Jump to content

Waticania's ISC Revisits ESC voting history: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Waticatl (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Waticatl (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 57: Line 57:
|bgcolor="gold"| {{flagicon|France}} "Tom Pillibi"
|bgcolor="gold"| {{flagicon|France}} "Tom Pillibi"
|bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Looking high, high, high"
|bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Looking high, high, high"
| 9/10
|-
|1961
| {{flagicon|Italy}} '''Italy'''
| Betty Curtis
| "Al di là"
|bgcolor="silver"| 5th
| {{flagicon|Norway}} "Sommer i Palma"
| {{flagicon|France}} "Printemps, avril carillonne"
| 9/10
| 9/10
|-
|-
Line 117: Line 126:
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]]
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]]
|-
|-
|rowspan="5"|1
|rowspan="6"|1
|{{flagu|Germany}}
|{{flagu|Germany}}
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]]
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]]
Line 123: Line 132:
|{{flagu|Monaco}}
|{{flagu|Monaco}}
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1960|1960]]
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1960|1960]]
|-
|{{flagu|Italy}}
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1961|1961]]
|-
|-
|{{flagu|France}}
|{{flagu|France}}
Line 153: Line 165:
|{{flagu|Latvia}}, {{flagu|Bosnia & Herzegovina}}
|{{flagu|Latvia}}, {{flagu|Bosnia & Herzegovina}}
|-
|-
|1
|rowspan="2"| 1
|German
|German
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]]
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]]
|{{flagu|Germany}}
|{{flagu|Germany}}
|-
|Italian
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1961|1961]]
|{{flagu|Italy}}
|}
|}



Revision as of 07:51, 24 December 2018

Waticania
Flag
Member stationRTVV
Participation summary
Appearances7
First appearance1956

Waticania has voted in every revote held thus far.






Results

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   Did not vote

Year 12 pointer Artist Song Result 10 pts 8 pts Top 10
1956 Germany Germany Freddy Quinn "So geht das jede Nacht" 5th Luxembourg "Ne crois pas" France "Il est là" 10/10
1960 Monaco Monaco François Deguelt "Ce soir-là" 4th France "Tom Pillibi" United Kingdom "Looking high, high, high" 9/10
1961 Italy Italy Betty Curtis "Al di là" 5th Norway "Sommer i Palma" France "Printemps, avril carillonne" 9/10
1970 France France Guy Bonnet "Marie-Blanche" 3rd Italy "Occhi di ragazza" Spain "Gwendolyne" 8/10
1980 Belgium Belgium Telex "Euro-Vision" 3rd Norway "Sámiid ædnan" Denmark "Tænker altid på dig" 4/10
1990 Belgium Belgium Philippe Lafontaine "Macédomienne" 7th Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia "Hajde da ludujemo" Ireland "Somewhere in Europe" 6/10
2000 Latvia Latvia Brainstorm "My star" 3rd Romania "The moon" Sweden "When spirits are calling my name" 6/10
2010 Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia&Herz. Vukašin Brajić "Thunder and lightning" 21st Turkey "We could be the same" Ukraine "Sweet people" 3/10

Winners by country

Wins Country Years
2  Belgium 1980, 1990
1  Germany 1956
 Monaco 1960
 Italy 1961
 France 1970
 Latvia 2000
 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2010

By language

Wins Language Years Countries
4 French 1960, 1970, 1980, 1990  Monaco,  France,  Belgium
2 English 2000, 2010  Latvia,  Bosnia & Herzegovina
1 German 1956  Germany
Italian 1961  Italy

Voting history

Waticania has given the most points to:

Rank Country Points Times
1  France 43 6
2  Belgium 37 5
3  Italy 29 6
4  Germany 25 3
5  Spain 24 5
6  Sweden 21 3
7  Monaco 19 2
8  Turkey 18 3
9  Denmark 17 3
10  Yugoslavia 16 2
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.