II Concours De La Francophonie: Difference between revisions
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[II Concours De La Francophonie 7|7th]]''' | |'''[[II Concours De La Francophonie 7|7th]]''' | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}}{{flagicon|France}} Philippe d'Avilla, Damien Sargue & Grégori Baquet | ||
| | |"Les Rois Du Monde" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | ||
| | |97 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} Strange Bird | ||
|January 2013 | |26 January 2013 | ||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Athens | |{{flagicon|Greece}} Athens | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |rowspan="2"|2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Alen | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Alen | ||
|[[II Concours De La Francophonie 3|3rd]], [[II Concours De La Francophonie 4|4th]] | |[[II Concours De La Francophonie 3|3rd]], [[II Concours De La Francophonie 4|4th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |{{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | ||
|[[II Concours De La Francophonie 6|6th]], [[II Concours De La Francophonie 7|7th]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | |{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | ||
|[[II Concours De La Francophonie 1|1st]] | |[[II Concours De La Francophonie 1|1st]] | ||
| Line 166: | Line 169: | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Nicolas | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} Nicolas | ||
|[[II Concours De La Francophonie 5|5th]] | |[[II Concours De La Francophonie 5|5th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:20, 27 January 2013
| II Concours De La Francophonie | |
|---|---|
Logo of II Concours De La Francophonie | |
| Genre | Song contest |
| Created by | |
| Country of origin | List of participants |
| Language(s) | English, French |
| Production | |
| Location(s) | List of host cities |
| Running time | 1,5 hours |
| Broadcast | |
| Original run | 25 July 2012 – present |
| External links | |
| Official website | |
Participants
Winners
| Edition | Performer | Song | Participant | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | "Celui De Trop" | 91 | 20 | 25 July 2012 | 12 | ||||
| 2nd | "Bonne Nouvelle" | 80 | 1 | 25 August 2012 | 14 | ||||
| 3rd | "Rue de la paix" | 73 | 1 | 24 September 2012 | 11 | ||||
| 4th | "Aimer" | 84 | 4 | 25 October 2012 | 14 | ||||
| 5th | "Moi Lolita" | 64 | 2 | 25 November 2012 | 13 | ||||
| 6th | "Envole-Moi" | 88 | 6 | 24 December 2012 | 14 | ||||
| 7th | "Les Rois Du Monde" | 97 | 5 | 26 January 2013 | 18 |
By participant
| Wins | Participant | Editions |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 3rd, 4th | |
| 6th, 7th | ||
| 1 | 1st | |
| 2nd | ||
| 5th |