Eurovision Song Contest: Ranking of the songs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | | {{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | ||
| [http://escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?1702-Eurovision-Song-Contest-1979-Ranking-of-songs&p=3116765#post3116765] | | [http://escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?1702-Eurovision-Song-Contest-1979-Ranking-of-songs&p=3116765#post3116765] | ||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1980|1980]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
| [[wikipedia:Maggie MacNeal|Maggie MacNeal]] | |||
| "Amsterdam" | |||
| 5th | |||
| bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |||
| {{flagicon|Turkey}} Turkey | |||
| {{flagicon|Morocco}} Morocco | |||
| bgcolor="gold"| {{flagicon|Ireland}} Ireland | |||
| [http://escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?454-Eurovision-Song-Contest-1980-Ranking-of-songs&p=3116768#post3116768] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 2006|2006]] | | [[wikipedia:ESC 2006|2006]] |
Revision as of 05:58, 23 November 2012
Year | Country | Performer | Song | Final Result | 2nd Place | 3rd Place | 4th Place | 5th Place | Source |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1956 | ![]() |
Michèle Arnaud | "Ne crois pas" | N/A | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[1] |
1957 | ![]() |
Birthe Wilke & Gustav Winckler | "Skibet skal sejle i nat" | 3rd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[2] |
1958 | ![]() |
Alice Babs | "Lilla stjärna" | 4th | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[3] |
1959 | ![]() |
Teddy Scholten | "Een beetje" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[4] |
1960 | ![]() |
Jacqueline Boyer | "Tom Pillibi" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[5] |
1961 | ![]() |
The Allisons | "Are You Sure?" | 2nd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[6] |
1962 | ![]() |
Isabelle Aubret | "Un premier amour" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[7] |
1963 | ![]() |
Grethe & Jørgen Ingmann | "Dansevise" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[8] |
1964 | ![]() |
Gigliola Cinquetti | "Non ho l'età" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[9] |
1965 | ![]() |
France Gall | "Poupée de cire, poupée de son" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[10] |
1966 | ![]() |
Åse Kleveland | "Intet er nytt under solen" | 3rd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[11] |
1967 | ![]() |
Sandie Shaw | "Puppet on a String" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[12] |
1968 | ![]() |
Isabelle Aubret | "La source" | 3rd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[13] |
1969 | ![]() |
Frida Boccara | "Un jour, un enfant" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[14] |
1970 | ![]() |
Mary Hopkin | "Knock Knock, Who's There?" | 2nd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[15] |
1971 | ![]() |
Séverine | "Un banc, un arbre, une rue" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[16] |
1972 | ![]() |
Vicky Leandros | "Après toi" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[17] |
1973 | ![]() |
Anne-Marie David | "Tu te reconnaîtras" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[18] |
1974 | ![]() |
Gigliola Cinquetti | "Sì" | 2nd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[19] |
1975 | ![]() |
Joy Fleming | "Ein Lied kann eine Brücke sein" | 17th | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[20] |
1976 | ![]() |
Catherine Ferry | "Un, deux, trois" | 2nd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[21] |
1977 | ![]() |
Marie Myriam | "L'oiseau et l'enfant" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[22] |
1978 | ![]() |
Izhar Cohen & The Alphabeta | "A-ba-ni-bi" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[23] |
1979 | ![]() |
Anne-Marie David | "Je suis l'enfant soleil" | 3rd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[24] |
1980 | ![]() |
Maggie MacNeal | "Amsterdam" | 5th | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[25] |
2006 | ![]() |
Hari Mata Hari | "Lejla" | 3rd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[26] |
2007 | ![]() |
Marija Šerifović | "Molitva" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[27] |
2008 | ![]() |
Charlotte Perrelli | "Hero" | 18th | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[28] |
2009 | ![]() |
Alexander Rybak | "Fairytale" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[29] |
2010 | ![]() |
Lena | "Satellite" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[30] |
2011 | ![]() |
Kati Wolf | "What About My Dreams?" | 22nd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[31] |
2012 | ![]() |
Loreen | "Euphoria" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[32] |
2013 |