Jump to content

Waticania's ISC Revisits ESC voting history: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Waticatl (talk | contribs)
Waticatl (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = RTVV
|Member station = RTVV
|National selection event =
|National selection event =
|ESC apps      = 7
|ESC apps      = 9
|ESC first      = 1956
|ESC first      = 1956
|ESC best      =  
|ESC best      =  
Line 76: Line 76:
| {{flagicon|Spain}} "Gwendolyne"
| {{flagicon|Spain}} "Gwendolyne"
| 8/10
| 8/10
|-
|1971
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} '''Portugal'''
| Tonicha
| "Menina do alto da serra"
|bgcolor="silver"| 2nd
| {{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Tvoj dječak je tužan"
|bgcolor="gold"| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Tijd"
| 7/10
|-
|-
|1980
|1980
Line 126: Line 135:
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]]
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]]
|-
|-
|rowspan="6"|1
|rowspan="7"|1
|{{flagu|Germany}}
|{{flagu|Germany}}
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]]
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]]
Line 138: Line 147:
|{{flagu|France}}
|{{flagu|France}}
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1970|1970]]
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1970|1970]]
|-
|{{flagu|Portugal}}
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1971|1971]]
|-
|-
|{{flagu|Latvia}}
|{{flagu|Latvia}}
Line 165: Line 177:
|{{flagu|Latvia}}, {{flagu|Bosnia & Herzegovina}}
|{{flagu|Latvia}}, {{flagu|Bosnia & Herzegovina}}
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"| 1
|rowspan="3"| 1
|German
|German
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]]
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]]
Line 172: Line 184:
|Italian
|Italian
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1961|1961]]
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1961|1961]]
|{{flagu|Italy}}
|-
|Portuguese
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1971|1971]]
|{{flagu|Italy}}
|{{flagu|Italy}}
|}
|}
Line 191: Line 207:
!2
!2
|{{flagu|Italy}}
|{{flagu|Italy}}
|41
|47
|7
|8
|-
|-
!3
!3
Line 201: Line 217:
!4
!4
|{{flagu|Spain}}
|{{flagu|Spain}}
|30
|33
|6
|7
|-
|-
!5
!5
|{{flagu|Germany}}
|{{flagu|Yugoslavia}}
|25
|27
|3
|4
|-
|-
!6
!6
|{{flagu|Norway}}
|{{flagu|Norway}}
|26
|4
|-
!7
|{{flagu|Germany}}
|25
|25
|3
|3
|-
|-
!7
!8
|{{flagu|Sweden}}
|{{flagu|Sweden}}
|24
|24
|4
|4
|-
|-
!8
!9
|{{flagu|Monaco}}
|{{flagu|Monaco}}
|21
|23
|3
|-
!9
|{{flagu|Luxembourg}}
|19
|4
|4
|-
|-
!10
!10
|{{flagu|Turkey}}
|{{flagu|Finland}}
|18
|21
|3
|5
|}
|}

Revision as of 22:29, 29 December 2018

Waticania
Flag
Member stationRTVV
Participation summary
Appearances9
First appearance1956

Waticania has voted in every revote held thus far.






Results

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   Did not vote

Year 12 pointer Artist Song Result 10 pts 8 pts Top 10
1956 Germany Germany Freddy Quinn "So geht das jede Nacht" 5th Luxembourg "Ne crois pas" France "Il est là" 10/10
1960 Monaco Monaco François Deguelt "Ce soir-là" 4th France "Tom Pillibi" United Kingdom "Looking high, high, high" 9/10
1961 Italy Italy Betty Curtis "Al di là" 2nd Norway "Sommer i Palma" France "Printemps, avril carillonne" 9/10
1970 France France Guy Bonnet "Marie-Blanche" 3rd Italy "Occhi di ragazza" Spain "Gwendolyne" 8/10
1971 Portugal Portugal Tonicha "Menina do alto da serra" 2nd Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia "Tvoj dječak je tužan" Netherlands "Tijd" 7/10
1980 Belgium Belgium Telex "Euro-Vision" 3rd Norway "Sámiid ædnan" Denmark "Tænker altid på dig" 4/10
1990 Belgium Belgium Philippe Lafontaine "Macédomienne" 7th Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia "Hajde da ludujemo" Ireland "Somewhere in Europe" 6/10
2000 Latvia Latvia Brainstorm "My star" 3rd Romania "The moon" Sweden "When spirits are calling my name" 6/10
2010 Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia&Herz. Vukašin Brajić "Thunder and lightning" 21st Turkey "We could be the same" Ukraine "Sweet people" 3/10

Winners by country

Wins Country Years
2  Belgium 1980, 1990
1  Germany 1956
 Monaco 1960
 Italy 1961
 France 1970
 Portugal 1971
 Latvia 2000
 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2010

By language

Wins Language Years Countries
4 French 1960, 1970, 1980, 1990  Monaco,  France,  Belgium
2 English 2000, 2010  Latvia,  Bosnia & Herzegovina
1 German 1956  Germany
Italian 1961  Italy
Portuguese 1971  Italy

Voting history

Waticania has given the most points to:

Rank Country Points Times
1  France 51 7
2  Italy 47 8
3  Belgium 37 5
4  Spain 33 7
5  Yugoslavia 27 4
6  Norway 26 4
7  Germany 25 3
8  Sweden 24 4
9  Monaco 23 4
10  Finland 21 5
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.