Pebbleland in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 3|3]]''' | |'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 3|3]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
|Alizée | |||
|"Moi... Lolita" <small>(Me... Lolita)</small> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 4|4]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:42, 12 March 2014
| Pebbleland | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PBC Kids! |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | jISC 1 |
| Best result | 7th jISC 1 |
| Worst result | 9th jISC 2 |
Pebbleland made its debut at the first Junior Internatia Song Contest in Lördsberg, San Monique.
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | "Se" (If) | 7 | 70 | |
| 2 | "Küldd el a mosolyod" (Send Your Smile) | 9 | 60 | |
| 3 | Alizée | "Moi... Lolita" (Me... Lolita) | ||
| 4 |