Folkloria in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 512: | Line 512: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 77|77th]] edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 78|78th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Uru (singer)|Uru]] | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"Break" | |||
|16 | |||
|75 | |||
|8 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 79|79th]] | |||
|Hoàng Thùy Linh | |||
|Vietnamese | |||
|"Kẽo Cà Kẽo Kẹt" | |||
|15 | |||
|81 | |||
|9 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 80|80th]] | |||
|Ixtijor Ikbolşox | |||
|Uzbek | |||
|"Caşm ba caşm" | |||
|18 | |||
|52 | |||
|9 | |||
|56 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:04, 3 July 2022
Folkloria | |
---|---|
Member station | Folkloria Music Television (FKMTV) |
National selection events | Internal Selection
National Final
|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 43 |
First appearance | OSC 15 |
Best result | 4th: OSC 65 |
Worst result | 19th: OSC 39 SF |
Folkloria made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | Iroda Iralieva | Uzbek | "Osmonin" (Осмоним) | 16 | 60 | 9 | 51 |
16th | Polina Gagarina | Russian | "Net" (Нет) | 15 | 56 | 6 | 53 |
17th | Ardak Balazhanova | Kazakh | "Zhelsiz tunde zharyk ai" (Желсіз түнде жарық ай) | Failed to qualify | 13 | 48 | |
Did not participate in the 18th edition | |||||||
19th | Kana Nishino | Japanese | "Tatoe donna ni..." (たとえ どんなに・・・) | 14 | 69 | 5 | 72 |
20th | alan | Japanese | "Ashita e no Sanka" (明日への讃歌) | 9 | 98 | 8 | 66 |
Did not participate in the 21st edition | |||||||
22nd | Shohruhxon | Kazakh | "Men Seni Sevaman" (Мен сени севаман) | 20 | 50 | 4 | 72 |
23rd | Nursulu Shaltaeva | Kazakh | "Karatorğay" (Қараторғай) | 18 | 76 | 11 | 53 |
24th | Karakat | Kazakh | "Asil Ajem" (Асыл ажем) | Failed to qualify | 15 | 21 | |
25th | Munisa Rizayeva | Uzbek | "Yurak" (Юрак) | 21 | 50 | 9 | 57 |
26th | Lichtmond | German, English | "Soul Affinity" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 53 | |
27th | Arilena | Albanian | "Vegim" | 12 | 94 | 10 | 51 |
28th | Moldanazar | Kazakh | "Öziñ ğana" (Өзің ғана) | 12 | 85 | 6 | 61 |
29th | OH MY GIRL | Korean | "CLOSER" | 17 | 53 | 5 | 63 |
30th | Ewa Farna | Polish | "Znak" | 14 | 52 | 8 | 51 |
Did not participate in the 31st edition | |||||||
32nd | Laura Pausini | Italian | "Aci Celeste" | 13 | 67 | 4 | 74 |
33rd | Sidoine | French | "La chaleur" | 10 | 69 | 6 | 65 |
Did not participate between 34th and 35th editions | |||||||
36th | Asiya Ospanova | Kazakh | "MSQ" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 27 | |
37th | Ladies' Code | Korean | "The Rain" (더 레인) | Failed to qualify | 12 | 52 | |
38th | Jozefina Simoni | Albanian | "Nata e Bardhe" | 13 | 81 | 3 | 86 |
39th | Nine Muses | Korean | "Remember" (기억해) | Disqualified | 19 | 70 | |
40th | Shara | Chinese | "Zuòduì" (作對) | 12 | 79 | 4 | 72 |
41st | Lena Katina | English | "Wish On A Star" | 11 | 90 | 1 | 102 |
42nd | Farzona Khurshed | Tajik | "Habibi Dil" (Хабиби дилум) | 18 | 65 | 8 | 52 |
43rd | miwa | Japanese | "Hikari e" (ヒカリへ ) | 20 | 52 | 10 | 53 |
44th | Do As Infinity | Japanese | "Shinjitsu no uta" (真実の詩) | Failed to qualify | 14 | 54 | |
45th | Emrah Karaduman ft. Aleyna Tilki | Turkish | "Cevapsız Çınlama" | 7 | 75 | 7 | 64 |
46th | Jorge Drexler | Spanish | "12 segundos de oscuridad" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 32 | |
47th | Ruxsona | Uzbek | "Yana" (Йана) | Failed to qualify | 13 | 35 | |
48th | Chlöe Howl | English | "Paper Heart" | 13 | 81 | 1 | 79 |
49th | Olivia Hye ft. JinSoul | Korean | "Egoist" | 15 | 74 | 5 | 67 |
50th | Nine Muses | Korean | "TICKET" (티켓) | 17 | 79 | 7 | 67 |
Did not participate in the 51st edition | |||||||
52nd | Camila Gallardo | Spanish | "Abrázame" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 47 | |
53rd | Edis ft. Emina | Turkish | "Güzelliğine" | Disqualified | 17 | 66 | |
54th | Thalía ft. Natti Natasha | Spanish | "No Me Acuerdo" | 15 | 78 | 6 | 65 |
Did not participate in the 55th edition | |||||||
56th | Bích Phương | Vietnamese | "Bùa Yêu" | 25 | 39 | 11 | 45 |
57th | Jonibek Mudorov | Russian | "Divo" (Диво) | Failed to qualify | 17 | 15 | |
58th | Hebe Tien | Chinese | "Insignificance" (渺小) | Failed to qualify | 13 | 46 | |
59th | Simge | Turkish | "Aşkın Olayım (Onurr)" | 16 | 67 | 7 | 58 |
Did not participate in the 60th edition | |||||||
61st | Munisa Rizayeva | Uzbek | "Aybim sevganim" (Айбим севганим) | 19 | 107 | 6 | 57 |
62nd | Susan Ochoa | Spanish | "Ya no más" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 21 | |
63th | Mahmood | Italian | "Asia Occidente" | 6 | 100 | 5 | 70 |
64th | Manzura | Uzbek | "Menga O'rgat" (Менга ургат) | 20 | 67 | 3 | 71 |
65th | Vinila von Bismark | Spanish | "Quejío Nazarí" | 4 | 105 | 10 | 46 |
Did not participate in the 66th edition | |||||||
67th | Angela Zhang | Chinese | "Me" (我) | Failed to qualify | 12 | 39 | |
68th | Karla Grunewaldt | Spanish | "Desatar" | Disqualified | 15 | 95 | |
69th | Jenni Vartiainen | Finnish | "Muistan Kirkkauden" | 2 | 119 | 1 | 95 |
Did not participate between 70th and 71st editions | |||||||
72nd | Hà Lê ft. Bùi Lan Hương | Vietnamese | "Mưa Hồng" | 19 | 55 | 3 | 79 |
73rd | Bích Phương | Vietnamese | "Nói Thương Nhau Thì Đừng Làm Trái Tim Em Đau" | 9 | 80 | 4 | 79 |
74th | Rayhon | Uzbek | "Alda" (Алда) | 5 | 100 | 12 | 57 |
75th | Girls' Generation | Japanese, English | "FLOWER POWER" | 6 | 109 | 5 | 87 |
76th | Rina Sawayama | English | "STFU!" | 13 | 78 | 8 | 61 |
Did not participate in the 77th edition | |||||||
78th | Uru | Japanese | "Break" | 16 | 75 | 8 | 56 |
79th | Hoàng Thùy Linh | Vietnamese | "Kẽo Cà Kẽo Kẹt" | 15 | 81 | 9 | 54 |
80th | Ixtijor Ikbolşox | Uzbek | "Caşm ba caşm" | 18 | 52 | 9 | 56 |