Yugoslavian Music Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Kruševo | |{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Kruševo | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Yugoslavian Music Contest 8|8th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Irish Stew of Sindidun | |||
|"Take Me High" | |||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} Waka_Waka | |||
|62 | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Alex | |||
|25 May 2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Rijeka | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 119: | ||
|[[YUM 2|2nd]], [[YUM 3|3rd]], [[YUM 6|6th]] | |[[YUM 2|2nd]], [[YUM 3|3rd]], [[YUM 6|6th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |rowspan="2"|1 | ||
|{{flagicon|Bosnia and Herzegovina}} Bosnia & Herzegovina | |{{flagicon|Bosnia and Herzegovina}} Bosnia & Herzegovina | ||
|[[YUM 5|5th]] | |[[YUM 5|5th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Serbia | |||
|[[YUM 8|8th]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 124: | Line 138: | ||
|[[YUM 4|4th]], [[YUM 5|5th]] | |[[YUM 4|4th]], [[YUM 5|5th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="6"|1 | ||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | ||
|[[YUM 1|1st]] | |[[YUM 1|1st]] | ||
| Line 139: | Line 153: | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nathan | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nathan | ||
|[[YUM 7|7th]] | |[[YUM 7|7th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} Waka_Waka | |||
|[[YUM 8|8th]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 169: | ||
! Position !! Participant !! 1st !! 2nd !! 3rd !! 4th !! 5th !!| Total | ! Position !! Participant !! 1st !! 2nd !! 3rd !! 4th !! 5th !!| Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 || {{flagicon| | |1 || {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nathan || 1 || - || 2 || 1 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 || {{flagicon| | |2 || {{flagicon|Macedonia}} Alex || - || 2 || 2 || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 || {{flagicon| | |3 || {{flagicon|Macedonia}} NateArchibald || 1 || 1 || - || 1 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 || {{flagicon| | |4 || {{flagicon|Australia}} _Michael_ || - || 2 || - || - || 2 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 || {{flagicon|Sweden}} Sara || 1 || - || - || 1 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 3 | |5 || {{flagicon|Sweden}} Sara || 1 || - || - || 1 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 || {{flagicon| | |6 || {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Arslan || - || - || 2 || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 || {{flagicon| | |7 || {{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey || 2 || - || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 || {{flagicon| | |8 || {{flagicon|Macedonia}} AleksandarMK || 1 || - || - || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 || {{flagicon| | |9 || {{flagicon|New Zealand}} Vanessa 99 || - || - || 1 || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 || {{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy || 1 || - || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 || {{flagicon|Austria}} Waka_Waka || 1 || - || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 || {{flagicon|United States}} Bryon || - || 1 || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12|| {{flagicon|Russia}} Vuchko || - || 1 || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12|| {{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG || - || 1 || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 || {{flagicon| | |15 || {{flagicon|Mexico}} JoshCastle || - || - || 1 || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 || {{flagicon|Albania}} Hypnotico || - || - || - || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 || {{flagicon|Serbia}} MarkoV || - || - || - || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 || {{flagicon|Indonesia}} physicst96^x || - || - || - || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | ||
|- | |||
|19 || {{flagicon|Turkey}} Måneblomst || - || - || - || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 201: | Line 220: | ||
|2 || {{flagicon|Macedonia}} NateArchibald || 1 || 1 || - || 1 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 4 | |2 || {{flagicon|Macedonia}} NateArchibald || 1 || 1 || - || 1 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 || {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nathan || 1 || - || | |3 || {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nathan || 1 || - || 2 || 1 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 || {{flagicon|Sweden}} Sara || 1 || - || - || 1 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 3 | |4 || {{flagicon|Sweden}} Sara || 1 || - || - || 1 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 || {{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy || 1 || - || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |5 || {{flagicon|Macedonia}} AleksandarMK || 1 || - || - || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | ||
|- | |||
|6 || {{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy || 1 || - || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 || {{flagicon|Austria}} Waka_Waka || 1 || - || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 || {{flagicon|Macedonia}} Alex || - || 2 || 2 || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 || {{flagicon|Australia}} _Michael_ || - || 2 || - || - || 2 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 || {{flagicon|United States}} Bryon || - || 1 || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 || {{flagicon|Russia}} Vuchko || - || 1 || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 || {{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG || - || 1 || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 || {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Arslan || - || - || 2 || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 || {{flagicon|New Zealand}} Vanessa 99 || - || - || 1 || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 || {{flagicon|Mexico}} JoshCastle || - || - || 1 || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 || {{flagicon|Serbia}} MarkoV || - || - || - || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 || {{flagicon|Albania}} Hypnotico || - || - || - || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 || {{flagicon|Indonesia}} physicst96^x || - || - || - || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 || {{flagicon|Turkey}} Måneblomst || - || - || - || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:36, 26 May 2013
Winners
| Edition | Performer | Song | Participant | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | "Prava Ljubav" | 49 | 1 | 5 October 2010 | 7 | ||||
| 2nd | "Pepel" | 94 | 1 | 30 September 2012 | 17 | ||||
| 3rd | "Učam od Najdobriot" | 89 | 2 | 28 October 2012 | 12 | ||||
| 4th | "Sijamski Blizanci" | 78 | 2 | 24 November 2012 | 13 | ||||
| 5th | "Ne mogu ti reći šta je tuga" | 67 | 0 | 22 December 2012 | 11 | ||||
| 6th | "Guilty" | 94 | 19 | 20 January 2013 | 13 | ||||
| 7th | "Run" | 90 | 4 | 18 February 2013 | 11 | ||||
| 8th | "Take Me High" | 62 | 1 | 25 May 2013 | 8 |
By country
| Wins | Country | Editions |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1st, 4th, 5th 7th | |
| 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 6th | |
| 1 | 5th | |
| 8th |
By participant
| Wins | Participant | Editions |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4th, 5th | |
| 1 | 1st | |
| 2nd | ||
| 3rd | ||
| 6th | ||
| 7th | ||
| 8th |