NF Revotes 2013: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 39 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = {{flagicon|Armenia}} Armenia | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{flagicon|Bosnia and Herzegovina}} Bosnia and Herzegovina<br>{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal<br>{{flagicon|Slovakia}} Slovakia<br>{{flagicon|Turkey}} Turkey | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
|prev = [[NF Revotes 2012|2012]] | |prev = [[NF Revotes 2012|2012]] | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| {{flagicon|Belarus}} [[Belarus in the NF Revotes 2013|Belarus]] | | {{flagicon|Belarus}} [[Belarus in the NF Revotes 2013|Belarus]] | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Alyona Lanskaya | | [[wikipedia:Alyona Lanskaya|Alyona Lanskaya]] | ||
| "Rhythm of Love" | | "[[wikipedia:Rhythm of Love (Alyona Lanskaya song)|Rhythm of Love]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} [[Belgium in the NF Revotes 2013|Belgium]] | | {{flagicon|Belgium}} [[Belgium in the NF Revotes 2013|Belgium]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[wikipedia:Roberto Bellarosa|Roberto Bellarosa]]{{smallsup|1}} | | [[wikipedia:Roberto Bellarosa|Roberto Bellarosa]]{{smallsup|1}} | ||
| | | "Reste toi" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Bulgaria | | {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Bulgaria | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Georgia}} Georgia | | {{flagicon|Georgia}} Georgia | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:Sopho Gelovani|Sopho Gelovani]] & [[wikipedia:Nodiko Tatishvili|Nodiko Tatishvili]]{{smallsup|1}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Lithuania | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Lithuania | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | Gerai Gerai & Miss Sheep | ||
| | | "War in the Wardrobe" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Macedonia}} Macedonia | | {{flagicon|Macedonia}} Macedonia | ||
| | | | ||
| [[wikipedia:Vlatko Lozanoski|Vlatko Lozanoski]] & [[wikipedia:Esma Redžepova|Esma Redžepova]]{{smallsup|1}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Montenegro}} Montenegro | |||
| | |||
| [[wikipedia:Who See|Who See]]{{smallsup|1}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 20:40, 14 January 2013
| NF Revotes 2013 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | 2013 |
| Host | |
| Presenter(s) | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 39 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| NF Revotes | |
| ◄2012 | |
Semi-finalists
| Country | Language | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|---|
| English | Alyona Lanskaya | "Rhythm of Love" | |
| Roberto Bellarosa1 | "Reste toi" | ||
| Sopho Gelovani & Nodiko Tatishvili1 | |||
| English | Gerai Gerai & Miss Sheep | "War in the Wardrobe" | |
| Vlatko Lozanoski & Esma Redžepova1 | |||
| Who See1 | |||
| Anouk1 | |||
| Italian | Chiara Dubey | "Bella sera" | |
Finalists
| Country | Language | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|---|
| ESDM - El Sueño de Morfeo 1 | |||
1 Artist was chosen internally