Waticania's ISC Revisits ESC voting history: Difference between revisions
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
!1 | !1 | ||
|{{flagu|France}} | |{{flagu|France}} | ||
| | |51 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2 | !2 | ||
|{{flagu|Italy}} | |||
|41 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
!3 | |||
|{{flagu|Belgium}} | |{{flagu|Belgium}} | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !4 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Spain}} | ||
| | |30 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !5 | ||
|{{flagu|Germany}} | |{{flagu|Germany}} | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!6 | !6 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Norway}} | ||
| | |25 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!7 | !7 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Sweden}} | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!8 | !8 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Monaco}} | ||
| | |21 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!9 | !9 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Luxembourg}} | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!10 | !10 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Turkey}} | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:56, 24 December 2018
| Waticania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTVV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | 1956 |
Waticania has voted in every revote held thus far.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Did not vote
Winners by country
| Wins | Country | Years |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1980, 1990 | |
| 1 | 1956 | |
| 1960 | ||
| 1961 | ||
| 1970 | ||
| 2000 | ||
| 2010 |
By language
| Wins | Language | Years | Countries |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | French | 1960, 1970, 1980, 1990 | |
| 2 | English | 2000, 2010 | |
| 1 | German | 1956 | |
| Italian | 1961 |
Voting history
Waticania has given the most points to:
| Rank | Country | Points | Times |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 51 | 7 | |
| 2 | 41 | 7 | |
| 3 | 37 | 5 | |
| 4 | 30 | 6 | |
| 5 | 25 | 3 | |
| 6 | 25 | 3 | |
| 7 | 24 | 4 | |
| 8 | 21 | 3 | |
| 9 | 19 | 4 | |
| 10 | 18 | 3 |