Yazminia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Yazminian Radio Television|YRTV]] | |Member station = [[Yazminian Radio Television|YRTV]] | ||
|National selection event = Kanzunetta Festivalo | |National selection event = Kanzunetta Festivalo | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 13 | ||
|ESC first = ISC 7 | |ESC first = ISC 7 | ||
|ESC best = 2nd (ISC 9) | |ESC best = 2nd (ISC 9) | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| align=center bgcolor=#90EE90|6 | | align=center bgcolor=#90EE90|6 | ||
| align=center bgcolor=#90EE90|78 | | align=center bgcolor=#90EE90|78 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]]''' | |||
|English | |||
|First Aid Kit | |||
|Wolf | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center bgcolor=#90EE90| | |||
| align=center bgcolor=#90EE90| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:51, 26 January 2014
| Yazminia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | YRTV |
| National selection events | Kanzunetta Festivalo |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 13 |
| First appearance | ISC 7 |
| Best result | 2nd (ISC 9) |
| Worst result | 16th SF (ISC 14) |
| External links | |
| YRTV page | |
Contests
| # | Language | Artist | Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7th | Spanish | Mago de Oz | La costa del silencio | 10 | 71 | ||
| 8th | English | Rozalla | Are you ready to fly? | 12 | 41 | ||
| 9th | Laz | Sameba | Gelino | 2 | 130 | 2 | 115 |
| 10th | English | Sade | Smooth operator | 22 | 48 | ||
| 11th | Turkish | Manga | Bir kadın çizeceksin | 12 | 74 | 11 | 59 |
| 12th | Spanish | Natalia Lafourcade | Cursis melodías | 15 | 44 | ||
| 13th | English | Pendulum | Witchcraft | 15 | 97 | 9 | 63 |
| 14th | Aragonese | Mallacán | O mirallo crebau | 16 | 38 | ||
| 15th | Polish, English | Czesław Śpiewa | Pożegnanie małego wojownika | 1 | 166 | 8 | 74 |
| 16th | English | Hey Ocean! | Islands | 4 | 138 | 1 | 109 |
| 17th | English | The Cure | Lovesong | 24 | 51 | ||
| 18th | Spanish | Mäbu | Con mi voz | 18 | 94 | 6 | 78 |
| 19th | English | First Aid Kit | Wolf | ||||
Voting History
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||