Harlequenia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|style="background:silver;"|2 | |style="background:silver;"|2 | ||
|style="background:silver;"|111 | |style="background:silver;"|111 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]]''' | |||
|Amy Kuney | |||
|"Rocket Surgery" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|21 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:57, 3 July 2013
Harlequenia | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | ISC 9 |
Best result | 1st: 11th |
Worst result | 18th SF: ISC 10 SF |
Harlequenia debuted in the 9th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | Genesis | "Home By the Sea" | X | X | 17 | 38 |
10th | Creedence Clearwater Revival | "I Put A Spell On You" | X | X | 18 | 38 |
11th | The Romanovs | "White Flag" | 1 | 117 | 2 | 111 |
12th | Amy Kuney | "Rocket Surgery" | X | X | 21 | 29 |