User:Soupy: Difference between revisions
Created page with "erm... hello. ==Results, bitch!== ===HIPS=== {| class="wikitable sortable" |- bgcolor="#ccccff" ! Edition ! Artist ! Song ! Rank ! Points |-style="font-weight:bold; backgrou..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Portugal. The Man | |{{flagicon|United States}} Portugal. The Man | ||
|2 | |||
|Modern Jesus | |Modern Jesus | ||
|115 | |115 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 77: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|} | |||
===ACSC=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
! Edition | |||
! Artist | |||
! Anime | |||
! Song | |||
! Rank | |||
! Points | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:#CC9966;" | |||
|11 | |||
|R.O.D | |||
|Read or Die | |||
|Opening Theme | |||
|3 | |||
|50 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:gold;" | |||
|12 | |||
|Kishida Kyoudan & The Akeboshi Rockets | |||
|High School of the Dead | |||
|High School of the Dead | |||
|1 | |||
|60 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:#CB2525;" | |||
|13 | |||
|Matsumo Tamaki | |||
|Keroro Gunsou | |||
|Kuttsuke Hattsuke Wonderland | |||
|8 | |||
|34 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:silver;" | |||
|14 | |||
|UVERworld | |||
|Blood Plus | |||
|Colors of the Heart | |||
|8 | |||
|34 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:gold;" | |||
|15 | |||
|Real Paradis | |||
|Nodame Cantabile | |||
|Kaze to Oka no Baradu | |||
|8 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Daisy x Daisy | |||
|Fairy Tail | |||
|Towa no Kizuna | |||
|4 | |||
|43 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:silver;" | |||
|17 | |||
|+Plus | |||
|Fairy Tail | |||
|Fiesta | |||
|2 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|HEIDI | |||
|Maid Sama! | |||
|Premonition | |||
|9 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:41, 25 February 2014
erm... hello.
Results, bitch!
HIPS
ACSC
| Edition | Artist | Anime | Song | Rank | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | R.O.D | Read or Die | Opening Theme | 3 | 50 |
| 12 | Kishida Kyoudan & The Akeboshi Rockets | High School of the Dead | High School of the Dead | 1 | 60 |
| 13 | Matsumo Tamaki | Keroro Gunsou | Kuttsuke Hattsuke Wonderland | 8 | 34 |
| 14 | UVERworld | Blood Plus | Colors of the Heart | 8 | 34 |
| 15 | Real Paradis | Nodame Cantabile | Kaze to Oka no Baradu | 8 | 34 |
| 16 | Daisy x Daisy | Fairy Tail | Towa no Kizuna | 4 | 43 |
| 17 | |||||
| Fairy Tail | Fiesta | 2 | 53 | ||
| 18 | HEIDI | Maid Sama! | Premonition | 9 | 51 |
ISC
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISC 01 |
"Ahmat Tulevat" | Finnish | 2 | 40 | |||
| ISC 02 |
"Leeds United" | English | 17 | 45 | |||
| ISC 03 |
"Elusive" | English | 12 | 57 | |||
| ISC 04 |
"Dark Blue" | English | 19 | 35 | |||
| ISC 05 |
"Here I Stand" | English | 15 | 32 | |||
| ISC 06 |
"Sneg" | Ukrainian | 3 | 77 | |||
| ISC 07 |
"Aguita De Abril" | Spanish | 9 | 80 | |||
| ISC 08 |
"Öňe, Diňe Öňe" | Turkmen | 4 | 113 | 8 | 56 | |
| ISC 09 |
"Made Up My Mind" | English | 15 | 74 | 5 | 83 | |
| ISC 10 |
"Suburban Doxology" | English | X | X | 14 | 46 | |
| ISC 11 |
"Ta ga Tame no Sekai" | Japanese | 2 | 113 | 1 | 119 | |
| ISC 12 |
"Honey" | English | X | X | 14 | 47 | |
| ISC 13 |
"Up In The Sky" | English | 3 | 151 | X | X | |
| ISC 14 |
"To Aru Ryuu no Koi no Uta" | Japanese | 5 | 121 | 1 | 94 | |
| ISC 15 |
"Letting You Let Go" | English | 19 | 83 | 4 | 91 | |
| ISC 16 |
"Lost Without You" | English | 10 | 103 | 11 | 50 | |
| ISC 17 |
"Cars" | English | X | X | 20 | 38 | |
| ISC 18 |
"San Francisco" | English | X | X | 13 | 61 | |
| ISC 19 |
"Akakakushi" | Japanese | 11 | 112 | 9 | 58 | |
| ISC 20 |
"The Infected" | English | X | X | 19 | 41 |
ISCC
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Lu | Revive This Flower | 10 | 39 | |
| 2 | Did not participate | ||||
| 3 | Amanda Palmer | Want it Back | 18 | 23 | |
| 4 | Gita Gutawa | Harmoni Cinta | 17 | 50 | |
| 5 | Bitter Ruin | Trust | 7 | 58 | |
| 6 | Sogdiana & Rayhon | Bez Nego | 10 | 65 | |
| 7 | Sellyy | Schatten Der Nacht | 1 | 99 | |