User:Bekhman: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
===FSC=== | ===FSC=== | ||
===[[Ballad Song Contest|BSC]]=== | ===[[Ballad Song Contest|BSC]]=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Contest | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place (out of) | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ballad Song Contest 46| BSC #46]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
| Mecan | |||
| Mujer contra mujer | |||
| 04 (23) | |||
| 82 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ballad Song Contest 47| BSC #47]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| Israel Kamakawiwo'ole | |||
| Over the rainbow/What a wonderful world | |||
| 11 (22) | |||
| 63 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ballad Song Contest 48| BSC #48]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} | |||
| Francis Cabrel | |||
| Petite Marie | |||
| 25 (29) | |||
| 29 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ballad Song Contest 49| BSC #49]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Canada}} | |||
| Rufus Wainwright - Complainte de la butte | |||
| Complainte de la butte | |||
| 23 (27) | |||
| 41 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ballad Song Contest 50| BSC #50]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} | |||
| Jostein Hasselgard | |||
| I'm not afraid to move on | |||
| 18 (31) | |||
| 43 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ballad Song Contest 51| BSC #51]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Colombia}} | |||
| Shakira | |||
| Je l'aime à mourir | |||
| 04 (29) | |||
| 77 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ballad Song Contest 52| BSC #52]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| Jevetta Steele | |||
| Calling you | |||
| 17 (28) | |||
| 61 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ballad Song Contest 53| BSC #53]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} | |||
| Céline Dion | |||
| Ziggy | |||
| 20 (29) | |||
| 47 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ballad Song Contest 54| BSC #54]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} | |||
| Diane Tell | |||
| Si j'étais un homme | |||
| 20 (29) | |||
| 45 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ballad Song Contest 55| BSC #55]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Eros Ramazzotti | |||
| Se bastasse una canzone | |||
| 22 (35) | |||
| 31 | |||
|} | |||
===[[Official soundtrack song contest|OSSC]]=== | ===[[Official soundtrack song contest|OSSC]]=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" |
Revision as of 19:17, 20 September 2012
List of used avatars
Reminder
Contest | Edition | deadline to vote | Voted ? | deadline for next submission | Submitted ? |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1970's MC | #61 | ??? | ??? | ||
1980's MC | #80 | 6th october | Yes | 6th october | |
2000's MC | #62 | 5th october | ??? | ||
CDLF | #3 | 24th september | Yes | 1st october | |
ACC | #58 | ??? | ??? | ||
OSSC | #49 | 27th september | ??? |
Contests statistics
Contest | Editions | Number of participations | Place | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1° | 2° | 3° | 4° | 5° | Last | |||
BSC | ||||||||
OSSC | #47 — | 2 + | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
II CDLF | #1 — | 2 + | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2010's MC | ||||||||
2000's MC | #52 — | 10 + | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1980's MC | #69 — | 11 + | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
1970's MC | #53 — #54, #61 — | 2 + | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1960's MC | #47 — #47 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
OASC | #2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ASC | #14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
OASC | #57 — | 1 + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
33 + | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
List of contests
FSC
BSC
Contest | Country | Artist | Song | Place (out of) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BSC #46 | Mecan | Mujer contra mujer | 04 (23) | 82 | |
BSC #47 | Israel Kamakawiwo'ole | Over the rainbow/What a wonderful world | 11 (22) | 63 | |
BSC #48 | Francis Cabrel | Petite Marie | 25 (29) | 29 | |
BSC #49 | / | Rufus Wainwright - Complainte de la butte | Complainte de la butte | 23 (27) | 41 |
BSC #50 | Jostein Hasselgard | I'm not afraid to move on | 18 (31) | 43 | |
BSC #51 | Shakira | Je l'aime à mourir | 04 (29) | 77 | |
BSC #52 | Jevetta Steele | Calling you | 17 (28) | 61 | |
BSC #53 | Céline Dion | Ziggy | 20 (29) | 47 | |
