Daǔlska in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 2 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 16th SF [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10 SF]] | |ESC best = 16th SF [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10 SF]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 21th SF [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11 SF]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]]''' | |||
|Fallulah | |||
|"Dried-Out Cities" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|style="background:#ff0000;"|DSQ (21) | |||
|style="background:#ff0000;"|DSQ (66) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:13, 30 May 2013
Daǔlska | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | ISC 10 |
Best result | 16th SF ISC 10 SF |
Worst result | 21th SF ISC 11 SF |
Daǔlska made their debut in the 10th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | Lykke Li | "I Follow Rivers" | X | X | 16 | 38 |
11th | Fallulah | "Dried-Out Cities" | X | X | DSQ (21) | DSQ (66) |