Eurovision Song Contest: Ranking of the songs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 341: | Line 341: | ||
| bgcolor="silver"|{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | | bgcolor="silver"|{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | ||
| [http://escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?1735-Eurovision-Song-Contest-1985-Ranking-of-songs&p=3116780#post3116780] | | [http://escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?1735-Eurovision-Song-Contest-1985-Ranking-of-songs&p=3116780#post3116780] | ||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1986|1986]] | |||
| bgcolor="silver"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Switzerland | |||
| bgcolor="silver"|[[wikipedia:Daniela Simons|Daniela Simons]] | |||
| bgcolor="silver"|"Pas pour moi" | |||
| bgcolor="silver"|2nd | |||
| bgcolor="gold"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium | |||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} Luxembourg | |||
| {{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} Yugoslavia | |||
| {{flagicon|Turkey}} Turkey | |||
| [http://escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?2038-Eurovision-Song-Contest-1986-Ranking-of-songs&p=3116781#post3116781] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 2006|2006]] | | [[wikipedia:ESC 2006|2006]] |
Revision as of 07:13, 23 November 2012
Year | Country | Performer | Song | Final Result | 2nd Place | 3rd Place | 4th Place | 5th Place | Source |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1956 | ![]() |
Michèle Arnaud | "Ne crois pas" | N/A | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[1] |
1957 | ![]() |
Birthe Wilke & Gustav Winckler | "Skibet skal sejle i nat" | 3rd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[2] |
1958 | ![]() |
Alice Babs | "Lilla stjärna" | 4th | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[3] |
1959 | ![]() |
Teddy Scholten | "Een beetje" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[4] |
1960 | ![]() |
Jacqueline Boyer | "Tom Pillibi" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[5] |
1961 | ![]() |
The Allisons | "Are You Sure?" | 2nd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[6] |
1962 | ![]() |
Isabelle Aubret | "Un premier amour" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[7] |
1963 | ![]() |
Grethe & Jørgen Ingmann | "Dansevise" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[8] |
1964 | ![]() |
Gigliola Cinquetti | "Non ho l'età" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[9] |
1965 | ![]() |
France Gall | "Poupée de cire, poupée de son" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[10] |
1966 | ![]() |
Åse Kleveland | "Intet er nytt under solen" | 3rd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[11] |
1967 | ![]() |
Sandie Shaw | "Puppet on a String" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[12] |
1968 | ![]() |
Isabelle Aubret | "La source" | 3rd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[13] |
1969 | ![]() |
Frida Boccara | "Un jour, un enfant" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[14] |
1970 | ![]() |
Mary Hopkin | "Knock Knock, Who's There?" | 2nd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[15] |
1971 | ![]() |
Séverine | "Un banc, un arbre, une rue" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[16] |
1972 | ![]() |
Vicky Leandros | "Après toi" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[17] |
1973 | ![]() |
Anne-Marie David | "Tu te reconnaîtras" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[18] |
1974 | ![]() |
Gigliola Cinquetti | "Sì" | 2nd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[19] |
1975 | ![]() |
Joy Fleming | "Ein Lied kann eine Brücke sein" | 17th | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[20] |
1976 | ![]() |
Catherine Ferry | "Un, deux, trois" | 2nd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[21] |
1977 | ![]() |
Marie Myriam | "L'oiseau et l'enfant" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[22] |
1978 | ![]() |
Izhar Cohen & The Alphabeta | "A-ba-ni-bi" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[23] |
1979 | ![]() |
Anne-Marie David | "Je suis l'enfant soleil" | 3rd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[24] |
1980 | ![]() |
Maggie MacNeal | "Amsterdam" | 5th | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[25] |
1981 | ![]() |
Peter, Sue and Marc | "Io senza te" | 4th | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[26] |
1982 | ![]() |
Anna Vissi | "Mono i agapi" | 5th | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[27] |
1983 | ![]() |
Ofra Haza | "Khay" | 2nd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[28] |
1984 | ![]() |
Alice & Franco Battiato | "I treni di Tozeur" | 5th | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[29] |
1985 | ![]() |
Sonja Lumme | "Eläköön elämä" | 9th | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[30] |
1986 | ![]() |
Daniela Simons | "Pas pour moi" | 2nd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[31] |
2006 | ![]() |
Hari Mata Hari | "Lejla" | 3rd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[32] |
2007 | ![]() |
Marija Šerifović | "Molitva" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[33] |
2008 | ![]() |
Charlotte Perrelli | "Hero" | 18th | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[34] |
2009 | ![]() |
Alexander Rybak | "Fairytale" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[35] |
2010 | ![]() |
Lena | "Satellite" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[36] |
2011 | ![]() |
Kati Wolf | "What About My Dreams?" | 22nd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[37] |
2012 | ![]() |
Loreen | "Euphoria" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[38] |
2013 |