BSC #54 | Diane Tell | Si j'étais un homme | 20 (29) | 45 | |
BSC #55 | Eros Ramazzotti | Se bastasse una canzone | 22 (35) | 31 |
OSSC
Contest | Country | Artist | Song | Movie | Place (out of) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OSSC #47 | Camille | Le festin | Ratatouille | 01 (08) | 50 | |
OSSC #48 | Carter Burwell | Conspiracy theory - complot 02 | Conspiracy theory | 06 (11) | 59 | |
OSSC #49 |
II CDLF
Contest | Country | Artist | Song | Place (out of) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CDLF #1 | Stephan Eicher | Déjeuner en paix | 08 (14) | 52 | |
CDLF #2 | Pink Martini | Sympathique | 02 (12) | 79 | |
CDLF #3 |
2010's MC
2000's MC
Contest | Country | Artist | Song | Place (out of) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2000's MC #52 | Ariane Moffatt | Je veux tout | 19 (28) | 35 | |
2000's MC #53 | Maroon 5 | This love | 01 (24) | 127 | |
2000's MC #54 | / | Rufus Wainwright | Do I disappoint you | 20 (25) | 36 |
2000's MC #55 | Scissor sisters | I don't feel like dancin' | 06 (26) | 81 | |
2000's MC #56 | Puggy | I do | 11 (21) | 53 | |
2000's MC #57 | Cocoon | Chupee | 04 (29) | 99 | |
2000's MC #58 | Björk | New world | 02 (25) | 110 | |
2000's MC #59 | Las Ketchup | Aserejé | 02 (28) | 131 | |
2000's MC #60 | One-T feat. Cool-T | The magic key | 18 (27) | 37 | |
2000's MC #61 | Charlie Winston | Like a hobo | 08 (27) | 71 | |
2000's MC #62 |
1980's MC
Contest | Country | Artist | Song | Place (out of) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
80's MC #69 | Matt Bianco | Yeh Yeh | 24 (25) | 25 | |
80's MC #70 | Mylène Farmer | Pourvu qu'elles soient douces | 02 (22) | 84 | |
80's MC #71 | Madonna | Dear Jessie | 10 (20) | 59 | |
80's MC #72 | Guesh Patti | Étienne | 13 (16) | 53 | |
80's MC #73 | Indochine | Les tzars | 08 (16) | 56 | |
80's MC #74 | Peter Gabriel | Sledgehammer | 02 (16) | 84 | |
80's MC #75 | Eurythmics | Brand new day | 20 (20) | 24 | |
80's MC #76 | Philippe Lafontaine | Coeur de loup | 07 (19) | 61 | |
80's MC #77 | Julie Pietri | Eve lève-toi | 04 (20) | 90 | |
80's MC #78 | Culture club | Move away | 11 (20) | 51 | |
80's MC #79 | Mecano | Laïka | 06 (21) | 73 | |
80's MC #80 |
1970's MC
Contest | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
70's MC #53 | Jane Birkin | Ballade de Johnny-Jane | 14 (15) | 36 | |
70's MC #54 | Jean-Michel Jarre | Oxygène IV | 01 (15) | 114 | |
70's MC #61 |
1960's MC
Contest | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60's MC #47 | Serge Gainsbourg | La javanaise | 09 | 34 | |
Joe Cocker | With a Little Help from My Friends | 11 | 30 | ||
60's MC #48 | / | Édith Piaf & Théo Sarapo | A quoi ça sert l'amour ? | 08 | 45 |
Unit four + Two | Concrete and the clay | 12 | 27 | ||
60's MC #49 | Henry Mancini | Pink panther theme | 03 | 53 |
EU-SC
Contest | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EU-SC #74 | Alain Souchon | Le baiser | 07 | 30 | |
EU-SC #75 | -M- | Onde sensuelle | 08 | 04 | |
EU-SC #76 | Superbus | Butterfly | 07 | 15 | |
EU-SC #77 | Etienne Daho | Saudade | 05 | 22 | |
EU-SC #78 | Christophe Maé | On s'attache | 08 | 06 | |
EU-SC #79 | Christophe Willem | Cool | 06 | 15 | |
EU-SC #80 | Daniel Balavoine | L'aziza | 08 | 16 | |
EU-SC #81 | Camelia Jordana | Non Non Non (Ecouter Barbara) | 07 | 21 | |
EU-SC #82 | Roméo et Juliette (comédie musicale) | On dit dans la rue | 01 | 38 | |
EU-SC #83 | Niagara | Pendant que les champs brûlent | 05 | 17 | |
EU-SC #84 | Mickey 3D | Respire | 09 | 12 | |
EU-SC #85 | Jean-Jacques Goldman | Tournent les violons | 01 | 72 | |
EU-SC #86 | Dionysos/ Olivia Ruiz | Tais-toi mon coeur | 07 | 11 | |
EU-SC #87 | Michel Berger | Diego, libre dans sa tête |
SLSC
Contest | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SLSC #1 | Ben l'oncle soul | Soulman | 06 | 56 |
EFSC
Contest | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EFSC #79 | Les innocents | Mon dernier soldat (toi mon roi) | 14 | 26 | |
EFSC #80 | Alejandro Sanz | Corazón partío | 10 | 34 | |
EFSC #81 | Saybia | The day after tomorrow | 12 | 38 | |
EFSC #82 | La oreja de Van Gogh | Rosas | 04 | 81 | |
EFSC #83 | Gaëtan Roussel | Tokyo | 09 | 50 |
FXC3
ASC
Contest | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASC #14 | Gary Yang (楊瑞代) | Xiang Pi Jin | 06 (11) | 57 |
ACC
Contest | Country | Artist | Song | Cover of | Place (out of) | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ACC #57 | The young professionals | Video Games | Lana Del Rey (same title) | 14 (14) | 23 | |
ACC #58 |
OASC
Contest | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
OASC #2 | Céline Dion | Pour que tu m'aimes encore | 07 (08) | 13 |