Waticania's ISC Revisits ESC voting history: Difference between revisions
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
!Years | !Years | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|3 | ||
|{{flagu|Belgium}} | |{{flagu|Belgium}} | ||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]] | ||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|France}} | |||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1970|1970]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1991|1991]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Portugal}} | |{{flagu|Portugal}} | ||
| Line 174: | Line 177: | ||
|{{flagu|Italy}} | |{{flagu|Italy}} | ||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1961|1961]] | ||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1961|1961]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Latvia}} | |{{flagu|Latvia}} | ||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 2000|2000]] | ||[[ISC Revisits ESC 2000|2000]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Russia}} | |||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 2001|2001]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} | |{{flagu|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} | ||
Revision as of 17:23, 25 January 2019
| Waticania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTVV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | 1956 |
Waticania has voted in every revote held thus far.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Did not vote
Winners by country
| Wins | Country | Years |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1980, 1990 | |
| 1970, 1991 | ||
| 1971, 1981 | ||
| 1 | 1956 | |
| 1960 | ||
| 1961 | ||
| 2000 | ||
| 2001 | ||
| 2010 |
By language
| Wins | Language | Years | Countries |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | French | 1960, 1970, 1980, 1990 | |
| 2 | English | 2000, 2010 | |
| Portuguese | 1971, 1981 | ||
| 1 | German | 1956 | |
| Italian | 1961 |
Voting history
Waticania has given the most points to:
| Rank | Country | Points | Times |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 61 | 8 | |
| 2 | 47 | 8 | |
| 3 | 38 | 6 | |
| 4 | 33 | 7 | |
| 5 | 33 | 5 | |
| 6 | 32 | 4 | |
| 7 | 29 | 6 | |
| 8 | 28 | 5 | |
| 9 | 27 | 5 | |
| 10 | 25 | 3 |