Ballad Song Contest 55: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Semi Final 1== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Cuba}}{{flagicon|Poland}} Voltaire & Julia Marcell | |||
|"This Sea" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Freek Bartels | |||
|"Hou Me Vast" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Vikki Carr | |||
|"Y Volveré" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Keane | |||
|"Somewhere Only We Know" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}{{flagicon|Ireland}} Cara Dillon | |||
|"There Were Roses" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Ani Lorak | |||
|"Obnimi Menya Krepche" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Nina Simone | |||
|"Feeling Good" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Eros Ramazzotti | |||
|"Se Bastasse Una Canzone" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Tyana | |||
|"Nu Alles Al Gezegd Is" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Ben Howard | |||
|"Keep Your Head Up" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Gracia Montes | |||
|"Poema De Mi Soledad" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Shye Ben-Tzur | |||
|"Sovev" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}}{{flagicon|Japan}} Utada | |||
|"Come Back To Me" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} India Martínez | |||
|"Vencer Al Amor" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Silbermond | |||
|"Irgendwas bleibt" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} The Cranberries | |||
|"Zombie" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Nikos Kipourgos | |||
|"Rom" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Ballad Song Contest]] | [[Category:Ballad Song Contest]] | ||
{{Ballad Song Contest}} | {{Ballad Song Contest}} |
Revision as of 19:35, 28 June 2012
Ballad Song Contest 55 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final date | 16 July 2012 |
Final date | August 2012 |
Host | |
Host city | Bastia |
Presenter(s) | Carlos |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 35 |
Debuting | brtzknf orkiso Paulik Robbyg112 |
Returning | DeeVee Yoizan |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Ballad Song Contest | |
◄54 56► |
Participants
|
Semi Final 1