Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest 159: Difference between revisions
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| colspan="5" | <center> '''Duel 1''' </center> | | colspan="5" | <center> '''Duel 1''' </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Glass Animals || "Your Love (Déjà Vu)" || || | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Glass Animals || "Your Love (Déjà Vu)" || || 0 || Out | ||
|- | |- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;" | ||
| {{flagicon|India}} A. R. Rahman & {{flagicon|United States}} The Pussycat Dolls || "Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)" || {{flagicon|Isbseiro}} {{flagicon|Solais X}} {{flagicon|Kox-Zoeteweij}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}} || | | {{flagicon|India}} A. R. Rahman & {{flagicon|United States}} The Pussycat Dolls || "Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)" || {{flagicon|Isbseiro}} {{flagicon|Solais X}} {{flagicon|Kox-Zoeteweij}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}} || 4 || Advanced | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | ||
| colspan="5" | <center> '''Duel 2''' </center> | | colspan="5" | <center> '''Duel 2''' </center> | ||
|- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;" | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Culture Beat || "Crying in the Rain" || {{flagicon|Isbseiro}} {{flagicon|Kox-Zoeteweij}} {{flagicon|Grolskira}} || 3 || Advanced | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} P!nk || "Blow Me (One Last Kiss)" || {{flagicon|Solais X}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}} || 2 || Out | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} P!nk || "Blow Me (One Last Kiss)" || {{flagicon|Solais X}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | ||
| colspan="5" | <center> '''Duel 3''' </center> | | colspan="5" | <center> '''Duel 3''' </center> | ||
|- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;" | |||
| {{flagicon|Chile}} Alex Anwandter || "Precipicio" || {{flagicon|Solais X}} {{flagicon|Kox-Zoeteweij}} {{flagicon|Isbseiro}} || 3 || Advanced | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} Marquise || "Acordei mal" || {{flagicon|Ladoga}} || 1 || Out | |||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} Marquise || "Acordei mal" || {{flagicon|Ladoga}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| colspan="5" | <center> '''Duel 4''' </center> | | colspan="5" | <center> '''Duel 4''' </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Poland}} Jamal ft. Jambojet, USPM || "Policeman" || {{flagicon|Kox-Zoeteweij}} || | | {{flagicon|Poland}} Jamal ft. Jambojet, USPM || "Policeman" || {{flagicon|Kox-Zoeteweij}} {{flagicon|Isbseiro}} || 2 || Out | ||
|- | |- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;" | ||
| {{flagicon|New Zealand}} Balu Brigada || "So Cold" || {{flagicon|Solais X}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}} || | | {{flagicon|New Zealand}} Balu Brigada || "So Cold" || {{flagicon|Solais X}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}} {{flagicon|Grolskira}} || 3 || Advanced | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | ||
Revision as of 17:58, 11 August 2025
| Internatia Song Contest 159 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | A duel NF |
| Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄158 | |
Before ISC
A fifth installment on the basic-formatted duel NF, which was seen before as the NF for the 39th, 69th, 99th and 133rd editions, was confirmed to be the NF for ISC 159, timed properly this time.
The 16-song-and-4-duel-theme format remained like the last time it was held. Unlike previously, the themes will be kept secret until after the NF is over; however, the never-before-in-Grolskiric-NF theme and OSC song theme are going to happen again.
Duels
| Artist | Song | Votes | Vote amount | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Your Love (Déjà Vu)" | 0 | Out | ||
| "Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)" | 4 | Advanced | ||
| "" | ||||
| "" | ||||
| Artist | Song | Votes | Vote amount | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Crying in the Rain" | 3 | Advanced | ||
| "Blow Me (One Last Kiss)" | 2 | Out | ||
| "" | ||||
| "" | ||||
| Artist | Song | Votes | Vote amount | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Precipicio" | 3 | Advanced | ||
| "Acordei mal" | 1 | Out | ||
| "" | ||||
| "" | ||||
| Artist | Song | Votes | Vote amount | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Policeman" | 2 | Out | ||
| "So Cold" | 3 | Advanced | ||
| "" | ||||
| "" | ||||