Jump to content

NF Revotes 2013: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Santos (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
|winner              =  
|winner              =  
|vote                = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters.  
|vote                = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters.  
|entries            = 38 (to date)
|entries            = 39
|debut              =  
|debut              =  
|return              =  
|return              = {{flagicon|Armenia}} Armenia
|withdraw            =  
|withdraw            = {{flagicon|Bosnia and Herzegovina}} Bosnia and Herzegovina<br>{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal<br>{{flagicon|Slovakia}} Slovakia<br>{{flagicon|Turkey}} Turkey
|null                =  
|null                =  
|prev                = [[NF Revotes 2012|2012]]
|prev                = [[NF Revotes 2012|2012]]
Line 50: Line 50:
| {{flagicon|Belarus}} [[Belarus in the NF Revotes 2013|Belarus]]
| {{flagicon|Belarus}} [[Belarus in the NF Revotes 2013|Belarus]]
| English
| English
| Alyona Lanskaya
| [[wikipedia:Alyona Lanskaya|Alyona Lanskaya]]
| "Rhythm of Love"
| "[[wikipedia:Rhythm of Love (Alyona Lanskaya song)|Rhythm of Love]]"
|-
|-
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} [[Belgium in the NF Revotes 2013|Belgium]]
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} [[Belgium in the NF Revotes 2013|Belgium]]
|
|
| [[wikipedia:Roberto Bellarosa|Roberto Bellarosa]]{{smallsup|1}}
| [[wikipedia:Roberto Bellarosa|Roberto Bellarosa]]{{smallsup|1}}
|
| "Reste toi"
|-
|-
| {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Bulgaria
| {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Bulgaria
Line 89: Line 89:
|-
|-
| {{flagicon|Georgia}} Georgia
| {{flagicon|Georgia}} Georgia
|
|  
|
| [[wikipedia:Sopho Gelovani|Sopho Gelovani]] & [[wikipedia:Nodiko Tatishvili|Nodiko Tatishvili]]{{smallsup|1}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 118: Line 118:
|-  
|-  
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Lithuania  
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Lithuania  
|
| English
|
| Gerai Gerai & Miss Sheep
|
| "War in the Wardrobe"
|-
|-
| {{flagicon|Macedonia}} Macedonia
| {{flagicon|Macedonia}} Macedonia
|
|  
|  
| [[wikipedia:Vlatko Lozanoski|Vlatko Lozanoski]] & [[wikipedia:Esma Redžepova|Esma Redžepova]]{{smallsup|1}}
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 135: Line 135:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|{{flagicon|Montenegro}} Montenegro
|
| [[wikipedia:Who See|Who See]]{{smallsup|1}}
|
|
|-
|-

Revision as of 20:40, 14 January 2013

NF Revotes 2013
Dates
Final date 2013
Host
Presenter(s) Netherlands Lucas
Belgium Nicolas
Participants
Number of entries 39
Returning  Armenia Armenia
Withdrawing  Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina
Portugal Portugal
Slovakia Slovakia
Turkey Turkey
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters.
NF Revotes
◄2012 2014►


Semi-finalists

Country Language Artist Song
Albania Albania
Armenia Armenia
Austria Austria
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Belarus Belarus English Alyona Lanskaya "Rhythm of Love"
Belgium Belgium Roberto Bellarosa1 "Reste toi"
Bulgaria Bulgaria
Croatia Croatia
Cyprus Cyprus
Denmark Denmark
Estonia Estonia
Finland Finland
Georgia (country) Georgia Sopho Gelovani & Nodiko Tatishvili1
Hungary Hungary
Iceland Iceland
Ireland Ireland
Israel Israel
Latvia Latvia
Lithuania Lithuania English Gerai Gerai & Miss Sheep "War in the Wardrobe"
North Macedonia Macedonia Vlatko Lozanoski & Esma Redžepova1
Malta Malta
Moldova Moldova
Montenegro Montenegro Who See1
Netherlands Netherlands Anouk1
Norway Norway
Romania Romania
Russia Russia
San Marino San Marino
Serbia Serbia
Slovenia Slovenia
Switzerland Switzerland Italian Chiara Dubey "Bella sera"
Ukraine Ukraine

Finalists

Country Language Artist Song
France France
Germany Germany
Italy Italy
Spain Spain ESDM - El Sueño de Morfeo 1
Sweden Sweden
United Kingdom United Kingdom

1 Artist was chosen internally

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.