Official Soundtrack Song Contest 56: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox OSSC |name = Official Soundtrack Song Contest |edition = 56 |image = |logo = <!-- Dates --> |startdate ..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
!Place | !Place | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
|- | |||
| Julio||T.Tykwer, J. Klimek & R. Heil||All boundaries are conventions||Cloud Atlas||{{flagicon|Germany}}/{{flagicon|United States}}||2012||2||76 | |||
|- | |||
| bURN||Karen O.||The Moon Song||Her||{{flagicon|United States}}||2013||8||53 | |||
|- | |||
| Carlos||Luz Casal||Un año de amor||High heels<ref>Original title: ''Tacones lejanos'' (Spain) ''Talons aiguilles'' (France)</ref>||{{flagicon|Spain}}/{{flagicon|France}}||1992||4||57 | |||
|- | |||
| SuRi||Enya||May it be||Lord of the Rings (I)||{{flagicon|New Zealand}}/{{flagicon|United States}}||2001||5||56 | |||
|- | |||
| Pöytä osaa puhua||Susumu Hirasawa||A blind spot in a corridor||Paprika<ref>Original title: ''パプリカ''</ref>||{{flagicon|Japan}}||2006||5||56 | |||
|- | |||
| Bekhman||Michael Giacchino||Remy drives a Linguini||Ratatouille||{{flagicon|United States}}||2007||10||49 | |||
|- | |||
| Waldo||Trey Parker||America, fuck yeah!||Team America: World Police||{{flagicon|United States}}||2013||11||34 | |||
|- | |||
| Guilep||Of Monsters And Men||Dirty Paws||The secret life of Walter Mitty||{{flagicon|Japan}}||2010||9||51 | |||
|- | |||
| Luki||Cécile Corbel||Sho's song||The Secret World of Arrietty<ref>Original title: ''借りぐらしのアリエッティ''</ref>||{{flagicon|United States}}||2004||3||66 | |||
|- | |||
| Minchy||Delta Spirit||Yamaha||Warm bodies||{{flagicon|United States}}||2013||5||56 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:gold;" | |||
| szabolcs.jozsa||Jónsi||We bought a zoo||We bought a zoo||{{flagicon|United States}}||2011||1||84 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Full results == | ==Full results == | ||
Revision as of 09:57, 30 March 2014
| Official Soundtrack Song Contest 56 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Start date | 24 february 2014 |
| Results date | 26 march 2014 |
| Host | |
| Host | Bekhman |
| Participants | |
| Nb. songs | 11 |
| Debuting | to complete |
| Returning | to complete |
| Withdrawing | to complete |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | ESC style |
| Guest votes | 0 |
| Participant winner | |
| User | szabolcs.jozsa |
| Winning song | |
| Composer | Jónsi |
| Song title | We bought a zoo |
| Movie | We bought a zoo |
| Country | |
| Year | 2011 |
| Links | |
| Thread of songs | |
| Thread of results | |
| Final result | |
| Official Soundtrack Song Contest | |
| ◄55 57► | |
Songs
| Participant | Artist/Composer | Title | Movie | Year | Country | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julio | T.Tykwer, J. Klimek & R. Heil | All boundaries are conventions | Cloud Atlas | 2012 | 2 | 76 | |
| bURN | Karen O. | The Moon Song | Her | 2013 | 8 | 53 | |
| Carlos | Luz Casal | Un año de amor | High heels[1] | 1992 | 4 | 57 | |
| SuRi | Enya | May it be | Lord of the Rings (I) | 2001 | 5 | 56 | |
| Pöytä osaa puhua | Susumu Hirasawa | A blind spot in a corridor | Paprika[2] | 2006 | 5 | 56 | |
| Bekhman | Michael Giacchino | Remy drives a Linguini | Ratatouille | 2007 | 10 | 49 | |
| Waldo | Trey Parker | America, fuck yeah! | Team America: World Police | 2013 | 11 | 34 | |
| Guilep | Of Monsters And Men | Dirty Paws | The secret life of Walter Mitty | 2010 | 9 | 51 | |
| Luki | Cécile Corbel | Sho's song | The Secret World of Arrietty[3] | 2004 | 3 | 66 | |
| Minchy | Delta Spirit | Yamaha | Warm bodies | 2013 | 5 | 56 | |
| szabolcs.jozsa | Jónsi | We bought a zoo | We bought a zoo | 2011 | 1 | 84 |