ISC Revisits ESC 1978: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = ISC Revisits ESC |year = 1978 |theme = |logo = 250px |fina..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Results == | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- style="background:#ccc;" | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Language | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
| 01 | |||
| {{flagu|Ireland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Colm Wilkinson|Colm C. T. Wilkinson]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Born to Sing (song)|Born to Sing]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| 92 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 | |||
| {{flagu|Norway}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Jahn Teigen|Jahn Teigen]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Mil etter mil|Mil etter mil]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | |||
| 18 | |||
| 44 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| {{flagu|Italy}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Ricchi e Pover|Ricchi e Poveri]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Questo amore|Questo amore]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | |||
| 13 | |||
| 66 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| {{flagu|Finland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Seija Simola|Seija Simola]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Anna rakkaudelle tilaisuus|Anna rakkaudelle tilaisuus]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 66 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 | |||
| {{flagu|Portugal}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Gemini (Portuguese band)|Gemini]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Dai li dou|Dai li dou]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| 79 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 | |||
| {{flagu|France}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Joël Prévost|Joël Prévost]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Il y aura toujours des violons|Il y aura toujours des violons]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | |||
| 19 | |||
| 26 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| {{flagu|Spain|1977}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:José Vélez|José Vélez]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Bailemos un vals|Bailemos un vals]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | |||
| 16 | |||
| 51 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Co-Co (band)|Co-Co]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:The Bad Old Days|The Bad Old Days]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 6 | |||
| 88 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Carole Vinci|Carole Vinci]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Vivre (Carole Vinci song)|Vivre]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 20 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagu|Belgium}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Jean Vallée|Jean Vallée]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:L'amour ça fait chanter la vie|L'amour ça fait chanter la vie]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 11 | |||
| 66 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Harmony (Dutch band)|Harmony]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:'t Is OK|'t Is OK]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | |||
| 9 | |||
| 77 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagu|Turkey}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Nilüfer (singer)|Nilüfer]] & [[Wikipedia:Nazar (band)|Nazar]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sevince|Sevince]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Turkish language|Turkish]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 53 | |||
|-style="background:#cc9966;" | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagu|Germany}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Ireen Sheer|Ireen Sheer]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Feuer (song)|Feuer]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| 162 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagu|Monaco}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Corinne Sauvage|Caline]] & [[Wikipedia:Olivier Toussaint|Olivier Toussaint]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Les jardins de Monaco|Les jardins de Monaco]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 7 | |||
| 82 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagu|Greece|old}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Tania Tsanaklidou|Tania Tsanaklidou]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Charlie Chaplin (Tania Tsanaklidou song)|Charlie Chaplin]]" <small>({{lang|el|Τσάρλυ Τσάπλιν}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 71 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagu|Denmark}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Mike Tramp|Mabel]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Boom Boom (Mabel song)|Boom Boom]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | |||
| 14 | |||
| 61 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: gold;" | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Baccara|Baccara]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Parlez-vous français?|Parlez-vous français?]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 1 | |||
| 192 | |||
|-style="background:silver;" | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagu|Israel}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Izhar Cohen|Izhar Cohen]] and the [[Wikipedia:Alphabeta|Alphabeta]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:A-Ba-Ni-Bi|A-Ba-Ni-Bi]]" <small>({{lang|he|א-ב-ני-בי}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 190 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagu|Austria}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Springtime (band)|Springtime]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Mrs. Caroline Robinson|Mrs. Caroline Robinson]]" | |||
| German | |||
| 17 | |||
| 49 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagu|Sweden}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Björn Skifs|Björn Skifs]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Det blir alltid värre framåt natten|Det blir alltid värre framåt natten]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 94 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 15:03, 15 December 2020
| ISC Revisits ESC 1978 | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Host | |
| Venue | Palais des Congrès Paris, France |
| Presenter(s) | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 20 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Parlez-vous français?" |
