bazz Boys "Without Your Love" 17 59
Netherlands Netherlands DubVision & Afrojack "New Memmories" 2 37
Netherlands Netherlands Sam Feldt ft. Olivia Sebastianelli "Wishing Well" 1 6

Chart 4: Eastern Europe

Country Artist Song Highest Rank Current Rank
Czech Republic Czech Republic Marpo ft. Lenny "Kruh" 3 10
Russia Russia Dropgun ft. Kaleena Zanders "Nothing New" 4 34
Hungary Hungary Stadiumx "It's Not Right But It's Okay" 13 57

Chart 5: North America

Country Artist Song Highest Rank Current Rank
Canada Canada Hedley "17" 7 25
United States United States Fall Out Boy "The Last Of The Real Ones" 4 5
United States United States NF "Let You Down" 1 3
United States United States Steve Aoki & Lauren Jauregui "All Night" 7 22
Guatemala Guatemala Carl Nunes & TripL "Better World" 3 23
United States United States Logic & Rag'n'Bone Man "Broken People" 21 67
United States United States Machine Gun Kelly & X Ambassadors & Bebe Rexha "Home" 6 18
United States United States Two Friends ft. Kevin Writer "Just A Kid" 24 27

Chart 6: Africa

Country Artist Song Highest Rank Current Rank
South Africa South Africa GoldFish & Pontifexx ft. Gustavo Bertoni "Rising Sun" 2 2

Chart 7: Asia

Country Artist Song Highest Rank Current Rank
Iran Iran Al Pishtaz & Arvin "Bia Bia" 11 69
Japan Japan Perfume "Everyday" 7 13

Chart 8: Oceania

Country Artist Song Highest Rank Current Rank
Kiribati Kiribati Nabzy & MaSon Bou "Bairkini Club Final" 14 39
Australia Australia Sia "Rainbow" 3 28
Australia Australia Will Sparks "What I Do" 24 32
Kiribati Kiribati elijahL ft. Rafael, Mack, Dustin "Bwaro Rainin Matau" 22 37

Chart 9: South America

Country Artist Song Highest Rank Current Rank
Brazil Brazil Bruno Martini & Timbaland ft. Johnny Franco "Road" 1 2
Suriname Suriname Damaru "Patrong" 29 35
Brazil Brazil Alok & Mathieu Koss "Big Jet Plane" 7 7

Retired suggestions

  Qualified to the monthly finals)

Chart 1: Northern Europe

Country Artist Song Highest Rank
Sweden Sweden Acicii ft. Sandro Cavazza "Without You" 1
Sweden Sweden Vigiland "Friday Night" 1
Sweden Sweden Martell ft. John & Natalie "Until The End" 1
Denmark Denmark Hedegaard "Ready To Love You" 1
Sweden Sweden Kamferdrops "Jag Trodde Änglarna Fanns" 3
United Kingdom United Kingdom Calvin Harris ft. Pharell Williams, Katy Perry, Big Sean "Feels" 3
Sweden Sweden Be The Bear "Erupt" 3
United Kingdom United Kingdom Hurts "Beautiful Ones" 7
Denmark Denmark Fedde Le Grand & Ida Corr ft. Shaggy "Firestarter" 8
Sweden Sweden Samir & Viktor "Vi Gör Det Ändå " 9
United Kingdom United Kingdom Liv Dawson "Painkiller" 11
Denmark Denmark Faustix ft. Alexander Oscar "Somebody New" 12
United Kingdom United Kingdom Milk Teeth "Prism" 12
Norway Norway Freddy Kalas "Vibber" 15
Sweden Sweden Total Ape ft. Karol G "More" 17
United Kingdom United Kingdom Dan Caplen ft. Ray BLK "Flat Champagne" 19
Denmark Denmark Infernal "Holding On" 20
United Kingdom United Kingdom Travi "Bang" 26
Denmark Denmark Hugo Helmig "Please Don't Lie" 27
United Kingdom United Kingdom Nick Mulvey "Mountain To Move" 29
Sweden Sweden Wonki "Whispers" 56
Sweden Sweden Hogland & Vynil ft. AVA "We Don't Care" 74
United Kingdom United Kingdom Kwaye "Sweetest Life" 74
United Kingdom United Kingdom Marlon Roudette "Ultra Love" 75
Norway Norway dePresno "Give Me Your Number" 78
United Kingdom United Kingdom ZDS "Rick James" 88
Finland Finland Petri Nygård "Nejla Viodenaikaa" 101
United Kingdom United Kingdom Huntar ft. Gucci Mane "Pony" 101

