World Forum Song Contest: Difference between revisions
m →Winners |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The World Forum Song Contest is a monthly singing competition focused on non-Eurovision participating countries (with Australia the exception since its ESC debut in 2015). | The World Forum Song Contest is a monthly singing competition focused on non-Eurovision participating countries (with Australia being the exception since its ESC debut in 2015). | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Margin | ! Margin | ||
! # Participants | ! # Participants | ||
|- | |||
| [[World Forum Song Contest 01.18|WFSC 01.18]] | |||
|{{WFSC|Brazil}} | |||
|Nina Fernandes | |||
|"Cruel" | |||
|92 | |||
|{{WFSC|French Polynesia}} | |||
|4 | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
| [[World Forum Song Contest 02.18|WFSC 02.18]] | |||
|{{WFSC|Angola}} | |||
|Mastiksoul ft. Mariza | |||
|"Livre" | |||
|97 | |||
|{{WFSC|China}} | |||
|0 | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
| [[World Forum Song Contest 03.18|WFSC 03.18]] | |||
|{{WFSC|Singapore}} | |||
|Linying | |||
|"Paris 12" | |||
|102 | |||
|{{WFSC|Uruguay}} | |||
|14 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[World Forum Song Contest 04.18|WFSC 04.18]] | |||
|{{WFSC|United States}} | |||
|Sleeping At Last | |||
|"Saturn" | |||
|103 | |||
|{{WFSC|Seychelles}} | |||
|21 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[World Forum Song Contest 05.18|WFSC 05.18]] | |||
|{{WFSC|Lebanon}} | |||
|Ibrahim Maalouf | |||
|"True Sorry" | |||
|91 | |||
|{{WFSC|Somalia}} | |||
|9 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[World Forum Song Contest 06.18|WFSC 06.18]] | | [[World Forum Song Contest 06.18|WFSC 06.18]] | ||
Revision as of 00:34, 20 December 2018
The World Forum Song Contest is a monthly singing competition focused on non-Eurovision participating countries (with Australia being the exception since its ESC debut in 2015).
History
Rules
Winners
| Edition | Winner | Artist | Song | Points | Runner Up | Margin | # Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WFSC 01.18 | Nina Fernandes | "Cruel" | 92 | 4 | 19 | ||
| WFSC 02.18 | Mastiksoul ft. Mariza | "Livre" | 97 | 0 | 19 | ||
| WFSC 03.18 | Linying | "Paris 12" | 102 | 14 | 20 | ||
| WFSC 04.18 | Sleeping At Last | "Saturn" | 103 | 21 | 16 | ||
| WFSC 05.18 | Ibrahim Maalouf | "True Sorry" | 91 | 9 | 15 | ||
| WFSC 06.18 | Orange Blossom | "Ya Sidi" | 96 | 15 | 15 | ||
| WFSC 07.18 | Su Yunying | "Ming Ming" | 84 | 1 | 15 | ||
| WFSC 08.18 | El Cuarteto de Nos | "Apocalipsis Zombi" | 96 | 2 | 16 | ||
| WFSC 09.18 | Tamara Qaddoumi | "Flowers Will Rot" | 96 | 4 | 17 | ||
| WFSC 10.18 | Mirah Ally | "Together We Go" | 104 | 14 | 28 | ||
| WFSC 11.18 | Yara Lapidus | "Depuis toi" | 120 | 10 | 16 |