Solentoya in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |bgcolor="gold"|1 | ||
|bgcolor="gold"|114 | |bgcolor="gold"|114 | ||
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| colspan="7"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did not compete between 72nd and 73rd editions</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 74|74th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 74|74th]] |
Latest revision as of 15:49, 5 February 2021
Solentoya | |
---|---|
Member station | Solentoyan Television (STV) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 12 |
First appearance | OSC 65 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 67 |
Worst result | 10th SF: OSC 75 |
Solentoya made their debut in the 65th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Hugo Chávez City, Lettuce.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Jury qualifier Disqualified Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65th | Kratae Rsiam | "Flick" (สะบัด) | 6 | 100 | 8 | 54 |
66th | Miriam Cani | "Shiu im" | 10 | 83 | 6 | 60 |
67th | Charlotte Perrelli ft. Kate Ryan | "Little Braveheart" | 1 | 149 | 6 | 63 |
68th | Mickael Carreira ft. My-Kul Leeric | "Dança Comigo" | 21 | 52 | 12 | 38 |
69th | Barbara | "Gryozy" (Грёзы) | 7 | 100 | 8 | 58 |
70th | Debi Nova | "Drummer Boy" | 17 | 52 | No semi-finals | |
71st | Bellini | "Samba do Brasil" | 2 | 131 | 1 | 114 |
74th | Ruelle ft. Fleurie | "Carry You" | 14 | 77 | 7 | 66 |
75th | Emly Clausen | "Touch Me (All Over)" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 53 | |
76th | Jorge Blanco | "Vamos" | 6 | 105 | 2 | 86 |
77th | Feli | "Când răsare soarele" | 7 | 101 | 2 | 77 |
78th | XRIZ | "Oye niña" |