Saónas Fe Pier in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
|"Perdo contatto" | |"Perdo contatto" | ||
| Italian, English | | Italian, English | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 11 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} {{flagicon|France}} Robin Schulz & HUGEL | |||
|"I Believe I'm Fine" | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 210: | Line 218: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|None}} [[Outernatia Song Contest | |{{flagicon|None}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Finnish | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 10:01, 30 July 2019
| Saónas Fe Pier | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection Cértes |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 21 |
| First appearance | OSC 37 |
| Best result | 12th (OSC 51) |
| Worst result | Last: OSC 40 SF, OSC 60 SF |
Saónas Fe Pier made their debut in the 37th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Mäenpään Heikin Valssi" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 14 | 40 | |||||
| "Let Go" | English | Failed to qualify | 20 | 24 | |||||
| "Meluta (We Wanna Make Some Noise)" | Finnish | Failed to qualify | 12 | 38 | |||||
| "Salamandra" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 19 | 24 | |||||
| "Stil sobachki" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 17 | 36 | |||||
| "Hutjakka" | Finnish | Failed to qualify | 16 | 22 | |||||
| "I Wrote a Song for You" | English | Failed to qualify | 18 | 17 | |||||
| "Kotiin" | Finnish | Failed to qualify | 15 | 39 | |||||
| "Pryot" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 19 | 12 | |||||
| "Namas" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 14 | 52 | |||||
| "Heimani I Skick (Fest På Lokalin Remix)" | Swedish | Failed to qualify | |||||||
| "Mun kaa" | Finnish | 14 | 79 | 2 | 74 | ||||
| "Cola" | English | Failed to qualify | |||||||
| Did not participate at OSC 50 | |||||||||
| "Are You With Me" | English | 12 | 89 | 3 | 79 | ||||
| "Black" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 15 | 30 | |||||
| Did not participate between OSC 53 and OSC 55 | |||||||||
| "Ravnodushiye" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 19 | 18 | |||||
| "Paavon tanhu" | Finnish | Failed to qualify | 16 | 18 | |||||
| "Kruzhit" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 12 | 39 | |||||
| "Tamara" | Uzbek | Failed to qualify | 14 | 34 | |||||
| "U nas est' vsyo" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 17 | 29 | |||||
| "Perdo contatto" | Italian, English | Failed to qualify | 11 | 50 | |||||
| "I Believe I'm Fine" | English | ||||||||
| Finnish | |||||||||