List of sovereign states in Internatia: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| 40,500,618 | | 40,500,618 | ||
| {{sort|00109940|{{convert|109940|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00109940|{{convert|109940|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Anselmsuusonia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Anselmsuusonia|alt=Flag of Anselmsuusonia]] | | [[File:Flag of Anselmsuusonia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Anselmsuusonia|alt=Flag of Anselmsuusonia]] | ||
| Line 60: | Line 52: | ||
| 14,514,670 | | 14,514,670 | ||
| {{sort|00010003|{{convert|450217|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00010003|{{convert|450217|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Flag of Atsoumpalia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Atsoumpalia|alt=Flag of Atsoumpalia]] | ||
| [[File:Internatia- | | [[File:Internatia-Fervorosia.png|border|centre|150px|alt=Map showing Fervorosia in Internatia]] | ||
| [[ | | Atsoumpalia | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| {{sort| | | {{sort|00075809|{{convert|75809|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Bubblique.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Bubblique|alt=Flag of Bubblique]] | |||
| [[File:Internatia-Monteverde.png|border|centre|150px|alt=Map showing Bubblique in Internatia]] | |||
| [[Bubblique]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{sort|00375984|{{convert|375984|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Canedonia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Canedonia |alt=Flag of Canedonia]] | | [[File:Flag of Canedonia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Canedonia |alt=Flag of Canedonia]] | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| 7,691,785 | | 7,691,785 | ||
| {{sort|00311312|{{convert|311312|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00311312|{{convert|311312|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dvipantara.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Dvipantara|alt=Flag of Dvipantara]] | |||
| [[File:Internatia-Mukaltin.png|border|centre|150px|alt=Map showing Dvipantara in Internatia]] | |||
| Dvipantara | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{sort|00040839|{{convert|40839|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Jindalea.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Jindalea|alt=Flag of Jindalea]] | | [[File:Flag of Jindalea.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Jindalea|alt=Flag of Jindalea]] | ||
| Line 132: | Line 140: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{sort|000134023|{{convert|134023|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|000134023|{{convert|134023|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of | | [[File:Flag of Evergreen Lands.jpg|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Evergreen Lands|alt=Flag of Evergreen Lands]] | ||
| [[File:Internatia- | | [[File:Internatia-Sibinia.png|border|centre|150px|alt=Map showing Evergreen Lands in Internatia]] | ||
| | | [[Evergreen Lands]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| {{sort|00157698|{{convert|157698|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | |||
| {{sort| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Grolskira.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Grolskira|alt=Flag of Grolskira]] | | [[File:Flag of Grolskira.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Grolskira|alt=Flag of Grolskira]] | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| 37,484,201 | | 37,484,201 | ||
| {{sort|00425891|{{convert|425891|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00425891|{{convert|425891|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Huania.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Huania|alt=Flag of Huania]] | |||
| [[File:Internatia-USB.png|border|centre|150px|alt=Map showing Beige in Internatia]] | |||
| [[Huania]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{sort|00265876|{{convert|265876|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Irdminia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Irlandia|alt=Flag of Irlandia]] | | [[File:Flag of Irdminia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Irlandia|alt=Flag of Irlandia]] | ||
| Line 188: | Line 196: | ||
| 2,193,689 | | 2,193,689 | ||
| {{sort|00103327|{{convert|103327|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00103327|{{convert|103327|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Kaeros Islands.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Kaeros Islands|alt=Flag of Kaeros Islands]] | |||
