Jump to content

Etorkia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Guilep (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Guilep (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = RattusRadio
|Member station = RattusRadio
|National selection event = Internal selection, National selection
|National selection event = Internal selection, National selection
|ESC apps      = 7
|ESC apps      = 8
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 128|OSC 128]]
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 128|OSC 128]]
|ESC last      =  
|ESC last      =  
|ESC best      = 13th [[Outernatia Song Contest 106|OSC 129]]
|ESC best      = 3rd [[Outernatia Song Contest 137|OSC 137]]
|ESC worst      = 20th [[Outernatia Song Contest 134|OSC 134]]
|ESC worst      = 20th [[Outernatia Song Contest 134|OSC 134]]
}}
}}
Line 72: Line 72:
|20
|20
|29
|29
|-
| colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 135|135th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 136|136th]] editions}}
|-#cc9966
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 137|137]]'''
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} KARDI
|''Not But Disco''
|Korean
|3
|76
|}
|}



Revision as of 17:37, 15 November 2025

Etorkia
Flag
Member stationRattusRadio
National selection eventsInternal selection, National selection
Participation summary
Appearances8
First appearanceOSC 128
Best result3rd OSC 137
Worst result20th OSC 134

Etorkia debuted in the 128th edition of Outernatia Song Contest. The country main characteristic is the non-dominance of human entities, as well as its passion for cheese.

Results

Edition Artist Song Language Place Points
128 Germany Die Mausis Was kann ein Mausi dafür German 17 32
129 South Korea Kim Hyun Jung Bruise Korean 13 53
130 Brazil Marina Sena & Fleezus Que Tal Portuguese 17 31
131 Romania Natasha Cri (N)ATASHMENT Romanian 14 45
132 South Korea AOA Miniskirt Korean 14 36
133 Norway Silja Sol Ta fyr Norwegian 16 39
134 Estonia Tintura Tetermatsi Estonian 20 29
Did not participate between 135th and 136th editions
137 South Korea KARDI Not But Disco Korean 3 76

See also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.