Nicolas' Neighbour in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Burhan G | |Burhan G | ||
|"Kalder Mig Hjem" | |"Kalder Mig Hjem" | ||
|14 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 12|12th]]''' | |||
|Common Linnets | |||
|"Lovers & Liars" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 09:00, 23 July 2014
| Nicolas Neighbour | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BNN |
| National selection events | Festival di Neighbouria |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | ISCC 11 |
| Worst result | 20th: |
Nicolas' Neighbour is set to participate in the Internatia Second Chance Contest for the firs time in the 11th edition. Due to its tradition to select their representative by internal selection NN was not able to sent a representative before.
Contestants
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11th | Burhan G | "Kalder Mig Hjem" | 14 | 28 |
| 12th | Common Linnets | "Lovers & Liars" |