| [[File:Internatia-San Monique.png|border|centre|150px|alt=Map showing San Monique in Internatia]] | |||
| [[Kaeros Islands]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{sort|00062002|{{convert|62002|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Kaledonii.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Kaledonii|alt=Flag of Kaledonii]] | | [[File:Flag of Kaledonii.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Kaledonii|alt=Flag of Kaledonii]] | ||
| Line 196: | Line 212: | ||
| 21,877,925 | | 21,877,925 | ||
| {{sort|00111499|{{convert|111499|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00111499|{{convert|111499|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Kaministiquia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Puntíkov|alt=Flag of Kaministiquia]] | |||
| [[File:Internatia-Puntíkov.png|border|centre|150px|alt=Map showing Kaministiquia in Internatia]] | |||
| [[Kaministiquia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{sort|00003687|{{convert|3687|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Keohretcha.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Keohretcha|alt=Flag of Keohretcha]] | | [[File:Flag of Keohretcha.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Keohretcha|alt=Flag of Keohretcha]] | ||
| Line 220: | Line 244: | ||
| 3,757,411 | | 3,757,411 | ||
| {{sort|00012521|{{convert|12521|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00012521|{{convert|12521|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Leshia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Leshia|alt=Flag of Leshia]] | ||
| [[File:Internatia- | | [[File:Internatia-Novatlantida.png|border|centre|150px|alt=Map showing Leshia in Internatia]] | ||
| | | [[Leshia]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| {{sort| | | {{sort|00313126|{{convert|313126|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Lost Islands.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Lost Islands|alt=Flag of Lost Islands]] | | [[File:Flag of Lost Islands.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Lost Islands|alt=Flag of Lost Islands]] | ||
| Line 244: | Line 268: | ||
| 6,000,001 | | 6,000,001 | ||
| {{sort|00191176|{{convert|191176|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00191176|{{convert|191176|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Nicolas' Neigbour.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Nicolas' Neighbour|alt=Flag of Nicolas' Neighbour]] | | [[File:Flag of Nicolas' Neigbour.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Nicolas' Neighbour|alt=Flag of Nicolas' Neighbour]] | ||
| Line 260: | Line 276: | ||
| 1,938,641 | | 1,938,641 | ||
| {{sort|00136815|{{convert|136815|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00136815|{{convert|136815|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Ova Anova.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Ova Anova|alt=Flag of Ova Anova]] | | [[File:Flag of Ova Anova.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Ova Anova|alt=Flag of Ova Anova]] | ||
| Line 293: | Line 301: | ||
| {{sort|00203334|{{convert|203334|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00203334|{{convert|203334|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of | | [[File:Flag of Porielana.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Porielana|alt=Flag of Porielana]] | ||
| [[File:Internatia- | | [[File:Internatia-Swelatie.png|border|centre|150px|alt=Map showing Swelatie in Internatia]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Porielana]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| {{sort| | | {{sort|00009084|{{convert|9084|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Rata Sum.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Rata Sum|alt=Flag of Rata Sum]] | | [[File:Flag of Rata Sum.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Rata Sum|alt=Flag of Rata Sum]] | ||
| Line 316: | Line 324: | ||
| 120,000 | | 120,000 | ||
| {{sort|00021494|{{convert|21494|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00021494|{{convert|21494|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of San Remo.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of San Remo|alt=Flag of San Remo]] | | [[File:Flag of San Remo.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of San Remo|alt=Flag of San Remo]] | ||
| Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
| 10,267,340 | | 10,267,340 | ||
