Karate at the 2014 Internatian Games: Difference between revisions
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|NoFlag}} | | {{flagicon|NoFlag}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| Kumite (+68 kg)<br />{{DetailsLink|Karate at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's Kumite +68 kg}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Eriod}} | |||
| {{flagicon|Evergreen Lands}} Heidi Vinter | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Sunetti}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:09, 15 August 2014
| Karate at the 2014 Internatian Games | |
| | |
| Venue | CRC Arena 1 |
|---|---|
| Dates | August 14 – August 16 |
Karate competitions at the 2014 Internatian Games in Madakia will be held from August 14 to August 16 at the CRC Arena 1.
Events
Men's events
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| Individual kata |
|||
| Kumite (-60 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (-65 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (-70 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (-75 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (-80 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (+80 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (+84 kg) |
|||
Women's events
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| Individual kata |
|||
| Kumite (-53 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (-60 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (+60 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (+68 kg) |
|||