Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest 155: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox ISC National Year | Year = 155 | Contest = | Country = Grolskira | Preselection = | Preselection date = | Entrant = Helena | Song = Mauvais garçon | SF result = 15th, 56 points | Final result = |}} ==At ISC== ===Semifinal votes=== {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" ! colspan="2"| Semifinal 1 ! colspan="2"| Semifinal 2 (IJ)..." |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Final result = | | Final result = | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
==Maylodifestivalen 2025== | |||
Countries that voted: {{flagicon|Bartlett}} {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} ({{flagicon|Grolskira}} voted as well but their votes were halved from the voting system given to the other ISC nations, in order to prevent strong bias influence.) | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="font-size: bigger; | |||
! Artist !! Song !! Place !! Points | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} Aysanabee || "Here and Now" || 2 || 24 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Helena || "Mauvais garçon" || 1 || 24 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} Duque Província || "Prata da casa" || 4 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Tajikistan}} Mehrnigor Rustam || "Firori" || 5 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} Abraham Fogg || "Money" || 6 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} LA NIÑA || "GUAPPARÌA" || 3 || 20 | |||
|} | |||
==At ISC== | ==At ISC== | ||
Revision as of 22:50, 6 August 2025
| Internatia Song Contest 155 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selected entrant | Helena |
| Selected song | "Mauvais garçon" |
| Finals performance | |
| Semi-final result | 15th, 56 points |
| Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄154 | |
Maylodifestivalen 2025
Countries that voted:
(
voted as well but their votes were halved from the voting system given to the other ISC nations, in order to prevent strong bias influence.)
At ISC
Semifinal votes
| Semifinal 1 | Semifinal 2 (IJ) | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 points | 12 points | ||
| 10 points | 10 points | ||
| 8 points | 8 points | ||
| 7 points | 7 points | ||
| 6 points | 6 points | ||
| 5 points | 5 points | ||
| 4 points | 4 points | ||
| 3 points | 3 points | ||
| 2 points | 2 points | ||
| 1 points | 1 points | ||
Points from Grolskira to... (Final)
| 12 points | |
| 10 points | |
| 8 points | |
| 7 points | |
| 6 points | |
| 5 points | |
| 4 points | |
| 3 points | |
| 2 points | |
| 1 point |