| {{sort|00111296|{{convert|111296|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00111296|{{convert|111296|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Sockistan.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Sockistan|alt=Flag of Sockistan]] | | [[File:Flag of Sockistan.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Sockistan|alt=Flag of Sockistan]] | ||
| Line 428: | Line 420: | ||
| 24,665,211 | | 24,665,211 | ||
| {{sort|00465122|{{convert|465122|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00465122|{{convert|465122|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Valdron.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Valdron|alt=Flag of Valdron]] | |||
| [[File:Internatia-Oalia.png|border|centre|150px|alt=Map showing Oalia in Internatia]] | |||
| Valdron | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{sort|00371078|{{convert|371078|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Volnytaria.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Volnytaria|alt=Flag of Volnytaria]] | | [[File:Flag of Volnytaria.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Volnytaria|alt=Flag of Volnytaria]] | ||
| Line 471: | Line 471: | ||
! Capital | ! Capital | ||
! Succeeded by | ! Succeeded by | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Ahraspen.jpg|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Ahraspen|alt=Flag of Ahraspen]] | |||
| Ahraspen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Porielana}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Angellandia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Angellandia|alt=Flag of Angelland]] | |||
| Angellandia | |||
| Angellandia | |||
| Cherub | |||
| {{flag|Dvipantara}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:USBFlag.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Beige|alt=Flag of Beige]] | |||
| [[Beige]] | |||
| United States of Beige | |||
| Tuscan City | |||
| {{flag|Huania}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Bitland.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Bitland|alt=Flag of Bitland]] | | [[File:Flag of Bitland.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Bitland|alt=Flag of Bitland]] | ||
| Line 501: | Line 519: | ||
| Iceswemark Finway | | Iceswemark Finway | ||
| {{flag|Stylé}} | | {{flag|Stylé}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Fervorosia.jpg|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Fervorosia|alt=Flag of Fervorosia]] | |||
| Fervorosia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Atsoumpalia}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Fierce.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Fierce|alt=Flag of Fierce]] | |||
| Fierce | |||
| The Federated States of Fierce | |||
| Sasston | |||
| {{flag|Valdron}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Harlequenia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Harlequenia|alt=Flag of Harlequenia]] | | [[File:Flag of Harlequenia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Harlequenia|alt=Flag of Harlequenia]] | ||
| Line 525: | Line 555: | ||
| Venus | | Venus | ||
| {{flag|Beige}} | | {{flag|Beige}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of L.M Lažovi.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of L.M Lažovi|alt=Flag of L.M Lažovi]] | |||
| L. M Lažovi | |||
| The Republic of Lepi Mali Lažovi | |||
| Rosewood | |||
| {{flag|Ahraspen}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Marvelia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Marvelia|alt=Flag of Marvelia]] | | [[File:Flag of Marvelia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Marvelia|alt=Flag of Marvelia]] | ||
| Line 531: | Line 567: | ||
| Amor | | Amor | ||
| {{flag|Rata Sum}} | | {{flag|Rata Sum}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Monteverde.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Monteverde|alt=Flag of Monteverde]] | |||
| [[Monteverde]] | |||
| Kingdom of Monteverde | |||
| Stettino | |||
| {{flag|Bubblique}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Mukaltin.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Mukaltin|alt=Flag of Mukaltin]] | | [[File:Flag of Mukaltin.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Mukaltin|alt=Flag of Mukaltin]] | ||
| Line 543: | Line 585: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{flag|Zephyrus}} | | {{flag|Zephyrus}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Novatlantida.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Novatlantida|alt=Flag of Novatlantida]] | |||
| [[Novatlantida]] | |||
