Eurovision Song Contest: Ranking of the songs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|[[wikipedia:Teddy Scholten|Teddy Scholten]] | | bgcolor="gold"|[[wikipedia:Teddy Scholten|Teddy Scholten]] | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|"Een beetje" | | bgcolor="gold"|"Een beetje" | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|1st | | bgcolor="gold"|'''1st''' | ||
| bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | | bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | ||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | | {{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | | {{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | ||
| [http://escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?5910-ESC-1959-%28Video-s-amp-Results%29&p=3116545#post3116545] | | [http://escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?5910-ESC-1959-%28Video-s-amp-Results%29&p=3116545#post3116545] | ||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1960|1960]] | |||
| bgcolor="gold"|{{flagicon|France}} France | |||
| bgcolor="gold"|[[wikipedia:Jacqueline Boyer|Jacqueline Boyer]] | |||
| bgcolor="gold"|"Tom Pillibi" | |||
| bgcolor="gold"|'''1st''' | |||
| bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|{{flagicon|Monaco}} Monaco | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Norway | |||
| [http://escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?5912-ESC-1960-*videos-results*&p=3116550#post3116550] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 2006|2006]] | | [[wikipedia:ESC 2006|2006]] |
Revision as of 01:13, 23 November 2012
Year | Country | Performer | Song | Final Result | 2nd Place | 3rd Place | 4th Place | 5th Place | Source |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1956 | ![]() |
Michèle Arnaud | "Ne crois pas" | N/A | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[1] |
1957 | ![]() |
Birthe Wilke & Gustav Winckler | "Skibet skal sejle i nat" | 3rd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[2] |
1958 | ![]() |
Alice Babs | "Lilla stjärna" | 4th | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[3] |
1959 | ![]() |
Teddy Scholten | "Een beetje" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[4] |
1960 | ![]() |
Jacqueline Boyer | "Tom Pillibi" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[5] |
2006 | ![]() |
Hari Mata Hari | "Lejla" | 3rd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[6] |
2007 | ![]() |
Marija Šerifović | "Molitva" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[7] |
2008 | ![]() |
Charlotte Perrelli | "Hero" | 18th | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[8] |
2009 | ![]() |
Alexander Rybak | "Fairytale" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[9] |
2010 | ![]() |
Lena | "Satellite" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[10] |
2011 | ![]() |
Kati Wolf | "What About My Dreams?" | 22nd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[11][12][13] |
2012 | ![]() |
Loreen | "Euphoria" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[14] |
2013 |