Ballad Song Contest 53: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|England}} Shakespears Sister | ||
|"Stay" | |||
||{{flagicon|United States}} Shawn | |||
|4 | |||
|82 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|England}} Pet Shop Boys | |||
|"Numb" | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Carlos | |||
|26 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} La Oreja de Van Gogh | |||
|"Jueves" | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Guyke | |||
|2 | |||
|98 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|England}} Coldplay | |||
|"Trouble" | |||
|{{flagicon|England}} maxfaz | |||
|9 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} Sabina Babayeva | |||
|"Kohne Mehlemiz (Sevgi Negmesi)" | |||
|Snook | |||
|13 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 22:03, 13 May 2012
| Ballad Song Contest 53 | |
|---|---|
| File:54th Ballad Song Contest.jpg | |
| Dates | |
| Final date | 12 May 2012 |
| Host | |
| Host city | Brussels |
| Presenter(s) | Carlos |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 29 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | TBA |
| Withdrawing | TBA |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Nul points | none |
| Winning song | "Per sempre" |
| Ballad Song Contest | |
| ◄52 | |