Waticania's ISC Revisits ESC voting history: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Waticania |Flag = Flag of Waticania.png |Member station = RTVV |National selection event = |ESC apps = 7 |ESC fi..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| "Amami se vuoi" | | "Amami se vuoi" | ||
| 10th | | 10th | ||
|} | |||
==1960s== | |||
====1960==== | |||
Waticania voted for 9 out of the 10 countries in the top 10, with the remaining country they voted for finishing 11th. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
! Points | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Placing | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|12 pts | |||
| {{flagicon|Monaco}} Monaco | |||
| François Deguelt | |||
| "Ce soir-là" | |||
| 4th | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|10 pts | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} France | |||
| Jacqueline Boyer | |||
| "Tom Pillibi" | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1st | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|08 pts | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | |||
| Bryan Johnson | |||
| "Looking high, high, high" | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2nd | |||
|- | |||
| 07 pts | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |||
| Wyn Hoop | |||
| "Bonne nuit ma chérie" | |||
| 6th | |||
|- | |||
| 06 pts | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |||
| Siw Malmkvist | |||
| "Alla andra får varann" | |||
| 8th | |||
|- | |||
| 05 pts | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Norway | |||
| Nora Brockstedt | |||
| "Voi voi" | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3rd | |||
|- | |||
| 04 pts | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} Italy | |||
| Renato Rascel | |||
| "Romantica" | |||
| 11th | |||
|- | |||
| 03 pts | |||
| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
| Rudi Carrell | |||
| "Wat een geluk" | |||
| 7th | |||
|- | |||
| 02 pts | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | |||
| Katy Bødtger | |||
| "Det var en yndig tid" | |||
| 5th | |||
|- | |||
| 01 pt | |||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} Switzerland | |||
| Anita Traversi | |||
| "Cielo e terra" | |||
| 9th | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:52, 22 December 2018
| Waticania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTVV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | 1956 |
Waticania has voted in every revote held thus far.
1950s
1956
Waticania voted for all 10 of the songs that ended up in the top 10, and the bottom 4 placings all matched the placings they got in the Waticanian ranking, making this one of the few times the Waticanian votes had so much in common with the ISC revote's outcome. Waticanian points awarded:
1960s
1960
Waticania voted for 9 out of the 10 countries in the top 10, with the remaining country they voted for finishing 11th.