Chart 2: Southern Europe

Country Artist Song Highest Rank
Italy Italy Benji & Fede ft. Annalisa "Tutto Per Una Ragione" 1
Italy Italy J-Ax & Fedez ft. T-Pain "Senza Pagare" 2
Spain Spain Pastora Soler "La Tormenta" 3
Italy Italy Smackm ft. Martin De Villa "All Of Me" 4
Italy Italy Wlady & Teo Mandrelli "Vittoria" 4
Italy Italy Frank Pole ft. Cameron Forbes "AØU" 5
Greece Greece Nick Martin "I'm Ready" 7
Italy Italy Fabio Rovazzi ft. Gianni Morandi "Volare" 9
Greece Greece Konstantinos Argiros "Ximeromata" 14
Spain Spain Carlos Sadness "Volcanes Dormidos" 17
Greece Greece Nikos Ikonomopoulos "O Harraktiras" 40
Greece Greece Master Tempo ft. Giánnēs Ieremías "Alkotést" 42


Chart 3: Western Europe

Country Artist Song Highest Rank
Netherlands Netherlands Kensington "Fiji" 1
France France Anthony Touma "Walk Away" 2
Germany Germany Thomas Gold ft. Mimoza "Dreamer" 2
Germany Germany Boy Kiss Girl "My Road" 2
Netherlands Netherlands Jay Hardway "Need It" 3
Netherlands Netherlands Sick Individuals "Never Say Never" 3
Germany Germany Felix Jaehn & Mike Williams "Feel Good" 3
Belgium Belgium Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike & David Guetta ft. Kiiara "Complicated" 4
Netherlands Netherlands Lucas & Steve "Up Till Dawn (On The Move)" 5
Switzerland Switzerland The Gardener & The Tree "Postcards" 7
Netherlands Netherlands Luca Debonaire & Arnold Palmer "It Was Nothing" 9
Netherlands Netherlands Locadia "Can't Let Go" 11
Netherlands Netherlands Bakermat ft. Kiesza "Don't Want You Back" 12
France France Soprano "Cœurdonnier" 12
Belgium Belgium Lost Frequencies & Netsky "Here With You" 13
Netherlands Netherlands DubVision ft. Nevve "Something Real" 13
Netherlands Netherlands Friebeatz & Lucss & Steve "Show Me Your Love" 14
Netherlands Netherlands Mike Mago & Dirty Radio "One In A Trillion" 15
Switzerland Switzerland James Gruntz "You" 16
Netherlands Netherlands KSHMR & Maurice West "Festival Of Lights" 18
Germany Germany Luca Schreiner & Loé "Out Of My Mind" 15
Netherlands Netherlands Jebroer & DJ Paul Elstak "Engeltje" 20
France France DJ Peet "On s'enjaille On s'en Fout" 20
Netherlands Netherlands Dennis Kruissen ft. Richard Walters "Skin & Bone" 20
Germany Germany Purple Disco Machine "Body Funk" 21
Netherlands Netherlands Sam Feldt ft. Akon "YES" 21
France France Kids United ft. Angélique Kidjo, Youssou N'Dour "Mama Africa" 22
Germany Germany Newclaess & Keno Induze ft. Anthony Meyer "Glue" 23
Germany Germany Valentina Mér "Giant" 25
Belgium Belgium Wolfpack & Futurastic Polar Bears "Cactus" 29
Germany Germany Cuelso "Achterbahn" 30
Netherlands Netherlands Outsiders & Jebroer & The Darkraver "Vaderland" 31
Netherlands Netherlands Will Grands "Hold You Down" 33
Netherlands Netherlands Deepend ft. Graham Candy "Waiting For The Summer" 37
Netherlands Netherlands Olav Basoski ft. Spyder "Waterman 2017" 39
France France Calogero "On Se Sait Par Cœur" 40
Belgium Belgium Peter Luts & Duane Harden "Sunshine" 41
Germany Germany Cro "Undendlichkeit" 43
Netherlands Netherlands Cat Carpenters "High On Summer' 45
Netherlands Netherlands The Boy Next Door & Fresh Coast ft. Jody Bernal "La Colegiala" 45
Netherlands Netherlands San Holo ft. James Vincent McMorrow "The Future" 50
Netherlands Netherlands Rocky Wellstack ft. Nicole Bus "I Miss You" 56
Switzerland Switzerland Manillio "Schall Und Rauch" 61
Belgium Belgium Wally "Als De Wereld" 64
Netherlands Netherlands Dante Klein & The 87's ft. Bone Thugs "Coke & Hennessey" 80
Netherlands Netherlands Dio ft. Idaly "Jij Bent" 82
Netherlands Netherlands Cartiez "Disco Avengers" 94
Germany Germany Prinz Pi "Für Immer Und Immer" 100
Netherlands Netherlands PartiefrieX ft. Schorre Chef "Ik Moet Zuipen" 103
France France Tom Tyger & Nico De Andrea "Coco Bongo" 105

