Eurovision Song Contest: Ranking of the songs: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 445: | Line 445: | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|[[wikipedia:Secret Garden|Secret Garden]] | | bgcolor="gold"|[[wikipedia:Secret Garden|Secret Garden]] | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|"Nocturne" | | bgcolor="gold"|"Nocturne" | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|1st | | bgcolor="gold"|'''1st''' | ||
| bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon|Spain}} Spain | | bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon|Spain}} Spain | ||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | | {{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | ||
| Line 456: | Line 456: | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|[[wikipedia:Eimear Quinn|Eimear Quinn]] | | bgcolor="gold"|[[wikipedia:Eimear Quinn|Eimear Quinn]] | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|"The Voice" | | bgcolor="gold"|"The Voice" | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|1st | | bgcolor="gold"|'''1st''' | ||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | | bgcolor="#CC9966"| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | ||
| bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon|Norway}} Norway | | bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon|Norway}} Norway | ||
| Line 462: | Line 462: | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | ||
| [http://escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?1663-Eurovision-Song-Contest-1996-Ranking-of-songs&p=3116824#post3116824] | | [http://escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?1663-Eurovision-Song-Contest-1996-Ranking-of-songs&p=3116824#post3116824] | ||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1997|1997]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} Italy | |||
| [[wikipedia:Jalisse|Jalisse]] | |||
| "Fiumi di parole" | |||
| 4th | |||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"| {{flagicon|Turkey}} Turkey | |||
| bgcolor="gold"| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | |||
| {{flagicon|Cyprus}} Cyprus | |||
| {{flagicon|Poland}} Poland | |||
| [http://escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?1661-Eurovision-Song-Contest-1997-Ranking-of-songs&p=3116828#post3116828] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 2006|2006]] | | [[wikipedia:ESC 2006|2006]] | ||
Revision as of 09:07, 23 November 2012
| Year | Country | Performer | Song | Final Result | 2nd Place | 3rd Place | 4th Place | 5th Place | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1956 | Michèle Arnaud | "Ne crois pas" | N/A | [1] | |||||
| 1957 | Birthe Wilke & Gustav Winckler | "Skibet skal sejle i nat" | 3rd | [2] | |||||
| 1958 | Alice Babs | "Lilla stjärna" | 4th | [3] | |||||
| 1959 | Teddy Scholten | "Een beetje" | 1st | [4] | |||||
| 1960 | Jacqueline Boyer | "Tom Pillibi" | 1st | [5] | |||||
| 1961 | The Allisons | "Are You Sure?" | 2nd | [6] | |||||
| 1962 | Isabelle Aubret | "Un premier amour" | 1st | [7] | |||||
| 1963 | Grethe & Jørgen Ingmann | "Dansevise" | 1st | [8] | |||||
| 1964 | Gigliola Cinquetti | "Non ho l'età" | 1st | [9] | |||||
| 1965 | France Gall | "Poupée de cire, poupée de son" | 1st | [10] | |||||
| 1966 | Åse Kleveland | "Intet er nytt under solen" | 3rd | [11] | |||||
| 1967 | Sandie Shaw | "Puppet on a String" | 1st | [12] | |||||
| 1968 | Isabelle Aubret | "La source" | 3rd | [13] | |||||
| 1969 | Frida Boccara | "Un jour, un enfant" | 1st | [14] | |||||
| 1970 | Mary Hopkin | "Knock Knock, Who's There?" | 2nd | [15] | |||||
| 1971 | Séverine | "Un banc, un arbre, une rue" | 1st | [16] | |||||
| 1972 | Vicky Leandros | "Après toi" | 1st | [17] | |||||
| 1973 | Anne-Marie David | "Tu te reconnaîtras" | 1st | [18] | |||||
| 1974 | Gigliola Cinquetti | "Sì" | 2nd | [19] | |||||
| 1975 | Joy Fleming | "Ein Lied kann eine Brücke sein" | 17th | [20] | |||||
| 1976 | Catherine Ferry | "Un, deux, trois" | 2nd | [21] | |||||
| 1977 | Marie Myriam | "L'oiseau et l'enfant" | 1st | [22] | |||||
| 1978 | Izhar Cohen & The Alphabeta | "A-ba-ni-bi" | 1st | [23] | |||||
| 1979 | Anne-Marie David | "Je suis l'enfant soleil" | 3rd | [24] | |||||
| 1980 | Maggie MacNeal | "Amsterdam" | 5th | [25] | |||||
| 1981 | Peter, Sue and Marc | "Io senza te" | 4th | [26] | |||||
| 1982 | Anna Vissi | "Mono i agapi" | 5th | [27] | |||||
| 1983 | Ofra Haza | "Khay" | 2nd | [28] | |||||
| 1984 | Alice & Franco Battiato | "I treni di Tozeur" | 5th | [29] | |||||
| 1985 | Sonja Lumme | "Eläköön elämä" | 9th | [30] | |||||
| 1986 | Daniela Simons | "Pas pour moi" | 2nd | [31] | |||||
| 1987 | Vicky Rosti & Boulevard | "Sata salamaa" | 15th | [32] | |||||
| 1988 | Céline Dion | "Ne partez pas sans moi" | 1st | [33] | |||||
| 1989 | Tommy Nilsson | "En dag" | 4th | [34] | |||||
| 1990 | Azúcar Moreno | "Bandido" | 5th | [35] | |||||
| 1991 | Amina | "C'est le dernier qui a parlé qui a raison" | 2nd | [36] | |||||
| 1992 | Mia Martini | "Rapsodia" | 4th | [37] | |||||
| 1993 | Niamh Kavanagh | "In Your Eyes" | 1st | [38] | |||||
| 1994 | Edyta Górniak | "To nie ja!" | 2nd | [39] | |||||
| 1995 | Secret Garden | "Nocturne" | 1st | [40] | |||||
| 1996 | Eimear Quinn | "The Voice" | 1st | [41] | |||||
| 1997 | Jalisse | "Fiumi di parole" | 4th | [42] | |||||
| 2006 | Hari Mata Hari | "Lejla" | 3rd | [43] | |||||
| 2007 | Marija Šerifović | "Molitva" | 1st | [44] | |||||
| 2008 | Charlotte Perrelli | "Hero" | 18th | [45] | |||||
| 2009 | Alexander Rybak | "Fairytale" | 1st | [46] | |||||
| 2010 | Lena | "Satellite" | 1st | [47] | |||||
| 2011 | Kati Wolf | "What About My Dreams?" | 22nd | [48] | |||||
| 2012 | Loreen | "Euphoria" | 1st | [49] | |||||
| 2013 |