Waticania's ISC Revisits ESC voting history: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|bgcolor="gold"| {{flagicon|France}} "Tom Pillibi" | |bgcolor="gold"| {{flagicon|France}} "Tom Pillibi" | ||
|bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Looking high, high, high" | |bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Looking high, high, high" | ||
| 9/10 | |||
|- | |||
|1961 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} '''Italy''' | |||
| Betty Curtis | |||
| "Al di là" | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 5th | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} "Sommer i Palma" | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} "Printemps, avril carillonne" | |||
| 9/10 | | 9/10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 117: | Line 126: | ||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]] | ||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="6"|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Germany}} | |{{flagu|Germany}} | ||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]] | ||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]] | ||
| Line 123: | Line 132: | ||
|{{flagu|Monaco}} | |{{flagu|Monaco}} | ||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1960|1960]] | ||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1960|1960]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Italy}} | |||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1961|1961]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|France}} | |{{flagu|France}} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 165: | ||
|{{flagu|Latvia}}, {{flagu|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} | |{{flagu|Latvia}}, {{flagu|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |rowspan="2"| 1 | ||
|German | |German | ||
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]] | |[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]] | ||
|{{flagu|Germany}} | |{{flagu|Germany}} | ||
|- | |||
|Italian | |||
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1961|1961]] | |||
|{{flagu|Italy}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:51, 24 December 2018
| Waticania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTVV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | 1956 |
Waticania has voted in every revote held thus far.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Did not vote
Winners by country
| Wins | Country | Years |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1980, 1990 | |
| 1 | 1956 | |
| 1960 | ||
| 1961 | ||
| 1970 | ||
| 2000 | ||
| 2010 |
By language
| Wins | Language | Years | Countries |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | French | 1960, 1970, 1980, 1990 | |
| 2 | English | 2000, 2010 | |
| 1 | German | 1956 | |
| Italian | 1961 |
Voting history
Waticania has given the most points to:
| Rank | Country | Points | Times |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 43 | 6 | |
| 2 | 37 | 5 | |
| 3 | 29 | 6 | |
| 4 | 25 | 3 | |
| 5 | 24 | 5 | |
| 6 | 21 | 3 | |
| 7 | 19 | 2 | |
| 8 | 18 | 3 | |
| 9 | 17 | 3 | |
| 10 | 16 | 2 |