Yazminia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| align=center bgcolor=#FF91A4|16 | | align=center bgcolor=#FF91A4|16 | ||
| align=center bgcolor=#FF91A4|38 | | align=center bgcolor=#FF91A4|38 | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]]''' | ||
|Polish, English | |Polish, English | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| align=center bgcolor=#90EE90|8 | | align=center bgcolor=#90EE90|8 | ||
| align=center bgcolor=#90EE90|74 | | align=center bgcolor=#90EE90|74 | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]]''' | |||
|English | |||
|Hey Ocean! | |||
|Islands | |||
| align=center |4 | |||
| align=center |138 | |||
| align=center bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
| align=center bgcolor="gold"|109 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:32, 1 November 2013
| Yazminia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | YRTV |
| National selection events | Kanzunetta Festivalo |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 8 |
| First appearance | ISC 7 |
| Best result | 2nd (ISC 9) |
| Worst result | 16th SF (ISC 14) |
| External links | |
| YRTV page | |
Contests
| # | Language | Artist | Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7th | Spanish | Mago de Oz | La costa del silencio (Silence's coast) | 10 | 71 | ||
| 8th | English | Rozalla | Are you ready to fly? | 12 | 41 | ||
| 9th | Laz | Sameba | Gelino (Bride) | 2 | 130 | 2 | 115 |
| 10th | English | Sade | Smooth operator | 22 | 48 | ||
| 11th | Turkish | Manga | Bir kadın çizeceksin (You'll draw a woman) | 12 | 74 | 11 | 59 |
| 12th | Spanish | Natalia Lafourcade | Cursis melodías (Cheesy melodies) | 15 | 44 | ||
| 13th | English | Pendulum | Witchcraft | 15 | 97 | 9 | 63 |
| 14th | Aragonese | Mallacán | O mirallo crebau (The broken mirror) | 16 | 38 | ||
| 15th | Polish, English | Czesław Śpiewa | Pożegnanie małego wojownika (A farewell to a little warrior) | 1 | 166 | 8 | 74 |
| 16th | English | Hey Ocean! | Islands | 4 | 138 | 1 | 109 |
Voting History
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||