ISC Revisits ESC 1994: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
|} | |} | ||
:1.{{note|a}} Contains some words in English. | :1.{{note|a}} Contains some words in English. | ||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits | |||
! Margin | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Stjärnorna" || 13 || 14 || ▼ 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Bye Bye Baby" || 22 || 7 || ▲ 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "Rock 'n' Roll Kids" ||style="background:gold;"| 1 ||style="background:gold;"| 1 || = 0 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} "Ime anthropos ki ego" || 11 || 9 || ▲ 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Iceland}} "Nætur" || 12 || 12 || = 0 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "We Will Be Free (Lonely Symphony)" || 10 || 8 || ▲ 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Croatia}} "Nek' ti bude ljubav sva" || 16 || 24 || ▼ 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Chamar a música" || 8 || 11 || ▼ 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Sto pregando" || 19 ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 25 || ▼ 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Estonia}} "Nagu merelaine" || 24 || 17 || ▲ 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Romania}} "Dincolo de nori" || 21 || 18 || ▲ 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Malta}} "More than Love" || 5 || 23 || ▼ 18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Wir geben 'ne Party" ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 ||style="background:silver;"| 2 || ▲ 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Slovakia}} "Nekonečná pieseň" || 19 || 15 || ▲ 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} "Lopšinė mylimai" ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 25 || 22 || ▲ 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Duett" || 6 || 19 || ▼ 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} "Ostani kraj mene" || 15 || 10 || ▲ 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Greece}} "To trehandiri" || 14 || 20 || ▼ 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Für den Frieden der Welt" || 17 || 13 || ▲ 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Ella no es ella" || 18 || 21 || ▼ 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Hungary}} "Kinek mondjam el vétkeimet?" || 4 || 4 || = 0 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Russia}} "Vechny strannik" || 9 || 5 || = ▲ 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Poland}} "To nie ja!" ||style="background:silver;"| 2 || 6 || = ▼ 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Je suis un vrai garçon" || 7 ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 || = ▲ 4 | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] |
Revision as of 05:27, 8 September 2019
ISC Revisits ESC 1994 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | Point Theatre Dublin, Ireland |
Presenter(s) | Cynthia Ní Mhurchú Gerry Ryan |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 25 |
Returning | Bosnia & Herzegovina Croatia Estonia Greece Hungary Iceland Lithuania Malta Poland Romania Russia Slovakia |
Withdrawing | Belgium Denmark Italy Luxembourg Turkey Yugoslavia |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Ireland "Rock 'n' Roll Kids" |
Results
- 1.^ Contains some words in English.