Etorkia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RattusRadio | |Member station = RattusRadio | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection, National selection | |National selection event = Internal selection, National selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 8 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 128|OSC 128]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 128|OSC 128]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 3rd [[Outernatia Song Contest 137|OSC 137]] | ||
|ESC worst = 20th [[Outernatia Song Contest 134|OSC 134]] | |ESC worst = 20th [[Outernatia Song Contest 134|OSC 134]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 135|135th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 136|136th]] editions}} | |||
|-#cc9966 | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 137|137]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} KARDI | |||
|''Not But Disco'' | |||
|Korean | |||
|3 | |||
|76 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:37, 15 November 2025
| Etorkia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RattusRadio |
| National selection events | Internal selection, National selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 8 |
| First appearance | OSC 128 |
| Best result | 3rd OSC 137 |
| Worst result | 20th OSC 134 |
Etorkia debuted in the 128th edition of Outernatia Song Contest. The country main characteristic is the non-dominance of human entities, as well as its passion for cheese.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 128 | Was kann ein Mausi dafür | German | 17 | 32 | |||
| 129 | Bruise | Korean | 13 | 53 | |||
| 130 | Que Tal | Portuguese | 17 | 31 | |||
| 131 | (N)ATASHMENT | Romanian | 14 | 45 | |||
| 132 | Miniskirt | Korean | 14 | 36 | |||
| 133 | Ta fyr | Norwegian | 16 | 39 | |||
| 134 | Tetermatsi | Estonian | 20 | 29 | |||
| Did not participate between 135th and 136th editions | |||||||
| 137 | Not But Disco | Korean | 3 | 76 | |||