II Concours De La Francophonie: Difference between revisions
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} London | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} London | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[II Concours De La Francophonie 13|13th]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|July 2012 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Ghent | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:53, 2 July 2013
| II Concours De La Francophonie | |
|---|---|
Logo of II Concours De La Francophonie | |
| Genre | Song contest |
| Created by | |
| Country of origin | List of participants |
| Language(s) | English, French |
| Production | |
| Location(s) | List of host cities |
| Running time | 1,5 hours |
| Broadcast | |
| Original run | 25 July 2012 – present |
| External links | |
| Official website | |
Participants
Winners
| Edition | Performer | Song | Participant | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | "Celui De Trop" | 91 | 20 | 25 July 2012 | 12 | ||||
| 2nd | "Bonne Nouvelle" | 80 | 1 | 25 August 2012 | 14 | ||||
| 3rd | "Rue de la paix" | 73 | 1 | 24 September 2012 | 11 | ||||
| 4th | "Aimer" | 84 | 4 | 25 October 2012 | 14 | ||||
| 5th | "Moi Lolita" | 64 | 2 | 25 November 2012 | 13 | ||||
| 6th | "Envole-Moi" | 88 | 6 | 24 December 2012 | 14 | ||||
| 7th | "Les Rois Du Monde" | 97 | 5 | 26 January 2013 | 18 | ||||
| 8th | "Juste pour me souvenir" | 95 | 3 | 25 February 2013 | 21 | ||||
| 9th | "Dis Moi Lune D'Argent" | 96 | 15 | 24 March 2013 | 16 | ||||
| 10th | "Je Voudrais Que Tu Me Consoles" | 78 | 2 | 25 April 2013 | 13 | ||||
| 11th | "Elle Me Dit" | 64 | 2 | 25 May 2013 | 10 | ||||
| 12th | "La foule" | 98 | 30 | 25 June 2013 | 13 | ||||
| 13th | July 2012 | 17 |
By participant
| Wins | Participant | Editions |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 3rd, 4th | |
| 6th, 7th | ||
| 2nd, 8th | ||
| 5th, 12th | ||
| 1 | 1st | |
| 9th | ||
| 10th | ||
| 11th |