| Kingdom of Novatlantida | |||
| Platonia | |||
| {{flag|Leshia}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Oalia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Oalia|alt=Flag of Oalia]] | | [[File:Flag of Oalia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Oalia|alt=Flag of Oalia]] | ||
| Line 549: | Line 597: | ||
| Orollo City | | Orollo City | ||
| {{flag|Fierce}} | | {{flag|Fierce}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Puntíkov.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Puntíkov|alt=Flag of Puntíkov]] | |||
| [[Puntíkov]] | |||
| Puntíkov | |||
| The capital city of Puntíkov | |||
| {{flag|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Randomia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Randomia|alt=Flag of Randomia]] | | [[File:Flag of Randomia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Randomia|alt=Flag of Randomia]] | ||
| Line 561: | Line 615: | ||
| Aggycy | | Aggycy | ||
| {{flag|Amsteris}} | | {{flag|Amsteris}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of San Monique.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of San Monique|alt=Flag of San Monique]] | |||
| San Monique | |||
| The United Isles of San Monique | |||
| Lördsberg | |||
| {{flagu|Kaeros Islands}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Sibinia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Sibinia|alt=Flag of Sibinia]] | |||
| [[Sibinia]] | |||
| The Republic of Sibinia | |||
| Harmir | |||
| {{flagu|Evergreen Lands}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of St. Olaf.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of St. Olaf|alt=Flag of St. Olaf]] | | [[File:Flag of St. Olaf.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of St. Olaf|alt=Flag of St. Olaf]] | ||
| St. Olaf | | St. Olaf | ||
| | | Republic of St. Olaf | ||
| | | Gafloofen | ||
| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}} | | {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:55, 22 July 2014
Clickable map of Internatia
Olomi
(Tikata)
(Tikata)
An. - Anselmsuusonia
At. - Atsoumpalia
E. - Edoriada
H. - Hanzyuki
L. - Lacrea
K. - Kaministiquia
O.- Ova Anova
P. - Porielana
Z. - Zephyrus
At. - Atsoumpalia
E. - Edoriada
H. - Hanzyuki
L. - Lacrea
K. - Kaministiquia
O.- Ova Anova
P. - Porielana
Z. - Zephyrus
Current states
| Flag | Map | English short name | English formal name | Capital | Population | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandria | Alexandria | Agata | 6,501,237 | 179,739 km2 (69,398 sq mi) | ||
| Amsteris | The Democratic Republic of Amsteris | Param | 40,500,618 | 109,940 km2 (42,448 sq mi) | ||
| Anselmsuusonia | The Reym-L-Dneurbic Republic of Anselmsuusonia | Pensa | 1,273,000 | 10,003 km2 (3,862 sq mi) | ||
| Aonach | The Democratic Republic of Aonach | Láirge | 14,514,670 | 450,217 km2 (173,830 sq mi) | ||
| Atsoumpalia | 75,809 km2 (29,270 sq mi) | |||||
| Bubblique | 375,984 km2 (145,168 sq mi) | |||||
| Canedonia | Canedonia | Palace City | 4,723,600 | 189,579 km2 (73,197 sq mi) | ||
| Caprika | New-Cap City | 85,996 km2 (33,203 sq mi) | ||||
| Carpathia | The Kingdom of Carpathia | Soarelele | 10,874,725 | 180,676 km2 (69,759 sq mi) | ||
| Chruno | Parliamentary Republic of Chruno | Yottobán | 57,695 | 776 km2 (300 sq mi) | ||
| DimkaRUS | *D*I*M*K*A*R*U*S* | Capital D! | 7,691,785 | 311,312 km2 (120,198 sq mi) | ||
| Dvipantara | 40,839 km2 (15,768 sq mi) | |||||
| DPR Jindalea | Democratic People's Republic of Jindalea | Jindalea Capital | 67,682,301 | 891,005 km2 (344,019 sq mi) | ||
| Edoriada | Edoriada | Noavoli | 3,256,000 | 78,101 km2 (30,155 sq mi) | ||
| Eriod | 134,023 km2 (51,747 sq mi) | |||||
| Evergreen Lands | 157,698 km2 (60,888 sq mi) | |||||
| Grolskira | The Beautiful Republic of Grolskira | Dlimon | 501,321 | 380,666 km2 (146,976 sq mi) | ||
| Hanzyuki | Republic of Hanzyuki | Nek Ménage | 3,450,032 | 38,039 km2 (14,687 sq mi) | ||
| Haven | Holy Kingdom of Haven | Haven | 9,250,000 | 94,680 km2 (36,556 sq mi) | ||
| H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | Holy Kim Jong Il's After Death Hangug | Kijŏng-dong | 37,484,201 | 425,891 km2 (164,437 sq mi) | ||
| Huania | 265,876 km2 (102,655 sq mi) | |||||
| Irdminia | The Liberal Democracy of Irdminia | Skyrim | 2,193,689 | 103,327 km2 (39,895 sq mi) | ||
| Kaeros Islands | 62,002 km2 (23,939 sq mi) | |||||
| Kaledonii | Kaledonii | Kāra | 21,877,925 | 111,499 km2 (43,050 sq mi) | ||
| Kaministiquia | 3,687 km2 (1,424 sq mi) | |||||
| Keohretcha | The Kingdom of Keohretcha | Edlovlis | 13,794,000 | 78,753 km2 (30,407 sq mi) | ||
