Waticania's ISC Revisits ESC voting history: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RTVV | |Member station = RTVV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 9 | ||
|ESC first = 1956 | |ESC first = 1956 | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} "Gwendolyne" | | {{flagicon|Spain}} "Gwendolyne" | ||
| 8/10 | | 8/10 | ||
|- | |||
|1971 | |||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} '''Portugal''' | |||
| Tonicha | |||
| "Menina do alto da serra" | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 2nd | |||
| {{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Tvoj dječak je tužan" | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Tijd" | |||
| 7/10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 135: | ||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]] | ||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="7"|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Germany}} | |{{flagu|Germany}} | ||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]] | ||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]] | ||
| Line 138: | Line 147: | ||
|{{flagu|France}} | |{{flagu|France}} | ||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1970|1970]] | ||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1970|1970]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Portugal}} | |||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1971|1971]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Latvia}} | |{{flagu|Latvia}} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 177: | ||
|{{flagu|Latvia}}, {{flagu|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} | |{{flagu|Latvia}}, {{flagu|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"| 1 | ||
|German | |German | ||
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]] | |[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]] | ||
| Line 172: | Line 184: | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1961|1961]] | |[[ISC Revisits ESC 1961|1961]] | ||
|{{flagu|Italy}} | |||
|- | |||
|Portuguese | |||
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1971|1971]] | |||
|{{flagu|Italy}} | |{{flagu|Italy}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 207: | ||
!2 | !2 | ||
|{{flagu|Italy}} | |{{flagu|Italy}} | ||
| | |47 | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!3 | !3 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 217: | ||
!4 | !4 | ||
|{{flagu|Spain}} | |{{flagu|Spain}} | ||
| | |33 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!5 | !5 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!6 | !6 | ||
|{{flagu|Norway}} | |{{flagu|Norway}} | ||
|26 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
!7 | |||
|{{flagu|Germany}} | |||
|25 | |25 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !8 | ||
|{{flagu|Sweden}} | |{{flagu|Sweden}} | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !9 | ||
|{{flagu|Monaco}} | |{{flagu|Monaco}} | ||
| | |23 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!10 | !10 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Finland}} | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:29, 29 December 2018
| Waticania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTVV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 9 |
| First appearance | 1956 |
Waticania has voted in every revote held thus far.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Did not vote
Winners by country
| Wins | Country | Years |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1980, 1990 | |
| 1 | 1956 | |
| 1960 | ||
| 1961 | ||
| 1970 | ||
| 1971 | ||
| 2000 | ||
| 2010 |
By language
| Wins | Language | Years | Countries |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | French | 1960, 1970, 1980, 1990 | |
| 2 | English | 2000, 2010 | |
| 1 | German | 1956 | |
| Italian | 1961 | ||
| Portuguese | 1971 |
Voting history
Waticania has given the most points to:
| Rank | Country | Points | Times |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 51 | 7 | |
| 2 | 47 | 8 | |
| 3 | 37 | 5 | |
| 4 | 33 | 7 | |
| 5 | 27 | 4 | |
| 6 | 26 | 4 | |
| 7 | 25 | 3 | |
| 8 | 24 | 4 | |
| 9 | 23 | 4 | |
| 10 | 21 | 5 |