Jump to content

Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest 159: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
Aurora (talk | contribs)
Line 29: Line 29:
| colspan="5" | <center> '''Duel 1''' </center>
| colspan="5" | <center> '''Duel 1''' </center>
|-  
|-  
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Glass Animals || "Your Love (Déjà Vu)" ||  || ||  
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Glass Animals || "Your Love (Déjà Vu)" ||  || 0 || Out
|-  
|- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;"
| {{flagicon|India}} A. R. Rahman & {{flagicon|United States}} The Pussycat Dolls || "Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)" || {{flagicon|Isbseiro}} {{flagicon|Solais X}} {{flagicon|Kox-Zoeteweij}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}} || ||  
| {{flagicon|India}} A. R. Rahman & {{flagicon|United States}} The Pussycat Dolls || "Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)" || {{flagicon|Isbseiro}} {{flagicon|Solais X}} {{flagicon|Kox-Zoeteweij}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}} || 4 || Advanced
|-  
|-  
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2"
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2"
Line 49: Line 49:
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2"
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2"
| colspan="5" | <center> '''Duel 2''' </center>
| colspan="5" | <center> '''Duel 2''' </center>
|- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;"
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Culture Beat || "Crying in the Rain" || {{flagicon|Isbseiro}} {{flagicon|Kox-Zoeteweij}} {{flagicon|Grolskira}} || 3 || Advanced
|-  
|-  
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Culture Beat || "Crying in the Rain" || {{flagicon|Isbseiro}} {{flagicon|Kox-Zoeteweij}} ||  ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} P!nk || "Blow Me (One Last Kiss)" || {{flagicon|Solais X}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}} || 2 || Out
|-
| {{flagicon|United States}} P!nk || "Blow Me (One Last Kiss)" || {{flagicon|Solais X}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}} || ||  
|-  
|-  
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2"
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2"
Line 70: Line 70:
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2"
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2"
| colspan="5" | <center> '''Duel 3''' </center>
| colspan="5" | <center> '''Duel 3''' </center>
|- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;"
| {{flagicon|Chile}} Alex Anwandter || "Precipicio" || {{flagicon|Solais X}} {{flagicon|Kox-Zoeteweij}} {{flagicon|Isbseiro}} || 3 || Advanced
|-  
|-  
| {{flagicon|Chile}} Alex Anwandter || "Precipicio" || {{flagicon|Solais X}} {{flagicon|Kox-Zoeteweij}} ||  ||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} Marquise || "Acordei mal" || {{flagicon|Ladoga}} || 1 || Out
|-
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} Marquise || "Acordei mal" || {{flagicon|Ladoga}} || ||  
|-  
|-  
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2"
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2"
Line 91: Line 91:
| colspan="5" | <center> '''Duel 4''' </center>
| colspan="5" | <center> '''Duel 4''' </center>
|-  
|-  
| {{flagicon|Poland}} Jamal ft. Jambojet, USPM || "Policeman" || {{flagicon|Kox-Zoeteweij}} || ||  
| {{flagicon|Poland}} Jamal ft. Jambojet, USPM || "Policeman" || {{flagicon|Kox-Zoeteweij}} {{flagicon|Isbseiro}} || 2 || Out
|-  
|- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;"
| {{flagicon|New Zealand}} Balu Brigada || "So Cold" || {{flagicon|Solais X}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}} || ||  
| {{flagicon|New Zealand}} Balu Brigada || "So Cold" || {{flagicon|Solais X}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}} {{flagicon|Grolskira}} || 3 || Advanced
|-  
|-  
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2"
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2"

Revision as of 17:58, 11 August 2025

Internatia Song Contest 159
Country  Grolskira
National selection
Selection process A duel NF
Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest
◄158 160►

Before ISC

A fifth installment on the basic-formatted duel NF, which was seen before as the NF for the 39th, 69th, 99th and 133rd editions, was confirmed to be the NF for ISC 159, timed properly this time.

The 16-song-and-4-duel-theme format remained like the last time it was held. Unlike previously, the themes will be kept secret until after the NF is over; however, the never-before-in-Grolskiric-NF theme and OSC song theme are going to happen again.

Duels

Theme 1
Artist Song Votes Vote amount Result
Duel 1
United Kingdom Glass Animals "Your Love (Déjà Vu)" 0 Out
India A. R. Rahman & United States The Pussycat Dolls "Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)" Isbseiro Solais X Kox-Zoeteweij Ladoga 4 Advanced
Duel 5
None ""
None ""
Theme 2
Artist Song Votes Vote amount Result
Duel 2
Germany Culture Beat "Crying in the Rain" Isbseiro Kox-Zoeteweij Grolskira 3 Advanced
United States P!nk "Blow Me (One Last Kiss)" Solais X Ladoga 2 Out
Duel 6
None ""
None ""
Theme 3
Artist Song Votes Vote amount Result
Duel 3
Chile Alex Anwandter "Precipicio" Solais X Kox-Zoeteweij Isbseiro 3 Advanced
Portugal Marquise "Acordei mal" Ladoga 1 Out
Duel 7
None ""
None ""
Theme 4
Artist Song Votes Vote amount Result
Duel 4
Poland Jamal ft. Jambojet, USPM "Policeman" Kox-Zoeteweij Isbseiro 2 Out
New Zealand Balu Brigada "So Cold" Solais X Ladoga Grolskira 3 Advanced
Duel 8
None ""
None ""
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.