Kox-Zoeteweij in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RFKZ | |Member station = RFKZ | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection<br>Nationaal Songfestival XXL (ISC 80) <br /> [[Kox-Zoeteweij Internal Selection NF|KZISNF]] (ISC 83 to 89) | |National selection event = Internal Selection<br>Nationaal Songfestival XXL (ISC 80) <br /> [[Kox-Zoeteweij Internal Selection NF|KZISNF]] (ISC 83 to 89) | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 21 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 80|ISC 80]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 80|ISC 80]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 4th: [[ISC 126]] | |ESC best = 4th: [[ISC 126]] | ||
|ESC worst = 27th SF: [[ISC 80]], [[ISC 85]], [[ISC 128]] | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[ISC 80]], [[ISC 85]], [[ISC 128]], [[ISC 130]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 86|86th]] | |{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 86|86th]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Alan Walker, {{flagicon|USA}} Sabrina Carpenter | | {{flagicon|Norway}} Alan Walker, {{flagicon|USA}} Sabrina Carpenter, {{flagicon|Puerto Rico}} Farruko (& {{flagicon|Norway}} Da Tweekaz) | ||
| "On My Way (Da Tweekaz Remix)" | | "On My Way (Da Tweekaz Remix)" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|10 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 129|129th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Tobias Rahim & {{flagicon|Denmark}} Andreas Odbjerg | |||
|"Stor Mand" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 130|130th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Volbeat ft. {{flagicon|United States}} Neil Falllon | |||
|"Die To Live" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 131|131st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sam Ryder | |||
|"Tiny Riot" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Various Artists== | |||
{{Collapsible list | |||
|title = - The artists who took part with Lil Dicky in [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]]: | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Adam Levine (frontman of Maroon 5) | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Ariana Grande | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Backstreet Boys | |||
| {{flagicon|Puerto Rico}} Bad Bunny | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Brendon Urie (frontman of Panic! at the Disco) | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Charlie Puth | |||
| {{flagicon|UK}} Ed Sheeran | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Hailee Steinfeld | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Halsey | |||
| {{flagicon|Cameroon}} Joel Embiid | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} John Legend | |||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} Justin Bieber | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Katy Perry | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Kevin Hart | |||
| {{flagicon|China}}/{{flagicon|Canada}} Kris Wu | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Leonardo DiCaprio | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Lil Jon | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Lil Yachty | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Meghan Trainor | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Miguel | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Miley Cyrus | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} PSY | |||
| {{flagicon|UK}} Rita Ora | |||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} Shawn Mendes | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} Sia | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Snoop Dogg | |||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} Tory Lanez | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Wiz Khalifa | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Zac Brown | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
{{Badmuts in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Badmuts in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
Revision as of 20:18, 14 May 2023
| Kox-Zoeteweij | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RFKZ |
| National selection events | Internal Selection Nationaal Songfestival XXL (ISC 80) KZISNF (ISC 83 to 89) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 21 |
| First appearance | ISC 80 |
| Best result | 4th: ISC 126 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 80, ISC 85, ISC 128, ISC 130 |
Kox-Zoeteweij made their debut in the 80th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, replacing Unovah.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place IJ Qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Dreamer" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 13 | |||
| "Juice" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 45 | |||
| "Riot (Lo lo loco)" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 52 | |||
| "Spiritual (Mriya)" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 29 | |||
| "Earth" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 16 | |||
| "Can't Take It From Me" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 28 | |||
| "On My Way (Da Tweekaz Remix)" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 37 | |||
| "La bezzaf" | 13 | 116 | 12 | 56 | ||
| "Scape Main" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 50 | |||
| "Ellie" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 39 | |||
| "Kosa" | 14 | 114 | 6 | 69 | ||
| "Losing It" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 38 | |||
| "The Ride" | 14 | 117 | 7 | 80 | ||
| "Why" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 41 | |||
| "More Than You Know" | 24 | 79 | 12 | 67 | ||
| "The Lonely Shepherd" | 4 | 151 | 2 | 108 | ||
| "Aaj" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 52 | |||
| "Handjes handjes bloemetjesgordijn" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 10 | |||
| "Stor Mand" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 17 | |||
| "Die To Live" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 18 | |||
| "Tiny Riot" | ||||||
Various Artists
- The artists who took part with Lil Dicky in ISC 84:
-
Adam Levine (frontman of Maroon 5)
-
Ariana Grande
-
Backstreet Boys
-
Bad Bunny
-
Brendon Urie (frontman of Panic! at the Disco)
-
Charlie Puth
-
Ed Sheeran
-
Hailee Steinfeld
-
Halsey
-
Joel Embiid
-
John Legend
-
Justin Bieber
-
Katy Perry
-
Kevin Hart
-
/
Kris Wu
-
Leonardo DiCaprio
-
Lil Jon
-
Lil Yachty
-
Meghan Trainor
-
Miguel
-
Miley Cyrus
-
PSY
-
Rita Ora
-
Shawn Mendes
-
Sia
-
Snoop Dogg
-
Tory Lanez
-
Wiz Khalifa
-
Zac Brown