User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |||
|Teya Dora | |||
|"Ramonda" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | |"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} | |||
|Eldis | |||
|"Një kujtim" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|"metsvint" | |"metsvint" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Ryk | ||
|" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
| | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |SHOWER | ||
|" | |"Impossible" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | ||
|" | |"Teresa & Maria" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Travis | ||
|" | |"Sing" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |ISAAK | ||
|" | |"Always On the Run" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
|" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Olly Alexander | |||
|"Dizzy" (Performance version) | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Sam Sparro | |||
|"Black & Gold" | |||
|2008 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |||
|Filarri | |||
|"Ko je ta žena" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Motta | |Motta | ||
Line 133: | Line 151: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Placebo | |Placebo | ||
|"Every You Every Me" | |"Every You Every Me" | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"isegi kakelda pole kellegagi" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Megara | ||
|" | |"11:11" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | | 25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | | Vēstulēs | ||
|" | | "kur?" | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | | Leander Kills | ||
|" | |"Nem szól harang" | ||
| | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"ära tee eraarmeed" | ||
| | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
|Matthew | |Matthew | ||
|"FAMMI" | |"FAMMI" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Angelina Mango | ||
|" | |"La noia" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}}{{flagicon|Tunisia}} | ||
| | |Ghali | ||
|" | |"Casa mia" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:06, 26 May 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)