Outernatia Song Contest 77: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
=== | ===Semifinal 1=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |1 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Polland}} | ||
| | | Golec uOrkiestra & Gromee | ||
| "Ściernisco" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |2 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Unovah}} | ||
| | | Xavier Rudd | ||
| "Follow the Sun" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |3 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Luzze}} | ||
| | |Bibiana Kim | ||
|"Ave Maria" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |4 | ||
|{{flagu|Levië}} | |||
| Emmy the Great ft. Tim Wheeler | |||
| "Zombie Christmas" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |5 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kannel}} | ||
| | | Kagamine Rin ft. Hatsune Miku | ||
| "Gimme×Gimme" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |6 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Koalatopolous}} | ||
| | | Lu Jakelić | ||
| "Sve o čemu sam šutjela" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |7 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kharó}} | ||
| | | Elias Kaskinen & Päivän Sankarit | ||
| "Tauti" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |8 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Oravania}} | ||
| Videoclub | |||
|"Euphories" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |9 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Mergina}} | ||
| | | Lick the Tins | ||
| "Can't Help Falling in Love" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |10 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Bartlett}} | ||
| | | SECRET NUMBER | ||
| "Got That Boom" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |11 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Thorway}} | ||
| | | Maddy | ||
| "Why Can't I" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |12 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Solentoya}} | ||
| | | Feli | ||
| "Când răsare soarele" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |13 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Nickymania}} | ||
| | | Ray Quinn | ||
| "They Say Love" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |14 | ||
| | |{{flagu|DPR Jindalea}} | ||
| | | Arrlena | ||
| "Er Kyrgyz" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |15 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Laranjeiras}} | ||
| | | Years & Years | ||
| "Rendezvous" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |16 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kosma}} | ||
| | | STIG | ||
| "Kuka on se oikea" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Semifinal 1=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |1 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Blomsterhaven}} | ||
| | | Maja Francis | ||
| "Anxious Angel" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |2 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Solais X}} | ||
| | | Kratae Rsiam | ||
| "Mera pyar" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |3 | ||
|{{flagu|Percheron}} | |||
| Louane | |||
| "Poésie indécise" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |4 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Saónas Fe Pier}} | ||
| | | Maija Vilkkumaa | ||
| "Älä jätä roikkuu" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |5 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Daǔlska}} | ||
| | | LOONA | ||
| "Why Not?" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |6 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Enot'ebia}} | ||
| | | UHSN | ||
| "Popsicle" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |7 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Mărium}} | ||
| | | RAYE | ||
| "Natalie Don't" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |8 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
| | | JO1 | ||
| "Shine a Light" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |9 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Limnoupolitana}} | ||
| | | Sarah La Profeta | ||
| "Super Poderosa" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|{{flagu|Pönö}} | |{{flagu|Pönö}} | ||
| | | W&W x AXMO ft. SONJA | ||
| | | "Rave Love" | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagu|Halleloo}} | |||
| Kylie Minogue | |||
| "Last Chance" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |12 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} | ||
| | |Poppy Ajudha | ||
|"Strong Womxn" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |13 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| | | Ella Lee | ||
| "Zot ani" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |14 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | | Klara Hammarström | ||
| "Oh My Oh My" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |15 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
| | | Dua Lipa ft. Angèle | ||
| "Fever" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |16 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Ladoga}} | ||
| | | Alina Orlova | ||
| "Bezdelnica" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:24, 29 November 2020
Outernatia Song Contest 77 “Memories” | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final date | December 2020 |
Final date | December 2020 |
Host | |
Host city | Aurorin, Grolskira |
Host broadcaster | GLTV GrolSat |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 34 |
Returning | Kaministiquia Mergina Thorway Unovah |
Withdrawing | Folkloria Pinnipedia Raingate |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄76 78► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 77 is the 77th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Aurorin, Grolskira, after the original host of the edition, Asankon, who earned their victory in the 75th edition with the song "Ase me" by Eleni Foureira, had declined hosting in the almost near end of the reservations period. Therefore the entire edition changed location.
Participants
Semifinal 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Polland | Golec uOrkiestra & Gromee | "Ściernisco" | |||
2 | Unovah | Xavier Rudd | "Follow the Sun" | |||
3 | Luzze | Bibiana Kim | "Ave Maria" | |||
4 | Levië | Emmy the Great ft. Tim Wheeler | "Zombie Christmas" | |||
5 | Kannel | Kagamine Rin ft. Hatsune Miku | "Gimme×Gimme" | |||
6 | Koalatopolous | Lu Jakelić | "Sve o čemu sam šutjela" | |||
7 | Kharó | Elias Kaskinen & Päivän Sankarit | "Tauti" | |||
8 | Oravania | Videoclub | "Euphories" | |||
9 | Mergina | Lick the Tins | "Can't Help Falling in Love" | |||
10 | Bartlett | SECRET NUMBER | "Got That Boom" | |||
11 | Thorway | Maddy | "Why Can't I" | |||
12 | Solentoya | Feli | "Când răsare soarele" | |||
13 | Nickymania | Ray Quinn | "They Say Love" | |||
14 | DPR Jindalea | Arrlena | "Er Kyrgyz" | |||
15 | Laranjeiras | Years & Years | "Rendezvous" | |||
16 | Kosma | STIG | "Kuka on se oikea" |
Semifinal 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blomsterhaven | Maja Francis | "Anxious Angel" | ||
2 | Solais X | Kratae Rsiam | "Mera pyar" | ||
3 | Percheron | Louane | "Poésie indécise" | ||
4 | Saónas Fe Pier | Maija Vilkkumaa | "Älä jätä roikkuu" | ||
5 | Daǔlska | LOONA | "Why Not?" | ||
6 | Enot'ebia | UHSN | "Popsicle" | ||
7 | Mărium | RAYE | "Natalie Don't" | ||
8 | Lettuce | JO1 | "Shine a Light" | ||
9 | Limnoupolitana | Sarah La Profeta | "Super Poderosa" | ||
10 | Pönö | W&W x AXMO ft. SONJA | "Rave Love" | ||
11 | Halleloo | Kylie Minogue | "Last Chance" | ||
12 | Dinokratys & Shrikidai | Poppy Ajudha | "Strong Womxn" | ||
13 | Gandhara | Ella Lee | "Zot ani" | ||
14 | Kaministiquia | Klara Hammarström | "Oh My Oh My" | ||
15 | Kimmystan | Dua Lipa ft. Angèle | "Fever" | ||
16 | Ladoga | Alina Orlova | "Bezdelnica" |
Final
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Asankon | ||
Grolskira |