| Kosma | The Republic of Kosma | Luna | 8,545,900 | 75,516 km2 (29,157 sq mi) | ||
| Lacrea | The Republic of Lacrea | Ción | 3,757,411 | 12,521 km2 (4,834 sq mi) | ||
| Leshia | 313,126 km2 (120,899 sq mi) | |||||
| Lost Islands | The Republic of Lost Islands | Esonáth | 43,419 | 251 km2 (97 sq mi) | ||
| Luzze | The Republic of Luzze | Lovendalen | 6,000,001 | 191,176 km2 (73,813 sq mi) | ||
| Nicolas' Neighbour | The Princedom Of Nicolas' Neighbour | Baus-ia | 1,938,641 | 136,815 km2 (52,825 sq mi) | ||
| Ova Anova | Ova Anova | Nakatonka | 205,300 | 33,165 km2 (12,805 sq mi) | ||
| Pebbleland | Republic of Pebbleland | Rosetown | 38,017,936 | 3,579,760 km2 (1,382,153 sq mi) | ||
| Pen Island | Pen Island | Lumturi | 650,000 | 203,334 km2 (78,508 sq mi) | ||
| Porielana | 9,084 km2 (3,507 sq mi) | |||||
| Rata Sum | Hwaiting Republic of Rata Sum | Keipop | 32,172,013 | 117,668 km2 (45,432 sq mi) | ||
| Saint Eva & Lepland | The New Republic of Saint Eva & Lepland | Woodchester | 120,000 | 21,494 km2 (8,299 sq mi) | ||
| San Remo | The Republic of San Remo | Rhea | 10,267,340 | 111,296 km2 (42,972 sq mi) | ||
| Sockistan | 1-30 Regions of Sockistan | Miembro Puru Fantasma | 4,001,273 | 261,608 km2 (101,007 sq mi) | ||
| Spirevo | The Republic of Spirevo | Siegeslinde | 27,743,812 | 142,460 km2 (55,004 sq mi) | ||
| Spitzenbergen | Vespiario | 114,783 | 498 km2 (192 sq mi) | |||
| Stylé | The Nation of Stylé | Vogue | 263,000 | 117,501 km2 (45,367 sq mi) | ||
| Sunetti | The United Islands of Sunetti | Iubesca | 13,843,085 | 132,458 km2 (51,142 sq mi) | ||
| Symphony Isles | Socialist Democratic Islands of Symphony | Violetta | 9,415,295 | 70,344 km2 (27,160 sq mi) | ||
| Tashkveny | The Commonwealth of Tashkveny | Invertulloch | 154,771,752 | 687,394 km2 (265,404 sq mi) | ||
| Territrius | Holy Kingdom of Territrius | Aquaticia | 70,000 | 9,817 km2 (3,790 sq mi) | ||
| Tikata | Federal Kingdom of Tikata | Madakia | 52,331,014 | 545,236 km2 (210,517 sq mi) | ||
| Tjärsklanjska | Duchy of Tjärsklanjska | Divježinjborg | 231,273 | 18,696 km2 (7,219 sq mi) | ||
| Tonallán | Holy Empire of Tonallán | Tlahuilco | 24,665,211 | 465,122 km2 (179,585 sq mi) | ||
| Valdron | 371,078 km2 (143,274 sq mi) | |||||
| Volnytaria | Free Republic of Volnytaria | New Amsterlin | 20,600,000 | 696,553 km2 (268,941 sq mi) | ||
| Yazminia | Socialist Republic of Yazminia | Liechgrado | 24,207,276 | 239,676 km2 (92,539 sq mi) | ||
| Yutuland | Jesenriq | 4,500,000 | 39,112 km2 (15,101 sq mi) | |||
| Zephyrus | The Kingdom of Zephyrus | Dramaskus | 2,575,000 | 33,139 km2 (12,795 sq mi) |
Former states
| Flag | English short name | English formal name | Capital | Succeeded by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ahraspen | ||||
| Angellandia | Angellandia | Cherub | ||
| Beige | United States of Beige | Tuscan City | ||
| Bitland | Kingdom of Bitland | Pixopolis | ||
| Brickistan | Country formerly known as Queendom of Brickistan | Little Brick Rock | ||
| Daǔlska | Republick of Daǔlska | Bresten | ||
| Dinokratys & Shrikidai | The Biggest Name for the Most Serene Southern Republic of Dinokratys & Shrikidai | Sontiegru | ||
| Dulcet Ebullience | Dulcet Ebullience | Iceswemark Finway | ||
| Fervorosia | ||||
| Fierce | The Federated States of Fierce | Sasston | ||
| Harlequenia | The Kingdom of Harlequenia | Funnytown | ||
| Irlandia | Irlandia | Heiditown | ||
| Karuex and Qargering | Xue | |||
| Kwonia | The Kingdom of Kwonia | Venus | ||
| L. M Lažovi | The Republic of Lepi Mali Lažovi | Rosewood | ||
| Marvelia | The Kingdom of Marvelia | Amor | ||
| Monteverde | Kingdom of Monteverde | Stettino | ||
| Mukaltin | Grand Duchy of Mukaltin | Millequanso | ||
| Nouvelle-Acadie | Nouvelle-Acadie | |||
| Novatlantida | Kingdom of Novatlantida | Platonia | ||
| Oalia | Oalia | Orollo City | ||
| Puntíkov | Puntíkov | The capital city of Puntíkov | ||
| Randomia | Numanuma | |||
| Rötenrod | United Iced Kingdom of Rötenrod | Aggycy | ||
| San Monique | The United Isles of San Monique | Lördsberg | ||
| Sibinia | The Republic of Sibinia | Harmir | ||
| St. Olaf | Republic of St. Olaf | Gafloofen | ||
| Swelatie | Swelatie | Porteece | ||
| T.E.T.R.I.S. | Puzzle | |||
| Thorway | The Kingdom of Thorway | Halmishamn | ||
| Üürnikoise | Ü | |||
| West Bombo | Kingdom of West Bombo | Adelénian | ||
| Winterlune | Nocturnia | |||
| Xhanostania | Kingdom of Xhanostania | Setovia |














































































































