Chart 4: Eastern Europe

Country Artist Song Highest Rank
Russia Russia DJ Smash & Polina Gagarina & Egor Kreed "Komanda 2018" 3
Ukraine Ukraine ONUKA "Vsesvit" 4
Ukraine Ukraine Monatik "Vitamin D" 5
Ukraine Ukraine Max Barskih "Moya Lyubov" 12
Romania Romania Minelli "Empty Spaces" 16
Bulgaria Bulgaria Alek Sander "Ride" 20
Russia Russia Filatov & Karas "Time Won't Wait" 23
Russia Russia Pompeya "Domino" 28
Russia Russia WildOnes & Malina May "One Love" 36
Poland Poland Męskie Granie Orkiestra "Nieboskłon" 48
Slovakia Slovakia Majk Spirit "Vibe" 50
Poland Poland Mrozu "Szeroki Wody" 55

Chart 5: North America

Country Artist Song Highest Rank
United States United States Gryffin ft. Sinead Harnatt "Love In Ruins" 3
United States United States Imagine Dragons "Whatever It Takes" 5
United States United States Molly Kate Kestner "Compromise" 7
United States United States Macklemore ft. Skylar Grey "Glorious" 9
Canada Canada Tep No "Eighteen" 11
United States United States Lauv "I Like Me Better" 23
United States United States Robbie Rivera & Ky-Mani Marley "All We Need Is Love" 25
United States United States Skrillex & Poo Bear "Would You Ever" 25
United States United States Stephen Oaks & Crzy ft. Nicki Minaj, Gravy "Big One" 26
United States United States 30 Seconds To Mars "Walk On Water" 29
United States United States Marchmello "LoVe U" 30
United States United States Halogen ft. Adriana Gomez, Lub x Tpf "Can't Resist" 31
United States United States Flor "Heart" 35
United States United States Blackbear ft. Gucci Mane "Do Re Mi" 97
United States United States Macklemore ft. Lil Yachty "Marmalade" 103
United States United States Aminé ft. Offset "Wedding Crashers" 109

Chart 6: Africa

Country Artist Song Highest Rank
South Africa South Africa Shekhina "Suited" 1
South Africa South Africa Prince Kaybee ft. Zanda "Yokinto" 9
Nigeria Nigeria DJ Lambo ft. Skales, Viktoria Kimani "Bebe" 10
Nigeria Nigeria Phyno & Olamide "001" 10
Kenya Kenya Victoria Kimani ft. Rock City "China Love" 18

Chart 7: Asia

Country Artist Song Highest Rank
India India Ananya Birla "Meant To Be" 1
China China G.E.M. "Táohuā nuò" 2
Japan Japan Kana Boon "Baton Road" 3
India India A.R. Rahman feat. Kailash Kher, Sathya Prakash, Deepak, Pooja AV "Aalaporaan Thamizhan" 5
Indonesia Indonesia Rendy Pandugo "Silver Rain" 7
South Korea South Korea PSY "I Lub It" 9
Thailand Thailand Season Five "Naun Jup Meu Gun Krung Raek" 9
South Korea South Korea PSY "New Face" 10
South Korea South Korea Wanna One "Energetic" 17
Malaysia Malaysia Tajul & Wanty Hasrita "Disana Cinta Disini Rindu" 35
Japan Japan Sonar Pocket "Dandan Danjo Monogatari" 40
Thailand Thailand New & Jieuw "Tâa chăn dâi glàp bpai" 56
Japan Japan UVERworld "Decided" 58

Chart 8: Oceania

Country Artist Song Highest Rank
New Zealand New Zealand Maimoa "Wairua" 1
Australia Australia Teddy Cream & Szabo "Horses" 4
New Zealand New Zealand Stan Walker "New Takeover" 5
Australia Australia Cut Copy "Airborne" 7
Australia Australia Ales Lahey "Every Day's The Weekend" 8
Australia Australia Meg Mac "Maybe It's My First Time" 12
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.